52

Recently Sold Homes in 36271

Section Image
  • /11

    $34,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 Cochran Springs Rd Unit 21423683, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • Land
    • 3.66 Acres
    • $9,426 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Crews KW Realty Group

    0 Cochran Springs Rd Unit 21423683, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /50

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2162 Six Foot Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Haynes Southern Hometown Selling, LLC

    2162 Six Foot Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /45

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    12180 U S 431, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hammonds KW Realty Group

    12180 U S 431, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /50

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    58 Greensport Ferry Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,982

    Last Listing Agent Christie Carroll Prestige Home Brokers

    58 Greensport Ferry Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • 2485 Mitchellville Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    $62,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2485 Mitchellville Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $9,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Chaffin National Land Realty

    2485 Mitchellville Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /35

    $206,300

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1040 Boiling Springs Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

1040 Boiling Springs Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1669 Harts Ferry Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,230

    Last Listing Agent Justin Williams SmallTown Real Estate, LLC

    1669 Harts Ferry Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /40

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1315 Thompson Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,110

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hammonds KW Realty Group

    1315 Thompson Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    174 Mountain Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,815

    Last Listing Agent Dacia Strickland Worth Clark Realty

    174 Mountain Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /37

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1487 Harts Ferry Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,462

    Last Listing Agent Anna King ERA King Real Estate

    1487 Harts Ferry Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /4

    $47,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Jackson Trace Rd Unit 21395064, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • Land
    • 5.65 Acres
    • $8,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Holmes KW Realty Group

    0 Jackson Trace Rd Unit 21395064, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /73

    $786,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4343 Grayton Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,600

    Last Listing Agent Brea Ingram Pope Realty and Appraisal

    4343 Grayton Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /11

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2760 Mitchellville Rd Unit 2.75, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $16,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Griffith ERA King Real Estate

    2760 Mitchellville Rd Unit 2.75, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /27

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    63 Ember Ln, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,165

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Knight KW Realty Group

    63 Ember Ln, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /78

    $1,085,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    268 Boulder Point Ln, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,941

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Booth eXp Realty, LLC Central

    268 Boulder Point Ln, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /24

    $52,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    209 Harts Ferry Rd Unit 4, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 313 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Tumlin ERA King Real Estate

    209 Harts Ferry Rd Unit 4, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /18

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    15.35 Spring Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • Land
    • 15.35 Acres
    • $7,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 227 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cammie Cunningham River Towne Real Estate

    15.35 Spring Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /2

    $47,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    0 Highway 431 Unit 21382884, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • Land
    • 27.21 Acres
    • $1,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • 511 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Maddox Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    0 Highway 431 Unit 21382884, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /12

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    516 Curtis Ave, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,000

    Last Listing Agent Betty McGinnis Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    516 Curtis Ave, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /37

    $13,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    85 Mohawk Ct, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $9,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Bentley ERA King Real Estate

    85 Mohawk Ct, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /22

    $226,600

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    380 Cherokee Trail, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,516

    Last Listing Agent Gina Kiker KW Realty Group

    380 Cherokee Trail, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /34

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    139 Colvard Dr, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna-Marie Ellison ARC Realty 280

    139 Colvard Dr, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /19

    $204,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    73 Ember Ln, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,544

    Last Listing Agent Amy Avery KW Realty Group

    73 Ember Ln, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /43

    $329,000

    Sold May 10, 2026

    839 Virgil Dr, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Kiker KW Realty Group

    839 Virgil Dr, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /24

    $52,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    209 Harts Ferry Rd Unit 3, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Tumlin ERA King Real Estate

    209 Harts Ferry Rd Unit 3, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /24

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    209 Harts Ferry Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 575 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,006

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Tumlin ERA King Real Estate

    209 Harts Ferry Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /46

    $404,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    126 Cherry St, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,449

    Last Listing Agent Erin Griffith ERA King Real Estate-Anniston

    126 Cherry St, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /40

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3418 Cochran Springs Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,851

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Allen Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    3418 Cochran Springs Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1835 Harts Ferry Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,459

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Campbell ERA King Real Estate

    1835 Harts Ferry Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /42

    $680,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    333 Greensport Ferry Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,606

    Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    333 Greensport Ferry Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /37

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    583 Simpsons Bend Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie Brunson Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    583 Simpsons Bend Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /40

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    635 Buck Dr, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 10,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,496

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hughes Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    635 Buck Dr, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /41

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2190 Gilberts Ferry Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,079

    Last Listing Agent Luke Williams Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2190 Gilberts Ferry Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /32

    $269,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    66 Shady Ln, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,459

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Tumlin ERA King Real Estate

    66 Shady Ln, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /56

    $224,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    625 Jones Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,635

    Last Listing Agent Chris Christian RealtySouth-Trussville Office

    625 Jones Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /25

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    36 William Place, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,988

    Last Listing Agent Amber McCutcheon KW Gadsden

    36 William Place, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /24

    $42,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    209 Harts Ferry Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 429 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,006

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Tumlin ERA King Real Estate

    209 Harts Ferry Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /6

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3 Acres Ragan Chapel Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $11,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    3 Acres Ragan Chapel Rd, Ohatchee, AL 36271
  • /37

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1790 Mount View Rd, Wellington, AL 36279

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,993

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Camp Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    1790 Mount View Rd, Wellington, AL 36279
  • /39

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    301 Gladden Ln W, Alexandria, AL 36250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,863

    Last Listing Agent Erin Griffith ERA King Real Estate

    301 Gladden Ln W, Alexandria, AL 36250

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home