18,801

Ohio County, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $65,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,020

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Castilow RE/MAX Broadwater

    Unlisted Address
    • /27

      Est $143,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Baird St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      170 Baird St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Castilow Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $12,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $46,154 per Acre

    12 S Frazier Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Mostly level 0.26 acre lot located in an established Wheeling neighborhood. Ideal for building a single-family home or investment property. Convenient location near downtown, shopping, and schools. Great opportunity for builders or buyers ready to build their dream home.

    Austin Slie RE/MAX Broadwater

    12 S Frazier Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /14

    $18,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    32 Clearview Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,436

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lucey Karen Ullom Realty

    32 Clearview Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /33

      Est $83,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Stone Church Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      183 Stone Church Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Smithberger Smithberger Realty LLC

  • /46

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,066 Sq Ft

    22 Boxwood Cir, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Exceptional colonial home in the heart of Wheeling offering over 5,400 sq ft of living space. This impressive residence features 4 bedrooms, multiple fireplaces, expansive gathering areas, formal dining room, laundry room, and a large kitchen and living area ideal for entertaining. Three adjoining rooms with fireplaces add warmth, character, and versatile living space. The home also offers

    Paul Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

    22 Boxwood Cir, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /45

    $247,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    476 Cedar Rocks Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,362

    Last Listing Agent Jim Adams Old Colony, REALTORS

    476 Cedar Rocks Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /25

      Est $86,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Key Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      126 Key Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Crawford eXp Realty

  • /32

    $214,000

    $31K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft

    27 Greenwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Welcome to this charming traditional two-story home located in one of Wheeling's finest neighborhoods. Well-maintained and in a great condition, this property features a brand-new roof and a maintenance -free exterior for easy living. Enjoy outdoor relaxation on the spacious deck overlooking a private yard, plus the convenience of a two-car detached garage. Situated on a desirable lot, the home

    Lee Paull Paull Associates

    27 Greenwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /51

    $425,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    144 Ridgecrest Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,652

    Last Listing Agent Travis Broadwater RE/MAX Broadwater

    144 Ridgecrest Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /33

      Est $112,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Center Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      44 Center Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Martin Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $139,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    2604 Hess Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Charming and move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers comfort, space, and functionality throughout! Enjoy a fenced-in yard perfect for pets, entertaining, or relaxing evenings outdoors. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout with a finished basement that provides additional living space ideal for a family room, home office, gym, or a third bedroom. The detached 2-car garage offers

    Christopher Thomas Harvey Goodman Realtors

    2604 Hess Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /39

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2025 Hornbrook Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,109

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Torrance Paull Associates

    2025 Hornbrook Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /24

      Est $114,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Parker St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      60 Parker St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Martin Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /54

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft

    8 Lenox Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Step into the perfect blend of timeless charm in modern luxury with this beautifully reimagined 1920 classic. Completely renovated the interior showcases updated systems, stylish interiors, built- in cabinetry and functional spaces designed to meet today's living standards while preserving its original character. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated. Elegant French doors extend the living

    Alicia Peklinsky Paull Associates

    8 Lenox Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /47

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3 Warwood Terrace, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,669

    Last Listing Agent Jayla Robinson Charmed Realty

    3 Warwood Terrace, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /10

      Est $123,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Idabelle Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      152 Idabelle Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Robinson Jamison First Choice Realtors

  • /34

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft

    ***145&146 Idabelle Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    EXCEPTIONALLY WELL MAINTAINED home in Elm Grove,offering generous living space inside & out.Situated on 3 lots totaling 0.5acre; an addt'l 7 lots behind neighboring houses total 1 acre. Property features a large covered front porch & enclosed back patio.The spacious living & dining rooms showcase beautifully refinished hardwood floors,with hardwood also beneath the bedroom carpeting.The main

    Marianna DiCesare RE/MAX Broadwater

    ***145&146 Idabelle Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /6

    $162,600

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    0 Oklahoma Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $5,420 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Peklinsky Paull Associates

    0 Oklahoma Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /12

      Est $163,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Kruger St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      129 Kruger St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /57

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft

    134 Iris Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Set on 2 acres in a quiet country setting, this home offers space, privacy, and everyday comfort. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a layout that works. A large basement adds flexibility for storage, hobbies, or future use. The 3-car garage gives you room for vehicles, tools, and more.

    Missy Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

    134 Iris Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /56

    $137,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2606 Vance Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,994

    Last Listing Agent Staci Marshall Spry Paull Associates

    2606 Vance Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /22

      Est $159,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      2214 Marshall Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2214 Marshall Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chyanne Bennett THA Realty

  • /16

    $38,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    409 S Front St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Investment opportunity at 409-411 S Front St in Wheeling, WV! Only 3 blocks from the suspension bridge in Wheeling, and minutes away from Wheeling Island Casino, this duplex offers great potential near so many amazing things Wheeling has to offer. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on each side, it's a great option for investors or buyers looking to build equity. With some updates and a little

    Justice Robinson Harvey Goodman Realtors

    409 S Front St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /32

    $178,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3 Dorman Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,113

    Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO FSBO

    3 Dorman Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /18

      Est $116,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      2109 Marshall Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      2109 Marshall Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Castilow Old Colony, REALTORS

  • /15

    $49,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    320 N Huron St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Great investment opportunity or affordable home! This tenant-occupied property offers a strong rental history and immediate income potential. The second floor features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, while the main level includes a spacious living room, dining room, sunroom, and a well-sized kitchen. Outside, enjoy a level, fenced yard and a 2-car garage. Conveniently located close to many amenities,

    Jayla Robinson Charmed Realty

    320 N Huron St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    415 Kruger St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,147

    Last Listing Agent Karri Porter First Choice Realtors

    415 Kruger St, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /56

      Est $169,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Austin Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5 Austin Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Molnar Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $199,500

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    54 Williamsburg Cir, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Beautiful Williamsburg Condo for sale! Welcome to this lovely second-floor condo located on Scenic Williamsburg Drive, just moments from Wheeling Park. This spacious Three-bedroom, two bath condo offers comfortable living in a peaceful, park like setting just off National Road. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities while surrounded by the beauty and tranquility of the Williamsburg community.

    Lee Paull Paull Associates

    54 Williamsburg Cir, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /18

    $51,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    12 Cromwell St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,660

    Last Listing Agent Erica Tamburin RE/MAX Broadwater

    12 Cromwell St, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /32

      Est $159,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Columbia Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      133 Columbia Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Witt Old Colony, REALTORS

  • /27

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    24 Poplar Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Tucked on a quiet street with nearly an acre of land, this ranch offers simple, efficient one-level living. The 1,100 sq ft layout includes 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, ideal for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. A large basement provides great storage or workspace, and the one-car garage adds convenience. A few updates will go a long way, giving buyers the chance to add value while

    Paul Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

    24 Poplar Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /36

    $222,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    21 Park Place, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,667

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ullom Karen Ullom Realty

    21 Park Place, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /34

      Est $161,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Columbia Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      131 Columbia Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Witt Old Colony, REALTORS

  • /39

    $385,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft

    469 Realtree Rd, Valley Grove, WV 26060

    Built in 2017, this 3-bed, 2.5-bath home blends modern style with a peaceful country setting on a half-acre lot. Features include a spacious primary suite with private bath and walk-in closet, large pantry, and convenient 2nd-floor laundry. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered back deck. A 2-car attached garage plus a detached boathouse with propane heat and electric offer exceptional storage and

    Karri Porter First Choice Realtors

    469 Realtree Rd, Valley Grove, WV 26060
  • /6

    $32,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2503 Cadillac Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,748

    Last Listing Agent Chyanne Bennett Charmed Realty

    2503 Cadillac Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /12

      Est $218,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Center Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      135 Center Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,700
      • Jan 19, 2024

• /4

    $323,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    1517 Wood St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Excellent investment opportunity located near the 16th St. exit and football field! An included additional lot and offers redevelopment flexibility, supporting private parking with expanded parking capacity or potential vertical/horizontal development. This area is moving toward redevelopment, and this investment property would be a great addition to your portfolio.

    Lee Paull Paull Associates

    1517 Wood St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    140 Michael's Way, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

    140 Michael's Way, Wheeling, WV 26003

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home