6,949

Oil City, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $95,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    102 W 5th St, Oil City, PA 16301

    This well-maintained Oil City South Side 3-bedroom home is now available for purchase. Located close to 7th Street Elementary School, and a short walking distance to Mitchell Park for family activities! This home features a main floor laundry, main floor quarter bath off kitchen, has mostly all original hardwood flooring throughout. The updated kitchen has easy care laminate flooring installed &

    Kevin Ochalek Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

    102 W 5th St, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /31

    $203,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1796 State Route 8, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,689

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wice Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    1796 State Route 8, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /51

      Est $89,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Cedar Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      223 Cedar Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave McCullough 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    303 Hone Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    This Victorian home has all the woodwork of its time. Hardwood floors, high baseboards and a nice staircase. Updated bathroom. There is bonus space on the third floor with the three rooms.*Property is being sold as is, where is with no warranty or repair.

    Robin Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    303 Hone Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /45

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    310 Flockerzi Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,190

310 Flockerzi Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /20

      Est $158,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 E Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      447 E Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

  • /19

    $89,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    202 W 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301

    Step into timeless character and everyday comfort in this inviting 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home. The Main floor has beautiful hardwoods and built-ins that provide both character and practical storage, enhancing the home's charm while keeping everything organized. The split staircase on the second level creates a unique architectural focal point. Spacious layout provides plenty of room for both living

    Christie Johnson Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    202 W 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    116 Hone Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $8/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,802

    Last Listing Agent William Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    116 Hone Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /16

      Est $125,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      452 E Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      452 E Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

• /64

    $275,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    2201 Us 62, Oil City, PA 16301

    Cranberry Schools and move in ready? Yep! Come tour this amazing property sitting on a double lot with just over an acre and lots of parking! Beautiful, open-concept kitchen, dining, living room combination with a primary bedroom just off the kitchen and french door walk-out onto the covered wrap around deck. Awesome backyard with partial shade and just minutes from the new brewery in Oil City

    Dave McCullough 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    2201 Us 62, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /9

    $47,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    115 Martin St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,253

115 Martin St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /43

      Est $317,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Pleasant St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8 Pleasant St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /63

    $185,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    1127 Allegheny Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    Fully Renovated Ranch in the desired Cranberry School District with Solar Panels! This 4-bedroom home features a spacious, finished basement with 2 additional bedrooms. Enjoy newer siding, poured Superior Walls, and a convenient doggy door. Relax on the updated front porch, perfect for summer days spent with family and friends. Inside, you'll find updated bathrooms, new carpet, and a large eat-in

    Dave McCullough 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    1127 Allegheny Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /27

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5 1/2 W 8th St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,155

    Last Listing Agent Robin Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    5 1/2 W 8th St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /40

      Est $133,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Fisher Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      18 Fisher Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,500
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zackery Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $72,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    806 E 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301

    Solid 3-bedroom 2-full bath home with newer electric, newer windows. Great starter or investment property.

    Paul Masters INTERSTATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

    806 E 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /20

    $104,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    538 Halyday Run Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,703

    Last Listing Agent Joan Traggiai BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    538 Halyday Run Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /25

      Est $161,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Fisher Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      30 Fisher Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,100
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Karns Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /17

    $74,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft

    195 Kinch Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    Tucked away in the serene river side community of Henry’s Bend, this cozy 3-bedroom cottage offers a unique opportunity to enjoy nature, recreation, and peaceful living. Community boat launch on the Allegheny River available, this home is perfect for outdoor lovers looking to fish, paddle, or simply relax by the water. Thoughtfully cared for over the years, you'll find a warm, functional layout

    Martin Pottinger EXP REALTY LLC

    195 Kinch Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /26

    $107,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    409 Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lazar 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    409 Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /40

      Est $220,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Penn Way, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8 Penn Way, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /55

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    181 Ahrensville Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    Welcome to 181 Ahrensville Road in the river community of Ahrensville overlooking the Allegheny River. Situated on over 3 private acres, this beautifully updated and well-maintained home offers comfort, space, and scenic views. The interior features a custom Asels kitchen and a spacious lower-level family room with a full walk-in shower, ideal for guests or extended living. Relax year-round on

    Clayton Karns Realty One Group Landmark - Franklin

    181 Ahrensville Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /64

    $102,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1404 State Route 227, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,719

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wise Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

    1404 State Route 227, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /28

      Est $163,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Penn Way, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      12 Penn Way, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

• /31

    $33,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    1006 North St, Oil City, PA 16301

    Private area. Ample parking. 3BR possible for 4th or extra area. River view. Near the Samuel Justus trail and Allegheny River. Little work could go a long way to make this your live in or investment space.

    Zachary Hollis Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    1006 North St, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1021 Henrys Bend Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,201

    Last Listing Agent Marco Sibeto BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1021 Henrys Bend Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /21

      Est $43,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Linden Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      272 Linden Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

• /13

    $32,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    615 Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    This is your opportunity to own a two lot in Oil City! 615 Bissell and the right hand side lot (613 Bissell) are ready for their new owner after many lovely years with it's current owner. Charming features such as a brick fireplace and mantel and glass front built in shelf. Take advantage of the double lot and put in some off street parking! While the property could use some fixing, it's great

    Joey Booker REALTY CO LLC

    615 Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /24

    $69,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    22 Martin St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,298

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Ochalek Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

    22 Martin St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /21

      Est $47,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Hasson Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      305 Hasson Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Bloom Wilson Real Estate

  • /47

    $64,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    149 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

    There’s a timeless charm in an old Victorian house—tall ceilings, ornate woodwork, and stained glass windows whisper stories of the past. This spacious 6-bedroom, 2-bath beauty has had all the major updates completed, including electrical, plumbing, and a new furnace, making it the perfect canvas for your dream home. Picture yourself sipping coffee on the beautiful front porch, the breeze gently

    Theresa Rhoads REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    149 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /25

    $16,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    309 Seeley Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $13/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,928

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Pouliot RE/MAX Lakeland Realty

    309 Seeley Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /25

      Est $73,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Merritt St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      526 Merritt St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taunya Stajnrajh 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $49,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft

    200 Maple Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    Well-mainained single-wide mobile home with large shed situated in a private, peaceful setting near Walnut Bend. This spacious lot offers convenient access to the scenic Allegheny River and abundant outdoor recreational opportunities including hiking and biking trails, fishing, and small-town charm.

    Martin Pottinger EXP REALTY LLC

    200 Maple Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /17

    $10,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    609 E 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,667

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene THE GREENE REALTY GROUP

    609 E 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /13

      Est $122,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Maple Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      11 Maple Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cross Wilson Real Estate

  • /37

    $179,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,562 Sq Ft

    164 Nagel Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    Located in the Henry's Bend river community, this 3-4 bedroom (second level bonus room on upper floor has been used as a bedroom), one bath home offers first floor living with two main levels bedrooms and bath and plenty of living space with a large sunlit living room and an equally large sunroom adjoining the covered deck and patio area for relaxing, There are flex spaces with a large entry room

    Gail Kriner Kriner Real Estate LLC

    164 Nagel Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /14

    $69,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2138 Horsecreek Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,201

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kurtich 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    2138 Horsecreek Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /58

      Est $299,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Maple Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      120 Maple Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cross Wilson Real Estate

  • /94

    $209,900

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    510 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

    Come tour this 7 bedroom 4 bath Victorian located in Oil City's "Old Oil Section" on the upper Southside. This beaut boasts 3 floors of custom built-ins, original woodwork, hardwood floors, multiple French wood doors, and hardwood floors. Enjoy multiple living rooms. Picture yourself on the expansive rear deck overlooking the mountains and trees with amazing views of the city at night also! Close

    Dave McCullough 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    510 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home