6,949

Oil City, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $24,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    16 Colbert Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kurtich 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    16 Colbert Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /15

      Est $107,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Maple Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      14 Maple Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Keely Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $34,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft

    206 Gay St, Oil City, PA 16301

    Historic Oil City, PA offering at 206 Gay St. Corner lot 2-bedroom, 1-bath home, last remodeling done in the ‘80s but brand new roof 2025 and some new windows as well. There's work to be done but lots of potential for this home located in a quiet area on the Northside of town: first floor living room, dining room and kitchen with an enclosed porch entryway. The kitchen opens out to the fenced

    Christina Hart 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    206 Gay St, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /15

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1897 Us 62, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 373 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,797

    Last Listing Agent Missy Edwards Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    1897 Us 62, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /21

      Est $47,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      502 Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 350 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristopher Johnson Oil Region Realty LLC

  • /70

    $164,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    507 Euclid Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    Cute brick ranch nestled in a quiet neighborhood in Cranberry School District. New roof, water heater, boiler, bedroom carpets, vinyl floors, and vinyl windows. Huge, heated basement with tall ceilings and massive 8' garage door for larger vehicles. The basement used to be used for automotive work and has many large shop areas and a toilet. Enjoy first floor living near Cranberry High School,

    Dave McCullough 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    507 Euclid Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /25

    $59,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    102 Hiland Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,559

    Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    102 Hiland Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /18

      Est $47,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 1/2 Hoffman Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      514 1/2 Hoffman Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /49

    $315,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft

    16 Glenwood Dr, Oil City, PA 16301

    If one were to look up the term “pride of ownership,” a photo of this home would appear... This beautifully maintained Oliver Manor Center Hall Colonial offers space, quality, and exceptional craftsmanship throughout. Step into the foyer and immediately appreciate the care and attention this home has received. The main level features a formal living room, elegant dining room, den with a gas

    Clayton Karns Realty One Group Landmark - Franklin

    16 Glenwood Dr, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /25

    $73,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    104 W 6th St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,941

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    104 W 6th St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /3

      Est $73,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 1/2 Hoffman Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      419 1/2 Hoffman Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Ochalek Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

  • /12

    $65,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft

    1401 State Route 227, Oil City, PA 16301

    Don't miss this fully occupied duplex offering immediate rental income. This property features two units—each with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom—currently leased to long-term tenants, providing steady cash flow from day one. Tenants pay all utilities, maximizing your return and minimizing owner expenses. The lower unit is HUD-approved, adding additional flexibility and appeal for investors.

    Brian Kurtich 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    1401 State Route 227, Oil City, PA 16301
  • /37

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    405 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,910

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hart 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    405 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Hoffman Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      507 Hoffman Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $24/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kurtich 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $264,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1 Concord Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,486

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bloom Wilson Real Estate

    1 Concord Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /15

      Est $63,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Spruce St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      305 Spruce St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

  • /54

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    107 E 6th St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,083

    Last Listing Agent Dave McCullough 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    107 E 6th St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /22

      Est $60,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Cornplanter Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      106 Cornplanter Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Bloom Wilson Real Estate

  • /26

    $36,200

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    614 Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,495

    Last Listing Agent Allison Mortimer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    614 Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /22

      Est $56,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Jefferson St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      305 Jefferson St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Heffner Burford & Henry Real Estate Services

  • /19

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4 Kevin Cir, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 670 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,203

    Last Listing Agent William Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    4 Kevin Cir, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /19

      Est $41,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Clarion St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      102 Clarion St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Dattilio Oil Region Realty LLC

  • /12

    $56,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    420 Old Rouseville Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kurtich 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    420 Old Rouseville Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /13

      Est $66,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Clarion St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      304 Clarion St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 202% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Richards Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

  • /34

    $308,299

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1269 Grandview Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,224

1269 Grandview Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /4

      Est $50,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Washington Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      123 Washington Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lazar 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $117,792

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    108 E 6th St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,860

108 E 6th St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /29

      Est $62,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 E Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      47 E Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 318 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cross Wilson Real Estate

  • /28

    $37,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    110 Imperial St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    110 Imperial St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /32

      Est $125,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Hoffman Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      7 Hoffman Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Karns Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /14

    $7,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    207 Hoffman Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $3/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,907

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Pouliot RE/MAX Lakeland Realty

    207 Hoffman Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /20

      Est $104,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Hone Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10 Hone Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Roth Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

  • /34

    $44,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1108 W 2nd St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,610

    Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    1108 W 2nd St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /19

      Est $79,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Hone Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      14 Hone Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /24

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    713 Grandview Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,081

    Last Listing Agent Liz Roth Wilson Real Estate

    713 Grandview Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /24

      Est $121,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hone Ave Unit 7, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      5 Hone Ave Unit 7, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

• /31

    $68,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    379 Petroleum Center Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,406

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wice Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    379 Petroleum Center Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /30

      Est $70,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Hone Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      15 Hone Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

• /50

    $194,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    210 Central Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,535

    Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    210 Central Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /3

      Est $61,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Plummer St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      305 Plummer St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey McVay GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home