6,949

Oil City, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    116 W 2nd St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bordell Realty One Group Landmark - Franklin

    116 W 2nd St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /47

      Est $95,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 E 7th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      23 E 7th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lazar 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    108 Mitchell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,667

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    108 Mitchell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /33

      Est $93,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 E 7th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      113 E 7th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /15

    $107,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    284 Linden Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,473

    Last Listing Agent Shandra Hando BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    284 Linden Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /25

      Est $92,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 E 7th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      123 E 7th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Hollis Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

  • /30

    $195,639

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    121 Moran St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,667

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Gaddess Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    121 Moran St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /32

      Est $99,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 W 8th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      16 W 8th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,100
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bordell Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    42 W 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,895

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rockwell ERA JOHNSON REAL ESTATE INC.

    42 W 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /34

      Est $110,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Central Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      810 Central Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lazar 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /73

    $239,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    113 Innis St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 613 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,149

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wise Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

    113 Innis St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /31

      Est $142,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Rich St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2 Rich St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Bloom Wilson Real Estate

  • /60

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    34 Stewart Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,816

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lazar 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    34 Stewart Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /25

      Est $122,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Euclid Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      407 Euclid Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,500
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Roth Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

  • /46

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    322 Hampton Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,164

    Last Listing Agent Liz Roth Wilson Real Estate

    322 Hampton Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /27

      Est $121,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 E 8th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      109 E 8th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,260
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bordell Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /35

    $174,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    414 Cowell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,431

414 Cowell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /40

      Est $238,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 9 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      517 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Ochalek Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

  • /2

    $67,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    121 W Front St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,580

    Last Listing Agent Dave McCullough 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    121 W Front St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /37

      Est $180,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Cowell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      313 Cowell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wice Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $68,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    217 Clarion St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,249

    Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    217 Clarion St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /13

      Est $103,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Wyllis St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      322 Wyllis St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,900
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristopher Johnson Oil Region Realty LLC

  • /14

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    906 Grandview Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,315

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kurtich 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    906 Grandview Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /7

      Est $234,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Wyllis St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      500 Wyllis St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

  • /45

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    807 E 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,575

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lazar 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    807 E 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /55

      Est $218,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 Mitchell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      622 Mitchell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bordell Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    22 W 5th St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,554

    Last Listing Agent Erika Smith Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    22 W 5th St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /4

      Est $160,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Bouquin Cir, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      531 Bouquin Cir, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Mosby Berkshire Hathaway Home Service

  • /66

    $169,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    413 Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,333

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lazar 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    413 Bissell Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /17

      Est $230,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 Bouquin Cir, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      550 Bouquin Cir, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

  • /56

    $150,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    211 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 5 Beds
    • 4,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    211 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /47

      Est $85,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      316 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 435 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Sep 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jason Mazzei INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

  • /12

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    24 Kevin Cir, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,697

    Last Listing Agent Robin Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    24 Kevin Cir, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /32

      Est $226,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      301 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Carbaugh Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

  • /17

    $142,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    909 Central Avenue Extension, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,320

909 Central Avenue Extension, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /38

      Est $182,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1877
      145 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $34,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    320 Linden Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,967

320 Linden Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 W 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      212 W 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $16/SF
      • 307 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Bloom Wilson Real Estate

  • /20

    $53,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    215 Hoffman Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hart 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    215 Hoffman Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /48

      Est $116,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Orange St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      310 Orange St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,120
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lazar 1st Rate Realty, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home