6,949

Oil City, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $119,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    232 E 6th St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,618

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Ochalek Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

    232 E 6th St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /28

      Est $86,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Orange St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      307 Orange St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $45/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /13

    $16,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1103 North St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,151

    Last Listing Agent Richard Dattilio Oil Region Realty LLC

    1103 North St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /22

      Est $59,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 W 5th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      104 W 5th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Sep 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Perrine Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $25,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    11 E 7th St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,470

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene THE GREENE REALTY GROUP

    11 E 7th St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /31

      Est $112,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      15 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Hart 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $64,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6 Innis St, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,622

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    6 Innis St, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /25

      Est $70,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 W 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      26 W 4th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey McVay GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

  • /51

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3886 U S 62, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,603

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hepinger Hemlock Grove Realty LLC

    3886 U S 62, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /22

      Est $100,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Hiland Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      506 Hiland Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Hart 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $152,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18 Ellen Dr, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,807

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Karns Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    18 Ellen Dr, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /60

      Est $87,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 E 5th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      116 E 5th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,900
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wise Coldwell Banker BURNS & BURNS

  • /45

    $329,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    23 Woodland Dr, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,739

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Karns Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    23 Woodland Dr, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /9

      Est $62,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 E 7th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      211 E 7th St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 542 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    45 Paul Revere Rd, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,384

    Last Listing Agent Dave McCullough 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    45 Paul Revere Rd, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /5

      Est $83,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 Allegheny Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      716 Allegheny Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

  • /3

    $25,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    605 Cornplanter Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,464

    Last Listing Agent Robin Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    605 Cornplanter Ave, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /19

      Est $122,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Allegheny Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      807 Allegheny Ave, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,500
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Daugherty Daugherty Bros R.E. OC

  • /51

    $233,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    10 Crestview Dr, Oil City, PA 16301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,828

    Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    10 Crestview Dr, Oil City, PA 16301
    • /15

      Est $67,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1514 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    • /29

      Est $131,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1208 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Bloom Wilson Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $84,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Abbott St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      200 Abbott St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 251% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Masters INTERSTATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

    • /24

      Est $118,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1010 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zackery Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /11

      Est $109,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      1037 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1037 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 449% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 2,905 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,900
      • Aug 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Fetterhoff Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

    • /19

      Est $102,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      1253 W 2nd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1253 W 2nd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Hart 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /15

      Est $56,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 W 2nd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1120 W 2nd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,500
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kurtich 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $114,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 W 2nd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1116 W 2nd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,100
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /3

      Est $54,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      1033 W 2nd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1033 W 2nd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

• /32

      Est $80,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1026 W 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kurtich 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /71

      Est $113,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      912 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /45

      Est $162,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      931 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bloom Wilson Real Estate

    • /30

      Est $118,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      811 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • May 31, 2024

• /46

      Est $118,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      807 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Hollis Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    • /4

      Est $55,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 W Front St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      609 W Front St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kurtich 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      508 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $14/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Beith Beith Associates

    • /9

      Est $85,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      502 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Easter Pennington Lines Real Estate

    • /23

      Est $122,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      402 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Carbaugh Howard Hanna - Rosewood Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $961,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 6 Beds
      • 11 Baths
      • 11,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      607 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 598 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Stirling WPML Inactive User File

    • /58

      Est $215,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      603 W 1st St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Perrine Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 E 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11 E 3rd St, Oil City, PA 16301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wice Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home