22,339

Okeechobee County, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $290,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3013 SE 33rd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,628

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    3013 SE 33rd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin O'Connor Partnership Realty Inc.

  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $46,875 per Acre

    0 NE 308th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Discover your own slice of Florida paradise with this heavily wooded agricultural gem! This parcel offers endless possibilities for those dreaming of country living, hobby farming, or a private retreat tucked away from the hustle and bustle. The mature tree coverage provides natural beauty and privacy that's increasingly rare to find. Here's where it gets interesting: the adjacent property is

    Agent Photo

    Courtney Wilson

    Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    (863) 591-5977

    0 NE 308th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $122,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2635 SE 31st St, Taylor Creek, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $677,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Millette ANDERSON REALTY

    2635 SE 31st St, Taylor Creek, FL 34974
    • /9

      Est $106,202 Not Listed For Sale

      7067 SW 21st Pkwy, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      7067 SW 21st Pkwy, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Travis Brown Brown & Company Realty, INC

  • /26

    $269,000

    • Land

    3618 SW 7th Manor Unit 203, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Silver Palms RV Resort - 5-Star Gated Community Welcome to Silver Palms RV Resort, a premier 90-acre gated community located in the heart of Okeechobee, close to all amenities. This beautiful property sits along the tranquil Preserve, offering peaceful views with no neighbors across the street. Enjoy the natural setting, complete with a seawall and frequent visits from water birds and local

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Anderson

    (863) 349-3389

    3618 SW 7th Manor Unit 203, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /30

    $288,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    527 SE 38th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,567

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    527 SE 38th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      4401 SW 10th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4401 SW 10th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Williams Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    17275 NW 260th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Welcome to your slice of Florida tranquility! This spacious 1-acre lot offers the perfect canvas to create your dream home, weekend getaway, or future investment property—without the restrictions of an HOA. Enjoy the peace and privacy of country living while still being conveniently close to local amenities, shopping, and dining. Nature lovers and outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the area’s

    Agent Photo

    Andre Barrett

    EXP Realty LLC

    (863) 845-1071

    17275 NW 260th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /11

    $275,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    522 SE 36th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,552

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Lynn Hill Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    522 SE 36th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /4

      Est $146,921 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 512% Above List Price
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy DeLaLuz Caballero Mixon Real Estate Group

  • /12

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $145,455 per Acre

    2587 NE 60th Ct Unit 132, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    R-BAR ESTATES - Beautiful 2+ acre corner lot ready for your dream home. Property features a house pad, fill dirt, survey, construction power pole, and culvert already in place. Scattered oak trees add natural beauty and shade. Come take a look-this is the perfect spot to build the home you've always wanted!

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Anderson

    (863) 344-5479

    2587 NE 60th Ct Unit 132, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $47,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,000

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Santana Blue View Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • /4

      Est $118,304 Not Listed For Sale

      14878 NW 310th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      14878 NW 310th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      Last Sold Summary

      • 426% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Delin LoKation

  • /15

    $65,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    5240 SE 67th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Welcome to Ancient Oaks,, a desirable 55+ community near world-famous Lake Okeechobee, known for some of the best fishing around! 1 Bed 1 Bath fifth wheel RV is located on a canal (no direct lake access). Ideal for seasonal living, this cozy retreat is ready for you to enjoy sunny Florida. The community offers a wide range of amenities, a heated pool, pickleball courts, shuffleboard, billiards

    Agent Photo

    Jody Carter

    Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    (863) 281-4714

    5240 SE 67th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    15731 NW 296th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,000

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Allen United Realty Group, Inc

    15731 NW 296th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /2

      Est $47,105 Not Listed For Sale

      964 NW 102nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      964 NW 102nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan McLeod FIND YOUR PARADISE

  • /5

    $40,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    15190 NW 278th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or invest in Florida land! This beautiful 1.25-acre vacant lot, located in the desirable Viking/Prairie area of Okeechobee, offers endless possibilities. Nestled in a peaceful rural setting, this property provides privacy, open skies, and plenty of space for your custom home, barn, or recreational

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Leeds

    ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC

    (863) 722-2750

    15190 NW 278th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /14

    $250,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8971 SE 67th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,122

    Last Listing Agent Faith Nielson The Tucker Group, LLC

    8971 SE 67th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /2

      Est $36,258 Not Listed For Sale

      14505 NW 256th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      14505 NW 256th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Garcia LANDQUIRE REALTY ADVISORS, LLC

  • /15

    $153,900

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $2,198,571 per Acre

    537 SW 40th Cove Unit 73, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    MOTIVATED SELLER - Silver Palms is a 90-acre gated community located just north of Lake Okeechobee. This lot has a finished, insulated casita with fridge, AC, kitchen countertop and sink. Lushly landscaped. Turnkey - everything included. Don't miss an opportunity to own at this 5-star resort with 10 pickle ball courts, a card and billiard room, library and fulltime activities director with daily

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Anderson

    (863) 250-6545

    537 SW 40th Cove Unit 73, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • 504 11th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    $307,990 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    504 11th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Holiday Builders Mallard Landing

    504 11th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /2

      Est $35,897 Not Listed For Sale

      18977 NW 306th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      18977 NW 306th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

• /12

    $55,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    4415 SE 23rd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    LAND LEASE! Enjoy comfortable Florida living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in beautiful Okeechobee, Florida. This well-maintained property offers a functional layout with bright living spaces, a welcoming kitchen, and spacious bedrooms designed for everyday comfort. Enjoy the relaxed lifestyle Okeechobee is known for—close to Lake Okeechobee, outdoor recreation, shopping,

    Agent Photo

    Ordelia Argueta

    A&A International Realty Group

    (863) 328-4010

    4415 SE 23rd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0 NW 306th St Unit MFROK225284, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy C. Harden TWO TEN REALTY

    0 NW 306th St Unit MFROK225284, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /2

      Est $34,561 Not Listed For Sale

      20640 NW 298th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      20640 NW 298th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

• /32

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    448 NW 34th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    Vacant 5-acre parcel located in Okeechobee, FL 34972-1777. Spacious acreage offering privacy and flexibility with no HOA and no deed restrictions. Ideal for residential, agricultural, or recreational use. Convenient access to town amenities while maintaining a rural setting. Excellent opportunity for builders, investors, or buyers seeking land with room to grow.

    Agent Photo

    Javier Santana

    Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    (863) 617-7331

    448 NW 34th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    18982 260th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Zanella AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION

    18982 260th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      15624 NW 306th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      15624 NW 306th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,500
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Millette Anderson Realty

  • /20

    $105,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 424 Sq Ft

    7950 State Road 78 W Unit 262, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    *WELCOME TO THE BIG O the most active 55+ community in Okeechobee* This home is TURN KEY fully furnished! One bedroom/one bath with a 21 X 20 loft and added storage under the bed. New floors throughout the home, full size washer and dryer, and even the television conveys. This bright and charming home features many amenities, plenty of parking, a shed for all your fishing rods, patio with pavers

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Patrick

    LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (863) 323-8669

    7950 State Road 78 W Unit 262, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $27,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    18187 NW 286th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $21,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 523 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,184

18187 NW 286th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /20

      Est $576,288 Not Listed For Sale

      369 NW 34th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      • 3 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 8,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      369 NW 34th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anayeli Solis Solis Realty Group LLC

  • /45

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    11793 Us Highway 441 SE, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Welcome to your new home in beautiful Okeechobee, Florida! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family residence offers peaceful country living with room to grow — all nestled on a spacious 0.33-acre lot.Inside, you’ll find a comfortable layout perfect for families or first-time buyers. The bedrooms are generously sized, and the two full bathrooms provide convenience for busy mornings.

    Agent Photo

    Baron Taylor

    McFarland Real Estate Co

    (863) 333-9360

    11793 Us Highway 441 SE, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /43

    $450,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2636 SE 31st St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,859

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    2636 SE 31st St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      14562 NW 242nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      14562 NW 242nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /18

    $275,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    649 SW 34th Cove Unit 392, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    MOTIVATED SELLER - Silver Palms RV 5 Star Resort - Beautiful cottage with all the extras, crown molding, drywall throughout, gutter on all side, Bahama Shutters, Casita with washer and dryer, commode and sink, spacious and well built. This looks over a lake and you can sit on your screen porch and watch the sunsets. This is truly a spectacular find. Come and see.

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Anderson

    (863) 356-7564

    649 SW 34th Cove Unit 392, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /8

    $24,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    18134 NW 298th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $19,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 614 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,507

    Last Listing Agent Glenys Abad Coldwell Banker Realty

    18134 NW 298th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
    • /28

      Est $303,255 Not Listed For Sale

      9869 U S 441, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9869 U S 441, Okeechobee, FL 34974

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

• /22

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $920,000 per Acre

    5340 SE 65th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    Vacant RV lot located in the desirable Ancient Oaks RV Resort in Okeechobee, Florida. This residential lot is ready for your RV. HOA covers Water, sewer, grounds maintenance for easy low-maintenance living. Property includes a small outside shed with a newer roof for extra storage. Enjoy resort-style living just minutes from world-famous Lake Okeechobee fishing. Ancient Oaks features a community

    Agent Photo

    Jody Carter

    Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    (863) 509-5197

    5340 SE 65th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /3

    $35,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5007 SE 42nd Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $291,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,113

    Last Listing Agent Sean Seward Keller Williams Island Life RE

    5007 SE 42nd Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home