428

Recently Sold Homes in 34974

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3009 SE 23rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fowler GILBERT REALTY GROUP

    3009 SE 23rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /39

    $449,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    11773 US Highway 441 SE, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,758

    Last Listing Agent Travis Brown Brown & Company Realty, INC

    11773 US Highway 441 SE, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /49

    $800,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    782 SW 144th Pkwy, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 32.8 Acres
    • $24,390 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,059

    Last Listing Agent Travis Brown Brown & Company Realty, INC

    782 SW 144th Pkwy, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /34

    $415,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8450 SW 14th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,524

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Lynn Hill Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    8450 SW 14th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4400 SW 13th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,638

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Patrick LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    4400 SW 13th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    955 NE 70th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 3.72 Acres
    • $43,011 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,498

    Last Listing Agent Maria Del C La Torre Berger Realty Group Inc

    955 NE 70th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /21

    $314,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1249 Chobee St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,378

    Last Listing Agent Phylicia Cortes Mixon Real Estate Group

    1249 Chobee St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $282,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3112 SE 34th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,056

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    3112 SE 34th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /51

    $210,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1628 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melody Hodges Mixon Real Estate Group

    1628 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /6

    $90,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    14082 SW 16th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $121,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,475

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    14082 SW 16th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /30

    $193,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5755 NE 3rd Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Box All Properties Realty Group

    5755 NE 3rd Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $49,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7960 NE 13th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $107,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,035

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Foy COLDWELL BANKER/BERGER REAL ES

    7960 NE 13th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1254 Chobee Loop, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Anderson ANDERSON REALTY

    1254 Chobee Loop, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /18

    $250,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9140 SE 62nd Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Gabor Florida Quality Real Estate Inc.

    9140 SE 62nd Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4321 SW 15th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $636,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,000

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    4321 SW 15th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /23

    $125,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7950 Florida 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    7950 Florida 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /5

    $250,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    13054 Us-441 S, Okeechobee, FL

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Tricoli KW Reserve Palm Beach

    13054 Us-441 S, Okeechobee, FL
  • /7

    $75,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6055 NE 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stas Mira Realty, LLC

    6055 NE 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /19

    $262,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3015 SE 36th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,538

    Last Listing Agent Baron Taylor McFarland Real Estate Co

    3015 SE 36th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /3

    $32,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4113 SE 29th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 8,624 Sq Ft
    • $161,616 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,267

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Selogy EXP Realty, LLC

    4113 SE 29th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /20

    $182,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3105 SE 34th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,254

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Barber Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    3105 SE 34th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    13560 NW 127th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    13560 NW 127th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /5

    $65,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3247 SE 27th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stas Mira Realty, LLC

    3247 SE 27th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2803 SE 19th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Malone Mixon Real Estate Group

    2803 SE 19th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /42

    $599,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    393 SW 77th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,547

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    393 SW 77th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /22

    $100,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1428 Chobee St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber McKinney Solis Realty Group LLC

    1428 Chobee St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /8

    $138,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2355 SW 28th St Unit 60a, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,578

2355 SW 28th St Unit 60a, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • 3605 SE 21st Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    $295,065 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3605 SE 21st Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,558

    D.R. Horton Okeechobee Spot Lots

    3605 SE 21st Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /11

    $200,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    0 SE 26th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 5.18 Acres
    • $38,610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Joiner Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC

    0 SE 26th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /24

    $330,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    12644 SE 108th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,622

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Malone Mixon Real Estate Group

    12644 SE 108th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $277,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3927 SE 27th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,012

    Last Listing Agent Janetta Thiboult GILBERT REALTY GROUP

    3927 SE 27th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /100

    $510,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2045 SW 18th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,124

    Last Listing Agent John Rickards Red Gator Real Estate

    2045 SW 18th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /37

    $230,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    809 SE 10th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,681

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brown EXP Realty LLC

    809 SE 10th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /41

    $340,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    603 SW 14th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,547

    Last Listing Agent Dan Rusu LoKation

    603 SW 14th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1558 Chobee St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Millette ANDERSON REALTY

    1558 Chobee St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /17

    $80,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1601 US Highway 441 SE Unit 3, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chrisoula C Troukis PA RE/MAX of Stuart - Palm City

    1601 US Highway 441 SE Unit 3, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /17

    $55,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7950 Florida 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    7950 Florida 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $58,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4032 SE 28th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stas Mira Realty, LLC

    4032 SE 28th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /23

    $163,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1055 7th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Bone Southern Heritage Real Estate

    1055 7th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1277 Linda Rd, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Anderson ANDERSON REALTY

    1277 Linda Rd, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home