7,993

Homes in ZIP Code 48864

Section Image
    • /62

      Est $359,943 Not Listed For Sale

      3604 W Hiawatha Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3604 W Hiawatha Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Federau Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /50

    $609,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,933 Sq Ft

    3843 Baulistrol Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    Beautiful home located in College Fields in Okemos within walking distance to schools. Many upgrades to this home included: installation of irrigation systems in front and backyard, stone bed around the house and backyard (below the deck), finished basement,10 foot ceilings on the first floor. Open floor plan. Kitchen has loads of cabinet space, granite countertops, a large island, and stainless

    Amy Williams Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    3843 Baulistrol Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /47

    $70,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1457 E Pond Dr Unit 21, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carin Whybrew Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    1457 E Pond Dr Unit 21, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /25

      Est $253,970 Not Listed For Sale

      3735 Cavalier Dr Unit 12, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3735 Cavalier Dr Unit 12, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Michigan

  • /31

    $679,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,051 Sq Ft

    3611 Breezy Point Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    This beautifully designed home offers an open and airy first-floor layout with impressive 10-foot ceilings. The custom kitchen features granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the main living spaces. The primary suite provides a private retreat, complemented by an additional bedroom suite and a dedicated office. Enjoy gatherings in the formal dining room or

    Matheson Bellgowan Team Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    3611 Breezy Point Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /37

    $341,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3522 Apple Valley Rd Unit 9, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,118

    Last Listing Agent Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    3522 Apple Valley Rd Unit 9, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /27

      Est $369,054 Not Listed For Sale

      2286 Fieldstone Dr Unit 8, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2286 Fieldstone Dr Unit 8, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Raske White Pine Sotheby's International Realty

  • /44

    $565,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,795 Sq Ft

    2096 Tomahawk Rd, Meridian Charter Township, MI 48864

    Beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home perfectly situated on the Red Cedar River in the Tacoma Hills subdivision. A grand foyer with cathedral ceilings welcome you to a spacious living room filled with natural light, plus a second family room with a cozy fireplace. The kitchen features new quartz countertops and a trendy tile backsplash. All bathrooms have been renovated with new vanities,

    Ashley Cowan RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2096 Tomahawk Rd, Meridian Charter Township, MI 48864
  • /30

    $399,750 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    925 Button Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,648

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hall Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    925 Button Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /41

      Est $277,796 Not Listed For Sale

      3883 New Salem Ave, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3883 New Salem Ave, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Michigan

  • /49

    $639,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft

    2559 Sophiea Pkwy, Okemos, MI 48864

    Welcome to this beautiful, custom-built, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the Champion Woods subdivision of Okemos! The grand entry foyer is two stories and starts the flow of the beautiful hardwood floor and vibrant colors, leading into the formal living room with plenty of natural light. The spacious formal dining is just off the kitchen and overlooks the fenced-in backyard! The kitchen

    Robert Dowding Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    2559 Sophiea Pkwy, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /61

    $320,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2198 Hamilton Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,319

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Boucha RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2198 Hamilton Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /23

      Est $317,953 Not Listed For Sale

      4520 Cherokee Way, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4520 Cherokee Way, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Oct 09, 2024

• /35

    $554,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,697 Sq Ft

    1290 Shortwood Cir, Okemos, MI 48864

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath brick home nestled in the exclusive Cornell Woods subdivision, located within the highly sought-after Okemos School District. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and elegance. Step inside the impressive foyer and to the left you will find a spacious first-floor primary suite featuring a walk-in closet

    Elizabeth Fleckenstein Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    1290 Shortwood Cir, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /55

    $603,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3860 Baulistrol Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,863

    Last Listing Agent Estella Boak RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    3860 Baulistrol Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /36

      Est $407,151 Not Listed For Sale

      1636 Dobie Cir, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1636 Dobie Cir, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

• /55

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    2123 Clinton St, Okemos, MI 48864

    Welcome home to the historic Downtown area of Okemos and the cutest little house I have ever seen!! You won't want to leave as this property has so much to offer for being a smaller square footage home. The floorplan is efficiently laid out with open living spaces, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and the house just feels like it goes on and on. This is the first time to market in 40 years, and the

    Dave Ledebuhr Musselman Realty Company

    2123 Clinton St, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /47

    $575,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3879 Crooked Creek Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,978

3879 Crooked Creek Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /40

      Est $300,314 Not Listed For Sale

      4224 Saran Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4224 Saran Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Korrey RE/MAX Michigan

  • /28

    $389,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    1370 Cove Ct, Okemos, MI 48864

    *******Welcome to 1370 Cove Court*******Move right into this wonderful 4 bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the desirable Shoals Subdivision! Great floor plan includes a welcoming entry foyer, a spacious living room, semi-formal dining room, family room with a wood burning fireplace and an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances which are included and an eating area. Upstairs are the bedrooms

    HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1370 Cove Ct, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /38

    $590,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3555 Breezy Point Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,297

    Last Listing Agent Minesh Mody Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    3555 Breezy Point Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /60

      Est $553,323 Not Listed For Sale

      2682 Coreopsis Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2682 Coreopsis Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Vitale Century 21 Affiliated

  • /85

    $1,649,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,835 Sq Ft

    3633 Wandering Way, Okemos, MI 48864

    Okemos - Nestled in the highly sought after Ember Oaks Subdivision! Enjoy this magnificent almost 10,000 sq. ft. all brick 5-6-bedroom 7 bath manor home majestically positioned on a circle driveway on over a 1-acre parcel in a prime location in this neighborhood! Spectacular 2-story double curved staircase with an amazing chandelier (valued at $28K) and inlaid tiled floors offers access to the

    Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    3633 Wandering Way, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /73

    $865,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    109 Daggertail Ln, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,352

109 Daggertail Ln, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /46

      Est $383,020 Not Listed For Sale

      3881 Roxbury Ave, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3881 Roxbury Ave, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Michigan

  • /12

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    4659 Liverance St, Okemos, MI 48864

    Tucked away in the heart of Okemos, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a rare blend of privacy, space, and natural beauty. Set on a generously sized lot just under an acre, the backing up to the Red Cedar River beyond a distant tree line, your own quiet escape right in town. Inside, you'll find a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of natural light and room to make it your own.

    Hunter Seyfarth Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    4659 Liverance St, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /93

    $521,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1325 Ivywood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,317

    Last Listing Agent Ben Magsig EXP Realty - Haslett

    1325 Ivywood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /45

      Est $567,673 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Three Oaks Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      17 Three Oaks Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Smeak Olsen Smeak Real Estate Company

  • /85

    $1,399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,654 Sq Ft

    5384 van Atta Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    Crafted with intention and uncompromising attention to detail, this Mark Sanders custom-built estate (2017) offers a rare blend of refined luxury, modern systems, and expansive privacy across 16.85 pristine acres, with an adjacent 20-acre parcel available. The residence spans an impressive 4,653 total square feet, thoughtfully designed to balance everyday comfort with elevated entertaining.

    Jim Giguere Giguere Realty & Development, L.L.C.

    5384 van Atta Rd, Haslett, MI 48840
  • /66

    $580,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1992 Thistlewood Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,134

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Itsell Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    1992 Thistlewood Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /34

      Est $300,998 Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Danbury E, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1910 Danbury E, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Grossman Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

  • /6

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $171,233 per Acre

    725 W Grand River Ave, Okemos, MI 48864

    This prime 2.19 acre commercial property, located near upscale homes and thriving businesses, offers endless potential with easily buildable land. The property features a durable 30x70 pole barn, perfect for storage, workshops, or conversion into a custom business space. With its strategic location, paved access, and ample room for parking or expansion, this lot is ideal for retail, service-based

    Marcus Teague The Brand Real Estate

    725 W Grand River Ave, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /45

    $397,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1315 Leeward Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,541

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hawthorne Coldwell Banker Town & Country Real Estate

    1315 Leeward Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /59

      Est $260,138 Not Listed For Sale

      3722 Cavalier Dr Unit 6, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3722 Cavalier Dr Unit 6, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,500
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Conti RE/MAX Michigan

  • /22

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft

    2936 Jolly Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    Wow, Big, Bold and all updated. "The perfect Multi-generational Home" Large 4-5 Bedroom, 3 Full Baths, Note: Huge Kitchen and Dining Room. Primary Bedroom measures 20 x 11. 2844 Sq. Ft. of living space above grade with lots of closets and storage. Upstairs provides an Family Room and a Game Room, both measuring 21.3 x 11.2 Recently remodeled, new floor coverings throughout, Kitchen updated.

    Rick Van Houten Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    2936 Jolly Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /42

    $422,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1755 Country View Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,740

    Last Listing Agent Jill Mazzola Mazzola and Company Real Estate

    1755 Country View Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /46

      Est $486,200 Not Listed For Sale

      4461 Alderwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4461 Alderwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Miller Group Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /61

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft

    3836 Okemos Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    Calling all history buffs, barn lovers, and old house romantics! This is your chance to own one of Okemos's original homes, proudly sitting on almost 1.5 acres with plenty of room to roam, tinker, and daydream. This home wears its vintage charm like a badge of honor, while quietly keeping up with the times thanks to updated mechanicals, including a brand new furnace in 2025 and spa inspired

    Jill Mazzola Mazzola and Company Real Estate

    3836 Okemos Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /96

    $310,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4487 Maumee Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,600

    Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4487 Maumee Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /35

      Est $451,426 Not Listed For Sale

      3896 Hemmingway Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3896 Hemmingway Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Constance Benca Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home