7,993

Homes in ZIP Code 48864

Section Image
  • /48

    $269,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    3726 Cavalier Dr Unit 5, Okemos, MI 48864

    ** Best & Final offer due 6 pm Sun 4-19-26** Welcome to 3726 Cavalier Drive! Conveniently located within the Okemos Public School district, just minutes from MSU and Shopping. Beautifully maintained stand-alone condo offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Designed with both everyday comfort and elevated living in mind, the main level features maple hardwood floors, oversized windows, and an

    Peter MacIntyre RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    3726 Cavalier Dr Unit 5, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /9

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1741 Chief Okemos Cir, Okemos, MI 48864

    Welcome to 1741 Chief Okemos Townhomes! There is no office located at this site. Please contact our property manager if you are interested in this unit or have any questions.No pets.

    (517) 816-9761

    1741 Chief Okemos Cir, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2186 Tamarack Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,749

    Last Listing Agent Sherree Zea Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    2186 Tamarack Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /62

      Est $738,403 Not Listed For Sale

      2991 Medinah Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2991 Medinah Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carin Whybrew Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

  • /52

    $850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,772 Sq Ft

    4279 Shadow Ridge, Okemos, MI 48864

    Experience the quiet grace of an architectural masterpiece, custom-designed to celebrate nature on an exclusive, hidden cul-de-sac in the heart of Okemos. Bordering the Heron Creek Reserve, this home offers rare panoramic views with no rear neighbors in sight-just a lush forest backdrop. Spanning over 4,600 square feet, the interior is defined by cathedral ceilings and three distinct living areas

    Liz Horford RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4279 Shadow Ridge, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /19

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1457 E Pond Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    Karen Fisher-Austin RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1457 E Pond Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /42

    $239,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3633 E Meadows Ct, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,724

    Last Listing Agent Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    3633 E Meadows Ct, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /71

      Est $550,795 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Kalorama Way, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1316 Kalorama Way, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,100
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Michigan

  • /44

    $414,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    2718 Elderberry Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    Welcome to 2718 Elderberry Dr., Okemos, MI. Large front porch, come sit awhile. Approximately 2,300 sq ft living space. Open floor plan. Great room has a gas fireplace with tile surround and bamboo flooring - you are going to love it. Kitchen w/granite counters, center island, breakfast bar, breakfast room and access to composite deck and yard. Expansive primary suite with two walk in closets and

    Carin Whybrew Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    2718 Elderberry Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /38

    $3,999 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2738 Kittansett Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    This one-of-a-kind home in Okemos sits directly on the beautiful College Fields Golf Course, offering peaceful views and an unbeatable setting. With four bedrooms and two-and-a-half bathrooms, it combines thoughtful design with spacious, comfortable living.The massive primary suite features a private ensuite bath and a large walk-in closet. Throughout the home, you'll notice beautiful

    2738 Kittansett Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /55

    $895,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2002 Birch Bluff Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,376

2002 Birch Bluff Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1570 W Pond Dr Unit 11, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1570 W Pond Dr Unit 11, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $51/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Keener Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /46

    $584,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    4777 Powell Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    Nestled on a private setting in Okemos, this beautifully maintained home at 4777 Powell Rd offers the perfect blend of space, comfort & convenience. Featuring multiple spacious bedrooms & well-appointed bathrooms, this home provides a functional layout ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. This home is being sold w/2 parcels. Multiple barns & over 2 acres. The main level showcases

    Carin Whybrew Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    4777 Powell Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /14

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2926 Mt Hope Unit . 204, Okemos, MI 48864

    Welcome to The Chateau Condominiums in Okemos, Michigan. Unit #204 is a well maintained, 2-bedroom 2-bath condo. This is a second floor unit with a beautiful view. You will enter into a large foyer. The spacious living room has a gas fireplace and two sliding glass doors that open to the balcony. A separate dining area is open to the living room, but right off the kitchen as well. The galley

    2926 Mt Hope Unit . 204, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /26

    $66,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1563 W Pond Dr Unit 10, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shaheen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    1563 W Pond Dr Unit 10, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /48

      Est $742,183 Not Listed For Sale

      2734 Carnoustie Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2734 Carnoustie Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $788,810
      • Oct 01, 2024

• /65

    $654,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft

    2611 Lupine Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    Okemos - The Meadows Subdivision's newest offering! This amazing former parade home showcases over 3,800 square feet above ground plus approx.768 below ground of luxury living with 5+ bedrooms and 3.5 baths. A charming shake and stone façade paired with a welcoming covered porch creates a resort feeling. Hardwood flooring flows throughout much of the main floor, highlighted by special ceiling

    Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    2611 Lupine Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /36

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1553 Hatch Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    Welcome to 1553 Hatch in Okemos. This house sits on 1.5 acres of land and a line of trees create a canopy along the driveway. This charming Cape-Cod house is full of character and boasts nearly 3,400 square feet of living space. The first floor features the foyer, a half bathroom, the living room with hardwood floors and a woodburning fireplace, the master bedroom with a walk-in closet and

    1553 Hatch Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /36

    $413,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4550 Comanche Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,863

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Reifel The Charles Reinhart Company

    4550 Comanche Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1457 E Pond Dr Unit 36, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1457 E Pond Dr Unit 36, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Smith Oasis Realty

  • /53

    $579,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,699 Sq Ft

    2139 Woodfield Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    Okemos - Riverwood's newest offering! This beautiful 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath, two-story home delivers exceptional livability with a finished lower level and thoughtfully designed spaces throughout. A welcoming open foyer provides access to a private study with custom built-ins and gleaming Brazilian Oak hardwood flooring which also extends across much of the main level. A charming sitting area flows

    Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    2139 Woodfield Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • 3826 Pine Knoll Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    $485,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3826 Pine Knoll Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,376

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McNamara Simply Live Realty Group Inc.

    3826 Pine Knoll Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2034 Hamilton Rd Unit 106, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2034 Hamilton Rd Unit 106, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

• /53

    $249,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    2061 Hamilton Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    Okemos - Red Cedar River Setting! Rare one-owner condo offering approximately 1,450+- sq. ft. of finished living space, including a walkout lower level. This 2-3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 1-car garage is ideally located within walking distance to parks, shopping, and local eateries. Impeccably maintained and truly move-in ready, this residence showcases breathtaking private views from the

    Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    2061 Hamilton Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /57

    $295,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4702 Woodcraft Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,620

    Last Listing Agent Angela Averill Century 21 Affiliated

    4702 Woodcraft Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1555 W Pond Dr Unit 10, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1555 W Pond Dr Unit 10, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,750
      • Dec 19, 2023

• /30

    $580,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,892 Sq Ft

    2159 Long Leaf Trail, Okemos, MI 48864

    Unique, contemporary custom-built ranch (4 bedrooms / 2.55 baths, 1st floor laundry, open floor plan, custom finished walk-out basement) with 3,980 square feet of living space. A complete top to bottom renovation was completed between 2017-2025, including the following: Roof - 37-year premium shingle, two skylights, two French doors, 32 Pella Energy Star windows, 5 transom windows, high

    Anthony Eason Trubrook, LLC

    2159 Long Leaf Trail, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /26

    $369,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4845 Arapaho Trail, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,239

    Last Listing Agent HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4845 Arapaho Trail, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /60

      Est $793,163 Not Listed For Sale

      2574 Robins Way, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2574 Robins Way, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $784,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Fatteh 1 World Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $574,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    4772 Arapaho Trail, Okemos, MI 48864

    Nestled along the river in a highly desirable neighborhood within the Okemos School District, this stunning contemporary home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a walkout lower level designed for both comfort and style. Step inside to discover new hardwood floors and beautifully updated bathrooms. The spacious living room is a true showpiece, featuring a built-in bar, floor to ceiling windows

    Morgan Hutson Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    4772 Arapaho Trail, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /23

    $287,840 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    143 W Sherwood Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,404

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Playter Flat River Associates - Real E

    143 W Sherwood Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /24

      Est $570,995 Not Listed For Sale

      5226 Twinging Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      5226 Twinging Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Horford RE/MAX Michigan

  • /67

    $689,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft

    1851 Elk Ln, Okemos, MI 48864

    This beautiful 2-story brick home offers over 3,500 square feet of finished living space in the sought-after Spring Lake Subdivision within the Okemos School District. Step into the foyer and take in the dramatic formal living room with rich, moody tones and a grand feel. A second formal space, the dining room, features detailed wall paneling and classic molding. Throughout the home, you'll

    The Ahn Collecti Realty Group RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1851 Elk Ln, Okemos, MI 48864
  • 2330 Kewanee Way, Okemos, MI 48864

    $286,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2330 Kewanee Way, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,899

    Last Listing Agent Karina Ball Century 21 Professionals

    2330 Kewanee Way, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /46

      Est $504,640 Not Listed For Sale

      2637 Elderberry Dr Unit 20, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2637 Elderberry Dr Unit 20, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $521,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Silker Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /46

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft

    1311 Kalorama Way, Okemos, MI 48864

    Welcome to this beautifully built 2018 ranch home in Okemos, offering the perfect blend of modern design, functionality, and location. Situated in the desirable Georgetown subdivision within Meridian Township, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features over 1,700 square feet above grade with an additional finished walkout lower level, providing ample room for everyday living and

    Chad Dutcher RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1311 Kalorama Way, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /67

    $300,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1455 Mercer Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,492

    Last Listing Agent James Kost Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    1455 Mercer Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
    • /60

      Est $681,326 Not Listed For Sale

      2543 Robins Way, Okemos, MI 48864

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2543 Robins Way, Okemos, MI 48864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

• /57

    $579,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft

    3837 Baulistrol Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    Discover this beautiful home nestled in a desirable golf course community in Okemos. This residence boasts an inviting open floor plan complemented by soaring 9-foot ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating an atmosphere of comfort and elegance.The first floor offers exceptional flexibility with a dedicated flex room - perfect for a home office, den, or formal dining area - alongside a convenient

    Tara Fatteh 1 World Realty, LLC

    3837 Baulistrol Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /64

    $665,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2968 Medinah Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,440

2968 Medinah Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home