267

Recently Sold Homes in 48864

Section Image
  • /59

    $528,500 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4281 Goldenwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,361

    Last Listing Agent Troy Seyfert RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4281 Goldenwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /18

    $143,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2024 Hamilton Rd Unit 101, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Guenther Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    2024 Hamilton Rd Unit 101, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /42

    $230,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5001 Cornell Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,625

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Beson Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    5001 Cornell Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /55

    $330,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4451 Greenwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,399

    Last Listing Agent Ben Magsig EXP Realty - Haslett

    4451 Greenwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /41

    $215,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3659 E Meadows Ct Unit 50, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,239

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wendorf HOMEDATION Realty

    3659 E Meadows Ct Unit 50, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /50

    $530,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2559 Sundance Ln, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,650

    Last Listing Agent The Ahn Collecti Realty Group RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2559 Sundance Ln, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /32

    $400,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2060 Tamarack Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,747

    Last Listing Agent Rose Vadnais Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    2060 Tamarack Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /41

    $560,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3886 Hemmingway Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,353

    Last Listing Agent John Douglas Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    3886 Hemmingway Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /74

    $715,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3782 Thistlewood Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,326

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vitale Century 21 Affiliated

    3782 Thistlewood Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /9

    $325,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1936 Danbury W, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,800

    Last Listing Agent Dave Ledebuhr Musselman Realty Company

    1936 Danbury W, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /28

    $450,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3934 E Sunwind Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,143

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hall RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    3934 E Sunwind Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /28

    $315,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4794 Ardmore Ave, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,607

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Gallimore RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4794 Ardmore Ave, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /68

    $900,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1420 Ambassador Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,717

    Last Listing Agent Carin Whybrew Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    1420 Ambassador Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /67

    $720,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1992 Belwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,822

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Banks Good Company Realty

    1992 Belwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /37

    $232,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2195 Kent St, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,678

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Lee RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2195 Kent St, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /39

    $325,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    4651 Danbury Way, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,570

    Last Listing Agent The Miller Group Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    4651 Danbury Way, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /47

    $306,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4534 Eastwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,320

    Last Listing Agent Christine Slusser EXIT Realty Home Partners

    4534 Eastwood Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /50

    $510,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3980 Shoals Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,030

    Last Listing Agent Deb Federau Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    3980 Shoals Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /42

    $402,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2184 Belding Ct, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,707

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lee eXp Realty, LLC

    2184 Belding Ct, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /40

    $237,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1446 Treetop Dr Unit 3, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,979

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dungey RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1446 Treetop Dr Unit 3, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /38

    $295,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2431 Graystone Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,943

    Last Listing Agent Raeanne Mardigian RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2431 Graystone Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /37

    $287,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2404 Sower Blvd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,594

    Last Listing Agent Kim Laforet RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2404 Sower Blvd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /46

    $367,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3941 Jonquil Ln, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,346

    Last Listing Agent Jodey Shepardson Custack Inspired Home LLC

    3941 Jonquil Ln, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /24

    $240,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2321 Taos Trail Unit 49, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,426

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Hirsch Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    2321 Taos Trail Unit 49, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /23

    $67,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1450 E Pond Dr Unit 23, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Billinghurst Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1450 E Pond Dr Unit 23, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /32

    $415,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    3972 W Sunwind Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,540

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Ridgell Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    3972 W Sunwind Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /38

    $240,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2409 Hulett Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,798

2409 Hulett Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /2

    $137,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

    Unlisted Address
  • 1555 W Pond Dr Unit 23, Okemos, MI 48864

    $55,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1555 W Pond Dr Unit 23, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zheng Zheng Huang Arterra Realty Michigan LLC

    1555 W Pond Dr Unit 23, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /47

    $567,906 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4725 Mohican Ln, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,462

    Last Listing Agent Farrin Forsberg Bellabay Realty, LLC

    4725 Mohican Ln, Okemos, MI 48864
  • 1563 W Pond Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    $60,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1563 W Pond Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Shelton New Michigan Realty, LLC

    1563 W Pond Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /32

    $223,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1815 Hamilton Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $212,450

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin DeRosa Bellabay Realty, LLC

    1815 Hamilton Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /34

    $300,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    119 W Sherwood Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,583

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Salinaz Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    119 W Sherwood Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /85

    $830,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3641 Beech Tree Ln, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,387

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Boucha RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    3641 Beech Tree Ln, Okemos, MI 48864
  • 2024 Hamilton Rd Unit 6, Okemos, MI 48864

    $137,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2024 Hamilton Rd Unit 6, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,179

    Last Listing Agent Jinny Yun Century 21 Professionals Troy

    2024 Hamilton Rd Unit 6, Okemos, MI 48864
  • 3715 W Hiawatha Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    $365,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3715 W Hiawatha Dr, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,324

    Last Listing Agent Nick West EXP Realty Main

    3715 W Hiawatha Dr, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /54

    $865,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4341 Aztec Way, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,922

    Last Listing Agent Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    4341 Aztec Way, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /48

    $515,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1338 Spicewood Dr S, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,704

    Last Listing Agent Liz Horford RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1338 Spicewood Dr S, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /50

    $380,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5396 van Atta Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,873

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth(Betsy) Acker EXIT Realty Home Partners

    5396 van Atta Rd, Okemos, MI 48864
  • /28

    $429,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5080 Cornell Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,003

5080 Cornell Rd, Okemos, MI 48864

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home