6,515

Homes in ZIP Code 73109

Section Image
  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $871,189 per Acre

    0 SW 25th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    Building and Investment opportunity in growing Historic Capitol Hill; with new $2M Plaza construction completed in 2025 just blocks away. Lot is within 4-5 mile commute to Adventure District, Downtown OKC, Convention Centre, Wheeler District, First American Museum/Okana, Innovation District, Boathouse District, OU and VA Medical Complexes

    Myles Younge Equity Oklahoma Real Estate

    0 SW 25th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
  • /23

    $140,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3 SW 41st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,798

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Groff

    3 SW 41st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
    • /20

      Est $111,123 Not Listed For Sale

      1140 SW 25th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1140 SW 25th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Carbajal KW Summit

  • /2

    $117,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Perfect Starter Home with a parking in front and in back.... could have Commercial Potential! Beautiful Vintage title in the bathroom. Newer appliances!

    Bonnie Irwin KW Summit

    Unlisted Address
  • /26

    $118,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1209 SW 39th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,047

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Belknap Solas Real Estate LLC

    1209 SW 39th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
    • /16

      Est $164,033 Not Listed For Sale

      1217 SW 23rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1217 SW 23rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,990
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon O'Brien Ariston Realty LLC

  • /30

    $90,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft

    4508 S Lee Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    This move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in South Oklahoma City offers the perfect combination of modern updates and peace of mind, featuring a brand-new roof installed in April 2026. The interior has been fully refreshed with new flooring, paint, and designer fixtures throughout, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The heart of the home is the functional kitchen, which boasts

    Tara Levinson LRE Realty LLC

    4508 S Lee Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
  • /2

    $97,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1128 SW 38th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,612

    Last Listing Agent Edson Trejo LRE Realty LLC

    1128 SW 38th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
    • /17

      Est $100,365 Not Listed For Sale

      1236 SW 22nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1236 SW 22nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Grieb Keystone Realty Group

  • /48

    $170,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    4406 S Olie Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    Nicely cared for half duplex located in an established neighborhood just minutes from I-35 and I-44, offering an easy commute anywhere in the metro. This move-in-ready home features numerous important updates, including a roof that is only 3 years old, an updated HVAC system, new gutters, and energy-efficient windows — giving buyers peace of mind knowing the major items have already been

    Susan Forsythe Whittington Realty

    4406 S Olie Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
  • /28

    $106,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    817 SW 52nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,409

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Sherman Capital Real Estate - OKC

    817 SW 52nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
    • /7

      Est $113,988 Not Listed For Sale

      1021 SW 33rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1021 SW 33rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Escobedo Stetson Bentley

  • /2

    $119,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    1224 SW 57th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    Tenant-occupied investment property with long-term occupants currently on a month-to-month lease. This home offers immediate rental income with flexibility for future adjustments. Property has a consistent rental history and is well-suited for investors seeking a buy-and-hold asset or portfolio addition. Month-to-month tenancy allows the new owner the option to continue current leasing

    Melissa Parker Falcon Properties, LLC

    1224 SW 57th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
  • /43

    $200,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1117 SW 37th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,744

    Last Listing Agent Aquilino Chaves-Ibanez Ariston Realty LLC

    1117 SW 37th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
    • /14

      Est $79,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1044 SW 33rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1044 SW 33rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Cockerell Peak 46 Properties, LLC

  • /8

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    1129 SW 35th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    Unlock immediate value with this classic 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family residence. Spanning approximately 1,300 sq. ft., this home features original hardwood floors that add timeless appeal and character. Situated on a generous 7,000 sq. ft. lot, the spacious backyard provides ample room for potential additions or a private outdoor oasis.

    Michael Carter Authentic Real Estate Svcs Grp

    1129 SW 35th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
  • /9

    $35,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    115 SW 28th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $217,797 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Galaviz Verbode

    115 SW 28th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
    • /27

      Est $141,704 Not Listed For Sale

      1028 SW 34th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1028 SW 34th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Chyba ListWithFreedom.com Inc

  • /3

    $83,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $516,490 per Acre

    10 SW 23rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    Prime corner development opportunity — 7,000 sq ft vacant lot at 23rd & Shields. Zoned C-3 (commercial), this high-visibility parcel sits on a heavy-traffic intersection with excellent frontage and easy access — ideal for retail, restaurant, service station, mixed-use, or office development. Standout location for branding, signage exposure, and strong drive-by and walk-in potential. Ready for

    REGINA JONES R&CO Realty

    10 SW 23rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
  • /20

    $66,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1044 SW 26th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,280

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Washington Stratos Realty Group

    1044 SW 26th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
    • /40

      Est $170,180 Not Listed For Sale

      1228 SW 34th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1228 SW 34th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Breann Green H&W Realty Branch

  • /47

    $850,000

    • 9,438 Sq Ft

    521 SW 24th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    This solid brick 12-unit apartment community offers a strong blend of stable cash flow and value-add upside in the Historic Capitol Hill District of Oklahoma City. The property consists of three separate buildings, each with four units, and features a desirable unit mix of twelve 1-bedroom, 1-bath units, each with charming mock fireplaces. Roof was replaced 2017 and newer windows in most units.

    Thao Nguyen Spearhead Realty Group LLC

    521 SW 24th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
  • /37

    $147,837 Sold May 28, 2025

    5729 S Francis Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,642

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Gosdin Homestead + Co

    5729 S Francis Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
    • /4

      Est $100,055 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 SW 34th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1220 SW 34th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mireya Esquivel PR Agency, LLC

  • /16

    $148,000

    • Land
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • $1,843,088 per Acre

    624 SW 5th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    ~~Location, Location, Location~~ Looking for a great investment? Well, look no further!! LOTS like these don't come up very often. Located in the downtown design district. Close to Scissortail park, Wheeler district and the Oklahoma River. LOT measures 25 sq ft wide & 140 sq ft depth. 3500 total sq ft. Buyer to verify all info.

    Carlos Hernandez Casa Pro Realty Inc.

    624 SW 5th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
  • /37

    $173,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5404 S Broadway Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,140

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Warren Bailee & Co. Real Estate

    5404 S Broadway Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
    • /40

      Est $153,855 Not Listed For Sale

      1240 SW Binkley St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1240 SW Binkley St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alejandra Maciel-Ramirez Metro First Realty Group

  • /41

    $405,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    5228 S Sage Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    Contingency contract accepted. 24 hour kick out clause *** Situated on approximately 3.44 acres, this well-maintained single-story home offers a versatile layout, quality finishes, and exceptional indoor-outdoor connectivity. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan features 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated office that may serve as an optional 4th bedroom. The bedroom spaces are positioned to

    Sasha Zambrano Heather & Company Realty Group

    5228 S Sage Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    601 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,406

    Last Listing Agent Yecenia Flores Black Label Realty

    601 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
    • /13

      Est $127,402 Not Listed For Sale

      1245 SW 31st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1245 SW 31st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ochoa BHGRE Paramount

  • /14

    $93,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    424 SW 28th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    Fantastic Rental or Flip Opportunity! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features a newer roof and all major systems in excellent working condition! While it previously had leaks, the roof has since been replaced, making it ideal for investors looking to rent or homebuyers seeking a discounted price with minimal TLC. It could benefit from some sprucing up and modern touches but is also perfectly livable

    Brandon Meadows Nexus Realty

    424 SW 28th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
  • /10

    $30,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    316 SW 42nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,333

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Washington Stratos Realty Group

    316 SW 42nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
    • /23

      Est $145,736 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 SW 30th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1216 SW 30th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,800
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Rucker Allied, Inc., REALTORS

  • /21

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    629 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    Cute, two-bedroom home with newer roof 2022, newer HVAC system 2024 with a 10 year warranty, hot water tank 2025, new gates to backyard, fresh paint. Gated driveway with a large carport, and a large, fenced back yard and a workshop/storage building.

    Sandy Willis Metro Brokers of Oklahoma

    629 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
  • /33

    $138,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    628 SW 43rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,008

    Last Listing Agent Chris Eubanks Whittington Realty

    628 SW 43rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
    • /19

      Est $152,358 Not Listed For Sale

      3512 S Steele St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      3512 S Steele St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lillie McMillan Standard Real Estate

  • /42

    $850,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,326 Sq Ft

    506 SW 24th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    Don’t miss this excellent opportunity to own a well-maintained, consistently rented 8-unit apartment complex located just minutes from downtown. This multifamily property combines vintage charm with thoughtful, moderate updates that appeal to long-term tenants and investors alike. Each unit offers a comfortable, functional layout with updated kitchens, bathrooms, and flooring in select units,

    Stefani Burton LRE Realty LLC

    506 SW 24th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Jan 18, 2026

    1225 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,162

    Last Listing Agent Comp02 MLSOK MLSOK Comparables

    1225 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109
    • /18

      Est $87,059 Not Listed For Sale

      924 SW 32nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      924 SW 32nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Nelson KG Realty LLC

  • /13

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    5425 S Lee Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

    This property presents a solid investment opportunity with its three-bedroom, one-bathroom configuration on a single level. The home offers good bones and potential for customization to suit your vision. While the property requires some attention and updates, its functional layout and established location provide an excellent foundation for creating value through thoughtful improvements and

    Pat Slack RE/MAX Pros

    5425 S Lee Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73109

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home