4,244

Homes in ZIP Code 73179

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $72,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 16,352 Sq Ft
    • $193,127 per Acre

    9000 SW 42nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    Welcome to Cedar Ridge at Morgan Creek! This vacant lot, located in a quiet cul-de-sac, offers an excellent opportunity to custom build your next home. The .37 AC (MOL) lot provides ample space and features OKC utilities for easy connection. Situated within the sought-after Mustang School District, this property offers convenient access to the OKC Airport, Oklahoma City Outlets, dining, and major

    Raj Krishnan Metro First Realty of Edmond

    9000 SW 42nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /51

    $475,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10408 SW 51st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Merryfield Copper Creek Real Estate

    10408 SW 51st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /20

      Est $246,891 Not Listed For Sale

      8532 SW 42nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      8532 SW 42nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Leatherman Century 21 First Choice Realty

  • /50

    $358,075 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    9220 SW 43rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    Welcome to your new home! This home has charming curb appeal with a welcoming front porch and thoughtfully landscaped yard.The floor plan is open and airy with lots of natural light. The living room has a beautiful recessed ceiling with wood beams and a stunning floor to ceiling custom fireplace. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel apron front sink, custom vent

    Cassie Good Copper Creek Real Estate

    9220 SW 43rd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /28

    $250,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3813 Brougham Way, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,067

    Last Listing Agent Haley Doggett Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3813 Brougham Way, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /42

      Est $268,899 Not Listed For Sale

      8908 SW 44th Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      8908 SW 44th Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Otero CB/Mike Jones Company

  • /31

    $224,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4724 Pyrope Ln, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,173

    Last Listing Agent Tara Levinson LRE Realty LLC

    4724 Pyrope Ln, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /49

      Est $568,798 Not Listed For Sale

      9312 SW 32nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9312 SW 32nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $591,700
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Beard The Beard Corporation

  • /46

    $300,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4804 Granite Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,755

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Sampley Keller Williams Central OK ED

    4804 Granite Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /51

      Est $618,459 Not Listed For Sale

      9308 SW 32nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9308 SW 32nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $631,200
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Beard The Beard Corporation

  • /18

    $184,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    3832 Southwind Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    This home is so cute & clean! 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. Large living open to kitchen and dining. Laundry is inside not in the garage, 2 good sized bathrooms with tub and shower. Storage throughout the home. This one is move in ready today! Close to I-40 & Hwy. 152 so if you work downtown or in OKC, Mustang, or Yukon this is a great home. All new interior paint, new countertops, fence 1

    Sheryl Moser KG Realty LLC

    3832 Southwind Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /35

    $242,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8207 SW 59th Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,428

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Cox RE/MAX First

    8207 SW 59th Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /33

      Est $381,510 Not Listed For Sale

      5700 Creekmore Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5700 Creekmore Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Lalonde Brix Realty

  • /38

    $369,800 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    10449 SW 51st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    ***BUILDER OFFERING $10,000 IN INCENTIVES*** Stunning new construction in Canyon Ridge Estates! This 1,916 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms plus a study (or optional 4th bedroom), 2.5 baths, and a 3-car garage. The open floor plan is designed with a modern transitional style, featuring a spacious living area with a gas fireplace and large windows for natural light. The gourmet kitchen includes

    Lauren Gober LIME Realty

    10449 SW 51st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /37

    $305,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9320 SW 44th Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,290

    Last Listing Agent Linda Van Gorp Whittington Realty

    9320 SW 44th Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /28

      Est $267,090 Not Listed For Sale

      4708 Apatite Bluff Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4708 Apatite Bluff Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Teague Independent Realty of Oklahoma

  • /45

    $402,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8813 SW 45th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,913

    Last Listing Agent Dara Krug Luxe Sales & Management

    8813 SW 45th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      9324 SW 45th Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9324 SW 45th Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Pletcher, Lic. #130522 Luxury Real Estate

  • /34

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    9005 SW 48th Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    MOTIVATED SELLER!Back on market due to buyer circumstances. No fault of seller. Now repositioned with a fresh price. Located on an oversized cul-de-sac lot in Mustang Schools, this well-maintained home offers an open layout with tall ceilings, spacious living area with fireplace, and a large kitchen island perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Flexible bedroom space works well for

    Mark Crick Grit and Grace Realty LLC

    9005 SW 48th Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8817 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Buffalo Farms

    8817 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      9325 SW 45th Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9325 SW 45th Ct, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,900
      • Oct 11, 2024

• /27

    $270,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    8616 SW 45th Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    Welcome to this lovely 4 bed, 2 and a half bath home in the Brighton Pointe neighborhood! The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room and kitchen, creating a warm and inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is beautifully upgraded with granite countertops and has plenty of counter and cabinet space for all your storage needs. The primary bedroom is

    Cody Hash Nine North Real Estate

    8616 SW 45th Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
  • /26

    $214,990 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8904 SW 31st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reese Brown D.R Horton Realty of OK LLC

    8904 SW 31st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /15

      Est $259,646 Not Listed For Sale

      3916 Alnwick Ln, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3916 Alnwick Ln, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Garcia Homestead + Co

  • /33

    $247,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    8900 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Buffalo Farms

    8900 SW 31st Terrace, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      9220 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9220 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,990
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Burris Central Oklahoma Real Estate

  • /48

    $588,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9333 SW 33rd Place, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,548

    Last Listing Agent Robert Baker RE/MAX at Home

    9333 SW 33rd Place, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      9221 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9221 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,745
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Burris Central Oklahoma Real Estate

  • /21

    $200,090 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    8824 SW 31st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reese Brown D.R Horton Realty of OK LLC

    8824 SW 31st St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      9232 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9232 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,990
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Burris Central Oklahoma Real Estate

  • /39

    $155,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3845 Southwind Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,520

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Taylor RE/MAX Preferred

    3845 Southwind Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      9228 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9228 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,990
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Burris Central Oklahoma Real Estate

  • /26

    $345,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    9212 SW 42nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,696

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Wright Keller Williams Realty Elite

    9212 SW 42nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      9205 SW 47th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9205 SW 47th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,340
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Burris Central Oklahoma Real Estate

  • /42

    $323,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3905 Wayfield Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,722

    Last Listing Agent Breann Green H&W Realty Branch

    3905 Wayfield Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73179
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      9224 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9224 SW 46th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,990
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Burris Central Oklahoma Real Estate

  • /40

    $320,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4216 Silver Maple Way, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,047

    Last Listing Agent Trent Hadlock Wise Oak Realty LLC

    4216 Silver Maple Way, Oklahoma City, OK 73179

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home