49,491

Olathe, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,490,000

    • Land
    • 8.01 Acres
    • $186,017 per Acre

    17500 Highway 169, Lenexa, KS 66062

    Outstanding commercial site on the southwest corner of 169 Hwy and 175th in Olathe. Surveyed into 2 parcels and approved billboard sites. MLS #2143881

    Paola Realty Crown Realty

    17500 Highway 169, Lenexa, KS 66062
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    730 W Park St, Olathe, KS 66061

    Discover the charm of this beautifully preserved 680 square foot upstairs unit in a classic home, built in 1885 and nestled in the heart of Olathe, KS. Experience the warmth of hardwood floors and the character of vintage accents, all while being conveniently located near local amenities and attractions.Step inside to find a cozy bedroom and a large living room, designed for comfort and

    730 W Park St, Olathe, KS 66061
  • /48

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1023 N Van-Mar Dr, Olathe, KS 66061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,194

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Savage EXP Realty LLC

    1023 N Van-Mar Dr, Olathe, KS 66061
    • /50

      Est $684,992 Not Listed For Sale

      21416 W 107th Place, Olathe, KS 66061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      21416 W 107th Place, Olathe, KS 66061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Smith Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /27

    $579,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    19007 W 170th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66062

    The Vivian by SMG Build CO. Incredible kitchen includes a separate prep kitchen/oversized pantry with a butcher-block top upgrade. This beautiful home includes an expanded front porch, wainscot-height stone at the garage. The great room includes a fireplace. Mudroom with boot bench. Expanded master bathroom with oversized vanity, framed mirror, and shower, jetted tub. The Master closet connects

    Melissa Irish ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    19007 W 170th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /9

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    110 S Annie St, Olathe, KS 66061

    2 bedroom 1 bath Olathe duplex near the highway and within minutes of downtown Olathe. LVP flooring. Kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Pets welcome with a $500 non refundable pet fee and an additional $25/mo per pet.

    110 S Annie St, Olathe, KS 66061
  • /53

    $1,359,656 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    12302 W 170th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66062

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Moley Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    12302 W 170th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66062
    • /85

      Est $1,309,408 Not Listed For Sale

      11200 W 164th St, Olathe, KS 66062

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      11200 W 164th St, Olathe, KS 66062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CJ co. Team ReeceNichols - Leawood

  • /65

    $780,945 Open Sat 11AM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    16377 W 166th St, Olathe, KS 66062

    Move-in Ready! Welcome to the Layla by Walker Custom Homes, a stunning contemporary-style home in the highly desirable Stonebridge Trails neighborhood. This residence features a main-level primary bedroom, with bright, open living spaces that flow seamlessly from the kitchen to the dining and living areas. The contemporary design includes clean lines, modern finishes, and abundant natural light,

    Michelle Hack Rodrock & Associates Realtors

    16377 W 166th St, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /25

    $1,349 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Olathe Duplex w/ Wood Floors, Finished Basement, and a Fenced Yard!

    734 S Central St, Olathe, KS 66061

    Olathe North High School. (Please Note: Renters Must Bring Their Own Refrigerator) This duplex home features wood floors on the main level, a spacious finished basement that serves as second living area and a spacious bedrooms on the second level! The home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac and includes a fenced in backyard.Home Rental Services cannot be responsible for this listing’s

    734 S Central St, Olathe, KS 66061
  • /48

    $464,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    14324 S Twilight Ln, Olathe, KS 66062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,639

    Last Listing Agent Larry Kueser

    14324 S Twilight Ln, Olathe, KS 66062
    • /68

      Est $602,187 Not Listed For Sale

      17165 S Kimble St, Olathe, KS 66062

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      17165 S Kimble St, Olathe, KS 66062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Guerrero Platinum Realty LLC

  • /19

    $716,005 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft

    16996 S Bradley Dr, Olathe, KS 66062

    Award Winning Savannah plan by Gabriel Homes. Sold before processed

    Ed Stephenson Rodrock & Associates Realtors

    16996 S Bradley Dr, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /35

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1835 S Abbey Cir, Olathe, KS 66062

    Well maintained split-level with finished lower level. Four generous bedrooms all on the same level, two and a half baths. Kitchen hasstainless steel appliancesincluding the refrigerator. Breakfast nook, plus Formal Dining Room and Large Living room.Family Room has a gas fireplace and walks out to private patio. Oversize garage and large unfinished basement for Lots of storage space. Located on a

    1835 S Abbey Cir, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /43

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    13960 W 158th St, Olathe, KS 66062

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,863

    Last Listing Agent CJ co. Team ReeceNichols - Leawood

    13960 W 158th St, Olathe, KS 66062
    • /66

      Est $618,816 Not Listed For Sale

      932 E 121st Place, Olathe, KS 66061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      932 E 121st Place, Olathe, KS 66061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 210 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wes Schlobohm Keller Williams Legacy Partner

  • /73

    $825,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,171 Sq Ft

    26266 W 110th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66061

    Now is the PERFECT time to move into this extraordinary estate home nestled on a private wooded lot in the highly regarded Cedar Creek Subdivision. Lovingly maintained by its original owner, this sprawling residence offers elegance, space, and timeless sophistication at every turn. After a day on the golf course, unwind on your screened-in porch—or entertain in style in your expansive lower

    Erin Pringle NextHome Gadwood Group

    26266 W 110th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66061
  • /15

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    821 S Edgemere Dr, Olathe, KS 66061

    **Available 5/15**This 3 bedroom home is a true ranch and super unique! There are two full bathrooms. The living room has a TV mount ready to go, and there is a long galley kitchen with great space. The washer and dryer are on the main level and are being enclosed with an additional closet in the den. This home walks out to a fenced back yard with two storage sheds and does have an unfinished

    821 S Edgemere Dr, Olathe, KS 66061
  • /2

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1609 E 120th St, Olathe, KS 66061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,243

    Last Listing Agent Twyla Rist Compass Realty Group

    1609 E 120th St, Olathe, KS 66061
    • /64

      Est $785,368 Not Listed For Sale

      11941 S Barth Rd, Olathe, KS 66061

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      11941 S Barth Rd, Olathe, KS 66061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gabriella Passantino ReeceNichols - Leawood

  • /2

    $927,950 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,621 Sq Ft

    15479 W 166th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66062

    Custom build job. The popular Layla by Walker Custom Homes.

    Tricia Cartwright Rodrock & Associates Realtors

    15479 W 166th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /28

    $1,015 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1602 E Kansas City Rd Unit 5, Olathe, KS 66061

    Clean, updated, and move-in ready — this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a bright, modern feel with upgrades throughout and a layout that works for everyday living.The kitchen has been refreshed with updated cabinetry, sleek backsplash, and modern countertops, while durable luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home for a clean, low-maintenance lifestyle. Fresh paint gives the

    1602 E Kansas City Rd Unit 5, Olathe, KS 66061
  • /91

    $639,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11446 S Longview Rd, Olathe, KS 66061

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,987

    Last Listing Agent Mike Russell Real Broker, LLC

    11446 S Longview Rd, Olathe, KS 66061
    • /71

      Est $801,365 Not Listed For Sale

      11704 S Sumac St, Olathe, KS 66061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      11704 S Sumac St, Olathe, KS 66061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antonia Rieke Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

  • /27

    $665,684 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft

    16992 S Bradley Dr, Olathe, KS 66062

    The Richmond plan by Gabriel Homes in Stonebridge Villas offers a reverse 1.5-story layout with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3-CAR GARAGE, TREED, DAYLIGHT basement! Open-concept main level features an expansive great room with fireplace, 10-ft ceilings, and large windows overlooking the greenspace. Kitchen includes center island, quartz surfaces, stainless appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and walk-in

    Ed Stephenson Rodrock & Associates Realtors

    16992 S Bradley Dr, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /39

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful and Spacious Olathe Townhome-Available in APRIL!!!

    21782 W 123rd Terrace, Olathe, KS 66061

    Please call our office to inquire . You cannot apply for or schedule showings to any of our properties through Zillow. You must visit Ad Astra Realty's website. PROSPECTIVE TENANTS WATCH FIRST: WE DO NOT ADVERTISE ON CRAIGSLIST or FACEBOOK MARKETPLACE!! If you see this unit on Craigslist it is a SCAM!! We do not advertise on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, Letgo, or

    21782 W 123rd Terrace, Olathe, KS 66061
  • /24

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    16312 W 126th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,388

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jones Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    16312 W 126th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66062
    • /25

      Est $509,371 Not Listed For Sale

      10944 S Wrangler St, Olathe, KS 66061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      10944 S Wrangler St, Olathe, KS 66061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Livian KC Team LPT Realty LLC

  • /53

    $799,995 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft

    11463 S Aurora St, Olathe, KS 66061

    Price Reduction on this gorgeous, modern and sleek home that offers main level living with an open kitchen, dining room & great room. The master bedroom/bath & 2nd bedroom/bath, plus laundry room and mud room are all on the main level. The main level also includes a convenient pocket office. Two bedrooms, a bath & rec room are in the lower level. Rec room includes walk up wet bar. Wood floors in

    Susan Hoskinson ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    11463 S Aurora St, Olathe, KS 66061
  • /22

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • 1015 N Jan Mar

    1015 N Jan-Mar Dr, Olathe, KS 66061

    Step into this fully renovated 1,500 sqft home and be amazed by its stunning new kitchen, brand new floors, and fully renovated bathroom. With three bedrooms, one bath, and plenty of storage space, this home offers comfort and convenience. Plus, the backyard connects to Olathe Two Trails Park, providing endless opportunities for outdoor activities. Moreover, the house is also located 2 blocks

    1015 N Jan-Mar Dr, Olathe, KS 66061
  • /2

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    14412 S Cottonwood Dr, Olathe, KS 66062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,991

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ruble Platinum Realty LLC

    14412 S Cottonwood Dr, Olathe, KS 66062
    • /45

      Est $556,899 Not Listed For Sale

      1036 N Sumac St, Olathe, KS 66061

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1036 N Sumac St, Olathe, KS 66061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Magnolia KC Group Compass Realty Group

  • /7

    $625,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    15706 S Widmer St, Olathe, KS 66062

Hendrix Group Real Broker, LLC

    15706 S Widmer St, Olathe, KS 66062
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • {1423} Updated Townhome + Two Car Garage + Fenced Yard + Lawncare Included

    1423 E 125th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66061

    Updated end-unit with a two-car garage in a fantastic central location!The spacious eat-in kitchen has been upgraded with sleek black granite countertops and offers plenty of storage. The living room features durable LVP flooring and provides direct access to the fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A convenient half bath is also located on the main floor.All

    1423 E 125th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66061
  • /28

    $479,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    19647 W 121st St, Olathe, KS 66061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,626

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cloud KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    19647 W 121st St, Olathe, KS 66061
    • /49

      Est $616,070 Not Listed For Sale

      16417 W 171st St, Olathe, KS 66062

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      16417 W 171st St, Olathe, KS 66062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Huff Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /38

    $580,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    14383 S Houston St, Olathe, KS 66061

    * Impeccably maintained reverse 1.5-story — shows like new, barely lived in * True turnkey opportunity — furnishings available with acceptable offer including sectional, sofa, bedroom suites, dining room table set, TVs, occasional tables, washer, dryer & multiple refrigerators, and more * Main-level primary suite + secondary bedroom/office * Cathedral ceilings * Rich dark wood floors on main

    Sherry Timbrook BHG Kansas City Homes

    14383 S Houston St, Olathe, KS 66061
  • /26

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1831 W Spruce St, Olathe, KS 66061

    *CURRENTLY OCCUPIED. CANNOT BE VIEWED AT THIS TIME.*DOGWOOD FLOOR PLANAll of our Prairie Haven Town Homes are located off Santa FE and N. Hedge Ln. in Olathe. Just North East of the Brand New Olathe West High School. Looking for your next home sweet home? Look no further than the Prairie Haven town homes. The Dogwood floor plan offers a modern, open concept floor plan.

    1831 W Spruce St, Olathe, KS 66061
  • /47

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    16555 S Lichtenauer Dr, Olathe, KS 66062

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,165

    Last Listing Agent Kim Engle ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    16555 S Lichtenauer Dr, Olathe, KS 66062
    • /41

      Est $559,398 Not Listed For Sale

      2473 W Elm St, Olathe, KS 66061

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2473 W Elm St, Olathe, KS 66061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Asa Barnes KW Diamond Partners

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home