11,647

Homes in ZIP Code 37138

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $456,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    4028 University Ave Unit A, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    UP TO $10K IN CONCESSIONS WITH OFFER ACCEPTED BY MAY 17, 2026! Plus incentives available with preferred lender!Stunning new construction in the heart of Old Hickory, designed for easy, modern living. Enjoy a full appliance package (including washer and dryer!) soft-close cabinetry, upgraded stone counter tops, and generous closet space. The privacy-fenced backyard offers the perfect spot to

    Callie Loewen Oyster Real Estate Advisors

    4028 University Ave Unit A, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /39

    $374,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    9019 Brixworth Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,405

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Taylor Pilkerton Realtors

    9019 Brixworth Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /14

      Est $292,226 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Hollywood Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      414 Hollywood Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connor Gaines Cumberland Real Estate LLC

  • /95

    $630,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft

    1305 Clarke St, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Price reduced! Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in Historic Old Hickory village at this new price. 1305 Clarke gives you a rare five bedroom floor plan. This home exudes the charm of a historic home combined with modern, updated conveniences and open interior space. You will find an updated, full bath on all three levels providing easy use of every floor. The neighborhood is quiet and

    Elizabeth Crockett Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1305 Clarke St, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /46

    $440,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5030 Lawler Ln, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,053

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Phinney Elam Real Estate

    5030 Lawler Ln, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /33

      Est $439,850 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Spring Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      205 Spring Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gaines Cumberland Real Estate LLC

  • /14

    $468,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    113 Rayon Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Rare opportunity to own a seven bedroom, four bath 1925 home full of character and charm, featuring original architectural details and solid construction. This property offers great bones and a wonderful opportunity to restore and customize to your vision. Although it is in a residential neighborhood, it has been used as a boarding house for a nonprofit and is zoned for either.

    Amy Biggs Onward Real Estate

    113 Rayon Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /26

    $390,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1805 Golf Club Rd, Nashville, TN 37138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,978

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Neider Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1805 Golf Club Rd, Nashville, TN 37138
    • /43

      Est $412,818 Not Listed For Sale

      3709 Portsmouth Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3709 Portsmouth Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Shoulders Vision Realty Partners, LLC

  • /31

    Call for Price Open House 5/30

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    4825 Morgan Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    THIS IS AN AUCTION PROPERTY: Bid Live or Online Sat., May 30th @10 AM. Rare opportunity in the highly sought-after Hunters Crossing subdivision! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath fixer-upper offers incredible potential for homeowners, investors, or renovators looking to create value in an established community.Situated at 4825 Morgan Drive in Old Hickory (Mount Juliet area), this home features a

    Carl Montgomery Comas Montgomery Realty & Auction

    4825 Morgan Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /33

    $414,900 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    209 Mill Springs Place, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,675

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kaufman Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC

    209 Mill Springs Place, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /70

      Est $1,059,216 Not Listed For Sale

      391 Lakeshore Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      391 Lakeshore Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa King Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $598,590 Open Sat 11AM - 5PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft

    1176 Sydney Terrace, Mt. Juliet, TN 37122

    This Quick Move-In Continental home features a well-planned layout with generous living spaces, stylish finishes, and flexible options tailored to fit your lifestyle. With 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home also includes a first-floor dining room and a second-floor loft, offering both functionality and comfort.Luxury vinyl plank flooring enhances the Foyer, Great Room, and Kitchen, while

    Libby Perry Pulte Homes Tennessee

    1176 Sydney Terrace, Mt. Juliet, TN 37122
  • /9

    $310,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    229 Grandview Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,692

    Last Listing Agent Pruitt Jones Agee & Johnson Realty & Auction, Inc

    229 Grandview Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /24

      Est $502,553 Not Listed For Sale

      5107 Saundersville Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5107 Saundersville Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,450
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Gilley Exit Realty Eclipse

  • /96

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,423 Sq Ft

    2014 Arden Ct, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

    Welcome home to this beautiful 4BR / 4.5BR beauty in Mt. Juliet's Willoughby Station! This clean/well-kept home boasts over 4,400 sq. ft. of naturally lit space on a .55 acre lot with virtual backyard privacy. Kitchen includes tons of cupboard, drawer and counter space with an island and a bar style peninsula. Double Ovens! Double Pantries! Refrigerator stays. Eat-in breakfast nook in addition to

    Brad Hull Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    2014 Arden Ct, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
  • /32

    $529,990 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5400 Dunbar Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Century Communities Canebrake at Hickory Hills

    5400 Dunbar Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /13

      Est $349,133 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Sudbury Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1509 Sudbury Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Forkum Summit Realty Group

  • /44

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    903 Berry St, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Welcome to this charming cottage in the heart of the Village of Old Hickory. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,173 sq ft, this home offers a comfortable and flexible layout with 2 bedrooms on the main level and 2 cozy attic bedrooms in the finished attic space, perfect for guests, a home office, or extra space to spread out. It has that warm, inviting feel the moment you walk in, the kind of

    April Harrington Your Destination Finders LLC

    903 Berry St, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /39

    $403,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    632 Rehnea Dr Unit 132, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,228

    Last Listing Agent Ed Moreno Synergy Realty Network, LLC

    632 Rehnea Dr Unit 132, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /29

      Est $517,502 Not Listed For Sale

      372 Green Harbor Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      372 Green Harbor Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Wilson Team Wilson Partners at Compass

  • /19

    $459,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    4845 Catskill Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Beautifully maintained home situated on a desirable walk-out basement lot. The spacious family room features soaring vaulted ceilings, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. The main-level primary suite offers comfort and convenience, while the kitchen boasts abundant cabinetry and a full appliance package.Enjoy ample storage throughout with generous closet space. The finished basement

    Jacquelyn Scott Mark Spain Real Estate

    4845 Catskill Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /20

    $275,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    717 Garland Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,420

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cook Benchmark Realty, LLC

    717 Garland Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /41

      Est $854,366 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Lakeshore Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      411 Lakeshore Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Johnson HND Realty

  • /20

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1502 Bryan St, Nashville, TN 37138

    ~~ Don't forget the basement! ~~ Rare "new construction" experience in a beautifully established setting, fully rebuilt from the studs up with every major system replaced for total peace of mind. The stunning exterior features brand-new Hardie board siding and a massive covered front porch with elegant tongue-and-groove wood ceilings. Inside, the bright, open layout shines with wall-to-wall LVP

    Ben Wilson Team Wilson Partners at Compass

    1502 Bryan St, Nashville, TN 37138
  • /72

    $295,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1103 Debow St, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,090

    Last Listing Agent Ansley Goodheart Compass RE

    1103 Debow St, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /36

      Est $409,179 Not Listed For Sale

      2331 Devonshire Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2331 Devonshire Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Sharp Discover Realty & Auction, LLC

  • /25

    $449,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    4521 Woodside Cir, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Don’t miss this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a stunning remodeled kitchen! With ample space completely remodeled 440 square foot garage conversion. The backyard is your own private retreat, complete with a privacy fence and in-ground pool—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, and making the most of warm days. A rare find with both updates and outdoor appeal just minutes from Old

    Christina Judd Benchmark Realty, LLC

    4521 Woodside Cir, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /42

    $390,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    500 Springmont Blvd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,385

    Last Listing Agent Sharlene Williams simpliHOM - The Results Team

    500 Springmont Blvd, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /20

      Est $407,932 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Tyne Blvd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      213 Tyne Blvd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC

  • /46

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    4558 S Trace Blvd Unit 4412, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Welcome to 4558 S Trace Blvd! A beautifully refreshed 3 bed/2 bath townhome tucked in the peaceful heart of Old Hickory! This move in ready home offers all new flooring, granite counters in kitchen and bathrooms, a freshly painted main level, freshly painted upstairs primary and two wood burning fireplaces, one upstairs and one downstairs. The upstairs layout includes two spacious bedrooms

    Kylie Helms Corcoran Reverie

    4558 S Trace Blvd Unit 4412, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /32

    $389,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    202 Tyne Blvd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,232

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Blasingim ATLAS GLOBAL REAL ESTATE

    202 Tyne Blvd, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /30

      Est $550,855 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Green Harbor Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      238 Green Harbor Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Gallo Blackwell Realty

  • /20

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    1125 Dawnwood Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Come see 1125 Dawn Wood Drive, truly one of a kind in today’s market thanks to a tasteful, well-executed renovation that stands above the rest.From the moment you walk in, you’ll feel it, this home is different. Clean, modern, and thoughtfully updated, with luxury vinyl plank flooring flowing seamlessly throughout for a durable, low-maintenance lifestyle that still feels

    Zach Raymond Compass

    1125 Dawnwood Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /52

    $282,800 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    106 Wilmington St, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,726

    Last Listing Agent Teri Cannon RE/MAX Carriage House

    106 Wilmington St, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /63

      Est $803,551 Not Listed For Sale

      5522 W Shady Trail, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5522 W Shady Trail, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Basch Synergy Realty Network, LLC

  • /39

    $579,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    307 Rolling Mill Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    *** Welcome to 307 Rolling Mill Road in Old Hickory, built in 1968 in desirable Brandywine Farms neighborhood. This home is situated on a large 1.05 acre lot with mature trees. The home comes with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, living room, dining room, den with a gas fireplace, eat-in kitchen as well as a pantry. Large unfinished walk-out basement area offers new owner endless opportunities. Lots of

    Rhonda Moore Compass

    307 Rolling Mill Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /47

    $905,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    823 Saddle Ridge Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,945

    Last Listing Agent David Huffaker The Huffaker Group, LLC

    823 Saddle Ridge Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
    • /41

      Est $424,324 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Georgetown Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1304 Georgetown Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Cohenno Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $743,890 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft

    202 Ash Dale Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

    Discover your dream home in a boutique community nestled in prestigious Mount Juliet. This stunning 5 Bedroom Valleybrook home features an a gourmet kitchen and downstairs guest suite. Schedule your private showing and tour this home under construction today—come in and learn more!

    Libby Perry Pulte Homes Tennessee

    202 Ash Dale Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home