11,648

Homes in ZIP Code 37138

Section Image Section Image
  • /59

    $529,990 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5039 Lawler Ln, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Reynolds Century Communities

    5039 Lawler Ln, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /52

      Est $421,383 Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Portsmouth Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3701 Portsmouth Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Gurney Realty One Group Music City

  • /24

    $369,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    1051 Chatsworth Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Turnkey end unit townhome in the Mount Juliet area. Located within the Mount Juliet city limits and school district, this home provides convenient access to Providence Marketplace, with shopping, dining, fitness, and everyday essentials just minutes away, supporting both everyday convenience and consistent rental demand. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome features a functional open concept

    Ashley Hicks Gray Fox Realty

    1051 Chatsworth Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /60

    $487,990 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5042 Lawler Ln, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Reynolds Century Communities

    5042 Lawler Ln, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /41

      Est $421,307 Not Listed For Sale

      1940 Dunedin Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1940 Dunedin Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caprisha Hudson Compass RE

  • /66

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    784 Jaywood Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Corner cul-de-sac lot with fenced in yard and storage building. Pretty painted cabinets with granite tops. Spacious master bedroom and bathroom. Screened porch on rear. Home has lots of curb appeal. Main story has lots of space for entertaining with 2 gathering areas and formal dining area.

    Sheila Prince Mabry Realty, LLC

    784 Jaywood Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /9

    $180,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    112 Center St, Nashville, TN 37138

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vikki Williams Epique Realty

    112 Center St, Nashville, TN 37138
    • /25

      Est $425,501 Not Listed For Sale

      2702 Leesa Ann Ln, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2702 Leesa Ann Ln, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan McCorduck Bradford Real Estate

  • /52

    $290,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft

    2426 Sayerville Ave, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Welcometo 2426 Sayerville Ave, a beautiful 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the sought-after Robinson Rowhouses community. Built in 2022, this home blends modern style, comfort, and convenience in one perfect package. Step inside to find a living area filled with natural light, a stylish kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large eat in area. Upstairs, you'll find

    Jill Weida Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    2426 Sayerville Ave, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /34

    $430,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3412 McVie Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,638

    Last Listing Agent Todd Pachey Realty One Group Music City

    3412 McVie Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /42

      Est $438,226 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Georgetown Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1201 Georgetown Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Sanchez Redfin

  • /37

    $456,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    4026 University Ave Unit B, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    UP TO $10K IN CONCESSIONS WITH OFFER ACCEPTED BY MAY 17, 2026! Plus incentives available with preferred lender!Stunning new construction in the heart of Old Hickory, designed for modern living. Enjoy a full appliance package (including washer and dryer!) soft-close cabinetry, upgraded stone counter tops, and generous closet space. The privacy-fenced backyard offers the perfect spot to relax

    Callie Loewen Oyster Real Estate Advisors

    4026 University Ave Unit B, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /32

    $420,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    311 Tyne Blvd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,351

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carter Carter Realty

    311 Tyne Blvd, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /22

      Est $445,998 Not Listed For Sale

      2535 Edinburgh St, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2535 Edinburgh St, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Karr Crye-Leike

  • /27

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    109 Clifton Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Very nice, well-updated home in a location you can’t beat—less than 15 minutes to Nashville International Airport and under 20 minutes to Nashville. Surrounded by nearby lakes, you’ll have easy access to boating, fishing, and multiple boat ramps, with everyday conveniences like grocery stores just minutes away. Inside, you’ll find lots of updates including original wood floors, a new kitchen

    Bernie Gallerani Bernie Gallerani Real Estate

    109 Clifton Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /57

    $500,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    116 Gayle Dr, Nashville, TN 37138

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,114

    Last Listing Agent David Watkins eXp Realty

    116 Gayle Dr, Nashville, TN 37138
    • /46

      Est $747,606 Not Listed For Sale

      4310 Minette Ct, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4310 Minette Ct, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hotsinpiller RE/MAX

  • /81

    $2,400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    3005 Lakeshore Dr Unit A & B, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Rare Lakefront Compound | Old Hickory Lake | 393 Ft Main Channel Frontage | Two Dwellings393 feet of deep water main channel frontage. 34 feet deep. On Old Hickory Lake.That alone is the story. But there's more.Two completely separate dwellings sit on this compound, starting with a stunning 3,500 sq ft new construction primary residence built specifically for lakefront living. Three

    Nik Shewmaker Real Broker

    3005 Lakeshore Dr Unit A & B, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /18

    $385,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    616 Hardin Shire Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,861

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Scott Mark Spain Real Estate

    616 Hardin Shire Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /53

      Est $773,178 Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Arden Ct, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2016 Arden Ct, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,900
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Morris Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $389,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    1000 Bryan St Unit B, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Brand new construction just steps from Old Hickory Lake! This 3 bed, 2 bath home offers modern living in one of Nashville’s fastest-growing areas—perfect for first-time buyers. Welcome to 1000 B Bryan St, a brand-new construction home in the highly desirable Villages of Old Hickory! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,225 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with an open floor plan that

    Laura Gaines Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1000 Bryan St Unit B, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /32

    $476,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1448 Brighton Cir, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,130

    Last Listing Agent Mark Edwards Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1448 Brighton Cir, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /27

      Est $430,408 Not Listed For Sale

      1512 Yarmouth Ln, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1512 Yarmouth Ln, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Wood Crye-Leike

  • /5

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $227,895 per Acre

    300 Hickory Dr Unit 27, Green Hill, TN 37138

    Great opportunity to build your custom home in a very desirable location with zoning for top rated schools of Wilson County! Well established neighborhood with the conveniences of everything from shopping, restaurants, Old Hickory lake and more! Perked for 3 bedrooms with septic permit already paid for! Ready to build! Possible owner terms with 25% down.

    Daryl Spicer Penix & Spicer Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    300 Hickory Dr Unit 27, Green Hill, TN 37138
  • /40

    $319,900 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1302 Debow St, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,629

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Shepherd Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    1302 Debow St, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /51

      Est $393,614 Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Yarmouth Ln, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1507 Yarmouth Ln, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,100
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Rayburn eXp Realty

  • /48

    $543,210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    3001 Dunedin Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Life on one level and 4+ garage & finished basement area!! New HVAC 2025, new roof 2026 and freshly painted entire home 2026!! This approx 2,500 square foot home has room for your personal touches. Convenient to airport, downtown Nashville and local conveniences. Zoned for Mt Juliet schools. The heart of the home is the kitchen where morning sunshine pours in, creating a bright and cheerful start

    Suzanne Karr Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    3001 Dunedin Ct, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /27

    $430,990 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5305 Carnegie Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Century Communities Canebrake at Hickory Hills

    5305 Carnegie Rd, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /51

      Est $435,686 Not Listed For Sale

      2562 Edinburgh St, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2562 Edinburgh St, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Roark Crye-Leike

  • /4

    $1,369,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,136 Sq Ft

    1032 Serendipity Ln, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Serendipity means to experience good luck in making unexpected and fortunate discoveries. That is what brings you to Alexander Place. Here on Serendipity Lane, you will find beautifully constructed, quality homes put together by the thoughful and meticulous talents of Castleridge Home Builders and their team. Each home is carefully designed with the homeowner in mind. How you live and tackle

    Trey Hannah Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1032 Serendipity Ln, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /24

    $286,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1211 Bryan St, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,084

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Gallerani Bernie Gallerani Real Estate

    1211 Bryan St, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /57

      Est $415,201 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Crestridge Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      306 Crestridge Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Ashton Gary Ashton Realt Estate

  • /43

    $390,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    785 Jaywood Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Welcome home to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offering 1,643 square feet of comfortable living space on a fenced lot. FRESH INTERIOR PAINT! The living room makes a memorable first impression with soaring ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and an open, airy feel. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including a new refrigerator installed, with a convenient laundry area just steps

    Gary Ashton The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

    785 Jaywood Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /36

    $222,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1410 Debow St, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,695

    Last Listing Agent Ahmad Washington Paradise Realtors, LLC

    1410 Debow St, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /20

      Est $360,261 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Hillside Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      110 Hillside Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Wilson Team Wilson Partners at Compass

  • /35

    $369,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    2160 Bayport Ave, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Rare end-unit townhome with a TWO-CAR GARAGE now available in Old Hickory! Very few units in this community offer a two-car garage with extra storage, making this a unique opportunity. Inside, you’ll find a spacious open floorplan, tons of storage, and a fenced-in backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or pets. The primary suite features a large walk-in closet and private bathroom with

    Heather Poiry Blue Sky Realty Partners

    2160 Bayport Ave, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /24

    $255,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1103 Elliston St, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,389

    Last Listing Agent Josh Tinius McArthur Sanders Real Estate

    1103 Elliston St, Old Hickory, TN 37138
    • /25

      Est $367,802 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Highland Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      100 Highland Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Cannon Vision Realty Partners, LLC

  • /35

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    2213 Riverway Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    Welcome to 2213 Riverway Drive, a well-loved home tucked away in the charming Old Hickory area, just minutes from the lake, parks, and all the character this historic community has to offer. This property has been thoughtfully maintained over the years and offers a wonderful opportunity for its next owner to move right in, enjoy as-is, or bring their own vision and updates to life over time.

    April Harrington Your Destination Finders LLC

    2213 Riverway Dr, Old Hickory, TN 37138
  • /23

    $410,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2527 Edinburgh St, Old Hickory, TN 37138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,498

    Last Listing Agent Chauncey Saurus Full Service Commercial Management CO

    2527 Edinburgh St, Old Hickory, TN 37138

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home