790

Recently Sold Old Mission, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $316,875

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3711 Meadowview Ln, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,915

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Vandemark The Mitten Real Estate Group

    3711 Meadowview Ln, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /48

    $439,600

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7560 Peaceful Valley Rd, Williamsburg, MI 49690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,206

    Last Listing Agent Jon Zickert REO-TCBeulah-Frankfort-233027

    7560 Peaceful Valley Rd, Williamsburg, MI 49690
  • /34

    $207,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1139 E Eighth St Unit 8, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schaub REO-TCRandolph-233022

    1139 E Eighth St Unit 8, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /7

    $633,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    415 E State St, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • Studio
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,763

    Last Listing Agent Mike Annelin Century 21 Northland

    415 E State St, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /48

    $475,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    10765 Pine Bluff Dr Unit 7-C, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,563

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    10765 Pine Bluff Dr Unit 7-C, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /46

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2149 Avon Dr Unit 63, Traverse City, MI 49685

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Batdorff REO-TCRandolph-233022

    2149 Avon Dr Unit 63, Traverse City, MI 49685
  • /9

    $1,535,098

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    113 Vineyard Ridge Dr Unit Lot 16, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $337/SF

    Last Listing Agent Molly Buttleman @properties Christie's Int'l

    113 Vineyard Ridge Dr Unit Lot 16, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /27

    $189,100

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3777 Vale Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,353

    Last Listing Agent Ann Porter REO-TCRandolph-233022

    3777 Vale Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /29

    $709,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    10585 Waterford Rd, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF

    Current Estimated Value $761,427

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Loncar Key Realty One-TC

    10585 Waterford Rd, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    12015 S Elk Run Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,760

    Last Listing Agent Lexa Ferrill REO-TCRandolph-233022

    12015 S Elk Run Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1143 E Eighth St Unit 6, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schaub REO-TCRandolph-233022

    1143 E Eighth St Unit 6, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /36

    $342,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    908 Sienna St, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,064

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Deeren REO-TCFront-233021

    908 Sienna St, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /25

    $341,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    414 Davis St, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,691

    Last Listing Agent William Ptak REO-TCFront-233021

    414 Davis St, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /40

    $812,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    421 W Ninth St, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,633

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Carefoot Century 21 Northland

    421 W Ninth St, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1620 E Front St, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,296

    Last Listing Agent Steve Scheppe Viewpoint Realty

    1620 E Front St, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /17

    $339,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    12805 S Sylvia St, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,029

    Last Listing Agent Teddy Lockwood REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    12805 S Sylvia St, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /70

    $840,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2726 Rock Ct, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,405

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH VAN ANTWERP Keller Williams Northern Michigan

    2726 Rock Ct, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /24

    $206,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3819 Vale Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,649

    Last Listing Agent Rob Gray Coldwell Banker Schmidt-Benzie

    3819 Vale Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /82

    $602,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4373 Audubon Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,624

    Last Listing Agent Conrad Reiter Up North Properties

    4373 Audubon Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /38

    $372,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3805 Holiday Village Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,391

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Fey REO-TCFront-233021

    3805 Holiday Village Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 14, 2025

    4545 Paper Birch Ln, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,681

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Anderson Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    4545 Paper Birch Ln, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /24

    $802,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1941 Us-31 N Unit 15, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,893

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Toteff REO - Elk Rapids-101308

    1941 Us-31 N Unit 15, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /73

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    12086 S West Bay Shore Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,643

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dakoske REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    12086 S West Bay Shore Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /21

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3788 Woodgate Dr Unit 6, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Curtice-Porter REO-TCRandolph-233022

    3788 Woodgate Dr Unit 6, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /26

    $599,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1016 Birmley Estates Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Drossart REO-TCFront-233021

    1016 Birmley Estates Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /56

    $645,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    965 Shamrock Ln, Traverse City, MI 49696

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,156

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harrison Century 21 Northland

    965 Shamrock Ln, Traverse City, MI 49696
  • /14

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7905 Peaceful Valley Rd, Acme Township, MI 49690

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $215,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Flamont The Mitten Real Estate Group

    7905 Peaceful Valley Rd, Acme Township, MI 49690
  • /37

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1029 E Front St, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Emerich Century 21 Northland

    1029 E Front St, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3702 Creekside Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,766

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Tornga REO-TCFront-233021

    3702 Creekside Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /60

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    107 Hillcrest Ct, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,728

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gaston REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    107 Hillcrest Ct, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /24

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    0000 E Grandview Rd, Elmwood Township, MI 49684

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $43,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gillman REO-TCFront-233021

    0000 E Grandview Rd, Elmwood Township, MI 49684
  • /14

    $1,435,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    401 Washington St, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1866

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,909

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Wiley @properties Christie's Int'l

    401 Washington St, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /46

    $412,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4215 Hearthside Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,117

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Young Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    4215 Hearthside Dr, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /37

    $251,750

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3017 Marmac Ave, Traverse City, MI 49684

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,050

3017 Marmac Ave, Traverse City, MI 49684
  • /46

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1508 Newport St Unit 10, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,094

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rosa REO-TCRandolph-233022

    1508 Newport St Unit 10, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /25

    $5,300

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2035 N Us-31 N Unit 502, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $5/SF
    • 475 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Stireman Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    2035 N Us-31 N Unit 502, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /62

    $516,750

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2222 Kaukauna Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,013

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Oltersdorf Oltersdorf Realty, LLC

    2222 Kaukauna Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /22

    $282,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1230 Plainview Ave, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,808

    Last Listing Agent Carol Franklin BAYSHORE GROUP REALTY

    1230 Plainview Ave, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /22

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2455 Five Mile Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • Land
    • 19.4 Acres
    • $77,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audra Jackson EXIT Northern Shores Realty-ER

    2455 Five Mile Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /32

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    863 Washington St, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,837

    Last Listing Agent Bob Brick REMAX Bayshore - West Shore Dr TC

    863 Washington St, Traverse City, MI 49686

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home