587

Recently Sold Old Ocean, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $409,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4 Pine View Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NELL H LINDNER American Realty

    4 Pine View Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /27

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    305 Bennett Loop, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,025

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    305 Bennett Loop, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /6

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    105 Bayou Bend Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,370

    Century Communities Bayou Bend

    105 Bayou Bend Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /26

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    713 Spanish Trace, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,276

    Last Listing Agent Megan Speir American Realty

    713 Spanish Trace, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /33

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1027 S Anderson St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,203

    Last Listing Agent Will Clark Clark Realty

    1027 S Anderson St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /18

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    204 Bryan Way, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,333

    Last Listing Agent Heather Schwarz-Marks Adams Homes Realty INC

    204 Bryan Way, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /8

    $74,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    512 W Mimosa St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,000

    Last Listing Agent Megan Speir American Realty

    512 W Mimosa St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /14

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    511 Bryan St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,302

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Valdez Mega Realty

    511 Bryan St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /20

    $246,040 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    505 Robin St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,000

    505 Robin St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /47

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    209 River Rd, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,964

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Tadlock eXp Realty LLC

    209 River Rd, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /18

    $205,490 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1506 Gentle Wind Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Windrose Green - Cottage Collection

    1506 Gentle Wind Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /15

    $302,790 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    3131 Diamond View Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Starlight Homes

    3131 Diamond View Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /24

    $293,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    310 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    310 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /29

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    116 Austin Rd, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,545

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cooper eXp Realty LLC

    116 Austin Rd, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /31

    $322,400 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3618 Cardinal Pointe Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,967

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

    3618 Cardinal Pointe Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /25

    $282,790 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3138 Diamond View Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Ashland

    3138 Diamond View Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /45

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2837 N Remington Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,184

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Archie Clark Realty

    2837 N Remington Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /22

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    34 Sarita Rd, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,996

    Last Listing Agent Harry Waddy Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    34 Sarita Rd, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /31

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1533 N Blue Bonnet Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,749

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Cole RA Brokers

    1533 N Blue Bonnet Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /20

    $286,590 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    419 Robin St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Riverwood Ranch - Classic Collection

    419 Robin St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /17

    $236,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2931 Summer Breeze Way, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,000

    Lennar Windrose Green - Cottage Collection

    2931 Summer Breeze Way, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /17

    $143,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    749 Lorrain St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,941

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kubinski Crowned Eagle Realty LLC

    749 Lorrain St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /23

    $214,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3607 Atlas Point Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Lennar Windrose Green - Watermill Collection

    3607 Atlas Point Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /22

    $335,680 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7803 Jasper Meadows Way, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Ashland

    7803 Jasper Meadows Way, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /5

    $15,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Conestoga Trail Unit 78981959, Angleton, TX 77515

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $19,620 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kalina Fashaw JLA Realty

    0 Conestoga Trail Unit 78981959, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /34

    $239,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    37 Ranch House Loop, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,863

    Last Listing Agent Kurstie Davis Clark Realty

    37 Ranch House Loop, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /20

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    901 S Belle Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,703

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Delesandri Paula Mutina Properties

    901 S Belle Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /31

    $257,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    501 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,333

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    501 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /32

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1113 Chevy Chase Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,326

    Last Listing Agent Dora Gonzalez SanDoray Real Estate, LLC

    1113 Chevy Chase Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /17

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12 Lobo Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,458

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Bell TBT Real Estate

    12 Lobo Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /16

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7827 Jade Crest Dr, Richwood, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Ashland

    7827 Jade Crest Dr, Richwood, TX 77515
  • /26

    $363,064 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3602 Compass Pointe Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,764

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter K. Hovnanian Homes

    3602 Compass Pointe Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /26

    $249,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    518 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,091

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    518 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /19

    $293,190 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2130 Mosaic Valley Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Lennar Windrose Green - Bristol & Coastline Collections

    2130 Mosaic Valley Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /17

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    630 N Rockisland St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,578

    Last Listing Agent Heather Perry Bay Area Realty, LLC

    630 N Rockisland St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /17

    $334,400 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8 Greystone Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,237

    Last Listing Agent Catina Thomas Adams Homes Realty INC

    8 Greystone Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /22

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    745 Kyle St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,381

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cooper eXp Realty LLC

    745 Kyle St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /14

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    717 S Valderas St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,000

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Casey Casey Castles, LLC

    717 S Valderas St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /14

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1321 Sagebrush St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,333

    Last Listing Agent Khanh Tran KTP Realty

    1321 Sagebrush St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /18

    $279,225 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    342 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,658

    D.R. Horton Riverwood Ranch

    342 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home