587

Recently Sold Old Ocean, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    175 Eagons Rd, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Peltier Bob Peltier & Associates

    175 Eagons Rd, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /14

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    320 S Arcola St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,637

    Last Listing Agent Damaris Chapa Darryl Petitt & Associates

    320 S Arcola St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /21

    $434,093 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1730 Prairie Ridge Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,659

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Blagg CastleRock Realty, LLC

    1730 Prairie Ridge Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /15

    $263,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,667

    D.R. Horton Riverwood Ranch

    3 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /20

    $217,340 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    344 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,000

    344 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /5

    $366,140 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    7803 Jade Crest Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Ashland

    7803 Jade Crest Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /4

    $255,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    21 Greenbriar Loop, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,998

    Last Listing Agent Tangi Thibodeaux Adams Homes Realty INC

    21 Greenbriar Loop, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /25

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    104 Meadowlark Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,967

    Last Listing Agent Tomorrow Murchison Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    104 Meadowlark Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /7

    $314,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    316 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,953

    Century Communities Riverwood Ranch

    316 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /34

    $336,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    406 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    406 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /19

    $230,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    513 Robin St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,860

    Lennar Riverwood Ranch - Classic Collection

    513 Robin St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /34

    $264,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    178 Brazos Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Arceneaux Mega Realty

    178 Brazos Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /30

    $279,700 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    121 Cullen St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,672

    Last Listing Agent Vienna Julien Fathom Realty

    121 Cullen St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /27

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    728 S Remington Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,573

    Last Listing Agent Will Clark Clark Realty

    728 S Remington Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /32

    $262,640 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8314 Amber Summit Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    8314 Amber Summit Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /23

    $242,240 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3519 Atlas Point Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Lennar Windrose Green - Watermill Collection

    3519 Atlas Point Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /16

    $273,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    417 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    417 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /34

    $386,679 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3648 Crosspointe Pass, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,319

    CastleRock Communities Windrose Green

    3648 Crosspointe Pass, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /22

    $324,690 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    406 Robin St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Riverwood Ranch - Classic Collection

    406 Robin St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /20

    $241,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    237 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,978

    D.R. Horton Riverwood Ranch

    237 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /6

    $125,600 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    22911 Sugar Mill Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $62,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,123

    Last Listing Agent Ivonne Alvarez HomeSmart

    22911 Sugar Mill Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /21

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    801 N Chenango St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,401

    Last Listing Agent David Swope StarCrest Realty, LLC

    801 N Chenango St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /47

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    26152 Fm 521 Rd, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Juarez Birdsong Real Estate

    26152 Fm 521 Rd, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /18

    $267,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    413 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Riverwood Ranch

    413 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /24

    $293,790 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3119 Diamond View Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Ashland

    3119 Diamond View Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /16

    $125,400 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1405 Northview Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,943

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kubinski Crowned Eagle Realty LLC

    1405 Northview Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /36

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    229 Austin St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,842

    Last Listing Agent Emily Nelson Next Trend Realty LLC

    229 Austin St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /20

    $346,400 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    603 Greystone Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 397 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,295

    Last Listing Agent Catina Thomas Adams Homes Realty INC

    603 Greystone Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /44

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4770 County Road 31, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,801

    Last Listing Agent Cherry Leal Cornerstone, Realtors

    4770 County Road 31, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /6

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1014 N Arcola St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,831

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sillavan Clark Realty

    1014 N Arcola St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /13

    $360,400 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10 Gemstone Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,685

    Last Listing Agent Catina Thomas Adams Homes Realty INC

    10 Gemstone Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /40

    $249,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6126 Fox Ridge Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,841

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Edwards Cornerstone, Realtors

    6126 Fox Ridge Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /6

    $1,800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    0 State Highway 288 B, Angleton, TX 77515

    • Land
    • 17.64 Acres
    • $102,041 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Richardson Texas Signature Realty

    0 State Highway 288 B, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /15

    $332,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11 Greystone Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,297

    Last Listing Agent Catina Thomas Adams Homes Realty INC

    11 Greystone Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /6

    $78,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Colony Unit 96751469, Angleton, TX 77515

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $25,366 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Aguilera Dream Home Realty Group

    0 Colony Unit 96751469, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /2

    $344,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1919 Stargazer Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Windrose Green

    1919 Stargazer Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /12

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8206 Opal Pond Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

8206 Opal Pond Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /2

    $459,888 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8310 Amethyst Valley Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Saratoga Homes Ashland

    8310 Amethyst Valley Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /30

    $449,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    315 County Road 893, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,199

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Sterling Mega Realty

    315 County Road 893, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /29

    $505,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    105 Sally Lake Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,440

    Last Listing Agent Megan Sorrell Mega Realty

    105 Sally Lake Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home