587

Recently Sold Old Ocean, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $357,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    144 Bayou Bend Blvd, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,221

    Century Communities Bayou Bend

    144 Bayou Bend Blvd, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /20

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    512 Robin St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    512 Robin St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /9

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    632 Northridge St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,139

    Last Listing Agent Megan Speir American Realty

    632 Northridge St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /20

    $210,790 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3610 Atlas Point Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Lennar Windrose Green - Watermill Collection

    3610 Atlas Point Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /16

    $169,749 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    401 Farrer St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,825

    Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    401 Farrer St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /2

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1017 San Felipe St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,029

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Daniel Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1017 San Felipe St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /10

    $273,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,000

    D.R. Horton Riverwood Ranch

    5 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /35

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    300 E Myrtle St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,186

    Last Listing Agent Robert Peltier Bob Peltier & Associates

    300 E Myrtle St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /31

    $229,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    330 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    330 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /15

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    807 Buchta Rd Unit 21, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loraine Garcia Keller Williams Elite

    807 Buchta Rd Unit 21, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /26

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    604 Enchanted Oaks Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,654

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Doss Mega Realty

    604 Enchanted Oaks Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /25

    $237,040 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3623 Atlas Point Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Lennar Windrose Green - Watermill Collection

    3623 Atlas Point Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /31

    $453,159 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7910 Jasper Meadows, Texas City, TX 77515

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Blagg CastleRock Realty, LLC

    7910 Jasper Meadows, Texas City, TX 77515
  • /32

    $1,050,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1380 Jimmy Phillips Blvd, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,515

    Last Listing Agent Candice Harris CA Modern Realty

    1380 Jimmy Phillips Blvd, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /17

    $118,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    321 S Arcola St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,369

    Last Listing Agent Dea Provenzano Provenzano Properties

    321 S Arcola St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /15

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    509 S Ramona St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,067

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Delesandri Paula Mutina Properties

    509 S Ramona St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /2

    $329,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1926 Stargazer Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Windrose Green

    1926 Stargazer Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /17

    $239,840 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,159

    4 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /2

    $399,888 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8322 Amethyst Valley Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Saratoga Homes Ashland

    8322 Amethyst Valley Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /17

    $227,840 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    350 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    350 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /32

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Off County Road 36, Angleton, TX 77515

    • Land
    • 30.53 Acres
    • $19,656 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lanita Koppe Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    Off County Road 36, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /38

    $350,790 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1943 Stargazer Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Lennar Windrose Green - Classic Collection

    1943 Stargazer Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /20

    $368,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    615 Greystone Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 439 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,878

    Last Listing Agent Catina Thomas Adams Homes Realty INC

    615 Greystone Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /16

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    104 Austin St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,880

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Martinez Levitate Real Estate

    104 Austin St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /12

    $347,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8302 Opal Pond Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    8302 Opal Pond Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /26

    $195,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    104 Trail Ride Rd, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,561

    Last Listing Agent Kurstie Davis Clark Realty

    104 Trail Ride Rd, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /33

    $324,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    404 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

404 Robin Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /21

    $236,240 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    510 Robin St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,333

    510 Robin St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /25

    $249,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3111 Diamond View Ln, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Ashland

    3111 Diamond View Ln, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /38

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    350 Pecan Estates Rd, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,337

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Hummel Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    350 Pecan Estates Rd, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /2

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    00 Brahman Trail, Angleton, TX 77515

    • Land
    • 40,074 Sq Ft
    • $43,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chanmalis Chea The Nguyens & Associates

    00 Brahman Trail, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /31

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6 Greystone Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,280

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Holt Clark Realty

    6 Greystone Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /17

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    412 Robin St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,667

    Lennar Riverwood Ranch - Classic Collection

    412 Robin St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /12

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    31 County Road 533, Angleton, TX 77515

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $36,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,000

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Badawy Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    31 County Road 533, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /30

    $339,888 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3210 Emerald Hills Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Saratoga Homes Ashland

    3210 Emerald Hills Dr, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /17

    $260,890 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    421 Robin St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,973

    Lennar Riverwood Ranch - Classic Collection

    421 Robin St, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /3

    $97,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    0 Cr-611 Unit 81523567, Angleton, TX 77515

    • Land
    • 5.34 Acres
    • $18,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Collins Equity House Properties

    0 Cr-611 Unit 81523567, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /34

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    122 Austin Rd, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,155

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sillavan Clark Realty

    122 Austin Rd, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /16

    $275,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4 Rose Ct, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,032

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Morales Cruz Century 21 Olympian Brazoria

    4 Rose Ct, Angleton, TX 77515
  • /23

    $290,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    225 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    225 Amy St, Angleton, TX 77515

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home