6,258

Old Saybrook, CT Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $599,138 per Acre

    1333 Boston Post Rd Unit 1, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    1.25 Acres in B4 Zone. Public water available, septic required. Traffic count 15,900.

    Ron Lyman Lyman Real Estate

    1333 Boston Post Rd Unit 1, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
  • 33 Fenwood Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    $815,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    33 Fenwood Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,653

    Last Listing Agent Joel Lucas Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 Fenwood Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
    • 1 Boulder Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $936,304 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Boulder Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1 Boulder Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne McConville William Raveis Real Estate

  • /39

    $685,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    33 Briarwood Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    Direct waterfront living in Old Saybrook with deeded Cornfield Point beach rights and a private dock (dock in need of repair). Set on a private lot at 33 Briarwood Dr, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence captures expansive marsh and tidal channel views with stunning daily sunsets that define the coastal lifestyle. Out with the old and in with the new! Move-in ready with thoughtful updates including

    Jennifer Gurnell William Raveis Real Estate

    33 Briarwood Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
  • 3 4th Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    $309,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3 4th Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,388

    Last Listing Agent Phil Ledwith Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    3 4th Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
    • 4 Patterson Place, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $598,358 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Patterson Place, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4 Patterson Place, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Lehrman RE/MAX

  • /40

    $3,695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft

    175 N Cove Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    An exceptional offering in the heart of North Cove, this storied estate presents a rare convergence of history, scale, and coastal prestige in Old Saybrook. Set on over an acre of beautifully sited grounds with direct water access and a private dock, the property offers a lifestyle that is both tranquil and connected, just moments from the Cove, local marinas, and the village center. The setting

    Susan Malan William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    175 N Cove Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
  • 46 Maple Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    $530,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    46 Maple Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,485

    Last Listing Agent Fran Manganello Coldwell Banker Realty

    46 Maple Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
    • 216 School House Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $662,271 Not Listed For Sale

      216 School House Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      216 School House Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Lucas Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $1,325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    24 W Shore Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    Welcome to 24 W. Shore Dr., Old Saybrook, ideally located in one of Connecticut's most renowned beach communities-Cornfield Point Association. This year-round home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and stunning water views. This solid brick residence is move-in ready and features a remodeled kitchen with brand-new appliances, a sun-filled living room, three full-sized bedrooms, a

    David Rodriguez William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    24 W Shore Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
  • 78 Hartford Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    $751,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    78 Hartford Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $844/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,535

    Last Listing Agent Robert Perriello Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    78 Hartford Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
    • 33 Old Boston Post Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $1,217,352 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Old Boston Post Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1791
      33 Old Boston Post Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brieanne Vinyard Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /25

    $650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    100 Dudley Ave Unit H42, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    Coastal elegance meets low-maintenance living in this beautifully appointed townhouse-style 2 bedroom condominium, ideally situated within walking distance of charming downtown Old Saybrook. Located at Sheltered Cove, a coveted community, step inside an open concept floor plan with a living room showcasing custom cabinetry, fireplace and serene views of the tidal marsh that invite the outdoors

    Kirsten Adams William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    100 Dudley Ave Unit H42, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
  • 100 Sheffield St Unit D4, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    $662,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    100 Sheffield St Unit D4, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,209

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Satagaj William Raveis Real Estate

    100 Sheffield St Unit D4, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
    • 502 Main St, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $2,023,425 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Main St, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      502 Main St, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Lewis William Pitt

  • /15

    $551,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    6 Watch Hill Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    Attention Investors and Motivated Home Buyers. Welcome to 6 Watch Hill. Home offers eclectic feel. New owner will build off of this design. Home boast beautiful views and you can not help but to feel peace as you appreciate all the nature around you. Great stand alone garage with wonderful workspace on 2nd level. Sale is subject to probate approval.

    Tony Martin Home Pro Real Estate

    6 Watch Hill Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
  • 21 Wildwood Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    $900,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    21 Wildwood Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,252

    Last Listing Agent Marc Delise Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Wildwood Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
    • 125 Ingham Hill Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $706,791 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Ingham Hill Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1700
      125 Ingham Hill Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LaurieAnn Hansen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $699,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    10 Edwards Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    Charming 2 bedroom ranch set on a .20 acre lot in desirable Old Saybrook Cornfield Point Beach community. This home features an open and inviting living room that flows into the dining area and beautifully remodeled kitchen, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen and remodeled bathroom add modern touches while maintaining the home's comfortable charm.

    Craig Milton Re/Max Valley Shore

    10 Edwards Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
  • 25 Pond Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    $595,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    25 Pond Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,407

25 Pond Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
    • 77 Chalker Beach Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $593,200 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Chalker Beach Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      77 Chalker Beach Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,500
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Lucas Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 27 Birch St, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    $810,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    27 Birch St, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,866

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pagan RE/MAX One

    27 Birch St, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
    • 26 Lookout Hill Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $519,610 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Lookout Hill Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      26 Lookout Hill Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Cook RE/MAX

  • 12 4th Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    $800,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    12 4th Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,153

    Last Listing Agent Maddy Mattson Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 4th Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
    • 32 Fenbrook Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $1,635,779 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Fenbrook Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      32 Fenbrook Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teri Lewis William Pitt

  • 30 Watrous Point Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    $1,450,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    30 Watrous Point Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,514,182

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Mesham Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Watrous Point Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
    • 65 Springbrook Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $716,604 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Springbrook Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      65 Springbrook Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Spotlow William Raveis Real Estate

  • 18 Cottage Place, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    $995,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    18 Cottage Place, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,529

    Last Listing Agent Tina Rupp William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    18 Cottage Place, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
    • 35 Old Boston Post Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $1,014,165 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Old Boston Post Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      35 Old Boston Post Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $998,120
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Genovali RE/MAX

  • 81 Coulter St Unit 4, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    $1,526,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    81 Coulter St Unit 4, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Malton Coldwell Banker Realty

    81 Coulter St Unit 4, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
    • 3 Shetucket Trail, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $1,037,523 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Shetucket Trail, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3 Shetucket Trail, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Golebiewski Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 367 Main St Unit 31, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    $705,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    367 Main St Unit 31, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,135

    Last Listing Agent Susan Santoro William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    367 Main St Unit 31, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
    • 406 Maple Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Maple Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      406 Maple Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,004/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Tinn-Murphy Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 9 Overlook Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    $1,625,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9 Overlook Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,586,069

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Hebert BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    9 Overlook Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
    • 478 Main St, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $688,674 Not Listed For Sale

      478 Main St, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      478 Main St, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Flood William Raveis Real Estate

  • 4 Sea View Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    $569,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4 Sea View Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,312

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Warshavsky L.J. Shoreline Realty

    4 Sea View Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
    • 7 Buck Hill Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $603,651 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Buck Hill Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7 Buck Hill Rd, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Britt Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 75 Fenwood Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    $895,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    75 Fenwood Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,213

    Last Listing Agent Teri Lewis William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    75 Fenwood Dr, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
    • 23 Park Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Est $1,084,056 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Park Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      23 Park Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Iraeta KW Legacy Partners

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home