4,201

Homes in ZIP Code 04468

Section Image
  • /48

    $279,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    20 Abbott St, Old Town, ME 04468

    Welcome to 20 Abbott Street in Old Town, Maine - an inviting and tastefully updated home offering comfort, convenience, and value at an attractive price. This charming 3 bedroom, 2-bathroom property features approximately 1175 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, making it ideal for a variety of buyers. Inside, you'll find modern updates throughout, blending style and functionality to

    Robert McKenney Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    20 Abbott St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /17

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    124 Lincoln St, Old Town, ME 04468

    Large single-family home right in the center of Old Town. Only a few minutes drive or walk from the YMCA, schools, and Downtown. Less than 10 minutes to UMaine. 5BD, 2BA with a kitchen and large living room. Well cared for and updated throughout including new appliances, fresh paint, and new countertops. Lots of privacy in the back yard or on the back deck. Basement storage.Off street

    124 Lincoln St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /57

    $268,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    150 Middle St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,662

    Last Listing Agent Erika Largay NextHome Experience

    150 Middle St, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /35

      Est $226,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 French St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      32 French St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly McPheters NextHome Experience

  • /32

    $305,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft

    68 Tower Rd, Argyle, ME 04468

    Set on approximately 80 acres, this year-round log cabin offers a unique opportunity to enjoy rural living with space to explore, recreate, and unwind. The home features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with 710 square feet designed for simple, efficient living. Inside, you will find warm tongue and groove finishes throughout, complemented by birch hardwood floors and a modern kitchen with granite

    Buffie Quinn Quinn Agency

    68 Tower Rd, Argyle, ME 04468
  • /17

    $2,380

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    58 Spring St, Stillwater, ME 04489

    A 13 unit complex located 1.9 miles from the University of Maine Orono campus. Just around the corner from Dunkin Donuts, grocery store, movie theater, restaurant, etc. These units consist of 3 floors of living space. 2 bedrooms and a bath on the 1st and 3rd floors. On the 2nd floor is living room & kitchen. Coin operated laundry machines in the lower level -shared with neighboring unit.

    58 Spring St, Stillwater, ME 04489
  • /84

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    264 Woodland Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cottrell ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    264 Woodland Ave, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /46

      Est $224,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Hayes St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      24 Hayes St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Prindle Tim Dunham Realty

  • /54

    $349,999

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    130 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

    This classic New England home was originally built by the Old Town Canoe Company in 1925, reflecting Old Town's deep history and craftsmanship. Now beautifully updated, this 5-bedroom, 1.5-bath property offers a rare blend of character and modern functionality. The main level features multiple living areas, including a bright living room with fireplace and a spacious sitting area, all centered

    Zachariah Oja Dream Home Realty LLC

    130 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /13

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    165 Brunswick St Unit 7, Old Town, ME 04468

    165 Brunswick St Unit 7, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    55 Lincoln St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,924

    Last Listing Agent Donna Vainio Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    55 Lincoln St, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /21

      Est $232,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      767 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      767 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Tennett Jr NextHome Experience

  • /37

    $279,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    345 Center St, Old Town, ME 04468

    Charming Cape Cod-style home with numerous updates throughout. Bright and airy, featuring abundant natural light from large replacement windows on all sides. Recently refinished maple hardwood floors gleam across the main living areas.The spacious formal dining room offers flexibility and can easily be adapted for today's modern, multi-functional living needs. The recently renovated kitchen

    Shonne Wright ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    345 Center St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /16

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    277 Brunswick St Unit 8, Old Town, ME 04468

    277 Brunswick St Unit 8, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /9

    $196,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    326 Stillwater Ave Unit 14, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,496

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dubay Executive Realty

    326 Stillwater Ave Unit 14, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /21

      Est $239,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      855 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,500
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Pouliot Pouliot Real Estate

  • /2

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    726 Kirkland Rd, Old Town, ME 04468

    Under contract before print,

    Kerri Beal Beal Realty

    726 Kirkland Rd, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /4

    $3,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1025 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

    designed for students large bedrooms with a sink in each bedroom, concrete patio, pet friendly, plenty of plowed parking.

    1025 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /18

    $119,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    822 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,979

    Last Listing Agent Peter McPhail United Country Lifestyle Properties of Maine

    822 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /38

      Est $273,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      681 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      681 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Wellman Keller Williams Realty

  • /50

    $299,100

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    302 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

    Conveniently located in Old Town, this spacious farmhouse offers easy access to shopping, downtown restaurants, the scenic waterfront at Riverside Park, and the University of Maine. With five bedrooms and two bathrooms, there's plenty of room to spread out. Many updates have already been completed, and much of the prep work for painting has been done, giving the next owner a great opportunity to

    Nancy Roe ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    302 Stillwater Ave, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /16

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    53 Perkins Ave Unit 1, Old Town, ME 04468

    53 Perkins Ave Unit 1, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /59

    $259,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2670 Bennoch Rd, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,991

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Theriault Adams Real Estate

    2670 Bennoch Rd, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /36

      Est $247,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      697 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      697 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Rock ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

  • /42

    $350,000

    $109K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    1380 Kirkland Rd, Old Town, ME 04468

    Welcome to a home that blends modern updates with charm, set on a spacious 3.21-acre lot. This beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a fully remodeled kitchen with stylish, modern finishes that make both everyday living and entertaining a joy. The bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and gleaming hardwood floors run throughout the home, complemented by elegant tile in the

    Jessica Mertz Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    1380 Kirkland Rd, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /15

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    128 Jefferson St, Old Town, ME 04468

    3 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Single-Family Home – Pet Friendly | Near UMaineThis inviting 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family home offers a comfortable and practical living space in a convenient location close to the University of Maine.The home features a functional layout with washer and dryer hookups, three well-sized bedrooms, and a comfortable living area. Step outside to enjoy the

    128 Jefferson St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /31

    $227,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    37 7th St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,813

    Last Listing Agent Trish Arcaro NextHome Experience

    37 7th St, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /25

      Est $247,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      633 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Burns CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

  • /43

    $369,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    2 S Spring St, Old Town, ME 04468

    Whether you're looking for a fully renovated home with plenty of room to spread out or an investment property conveniently located near Interstate 95 and the University of Maine in Orono, this property offers flexibility and value. Situated on nearly a third of an acre, the lot provides generous yard space for outdoor use along with ample parking. There have been significant improvements

    Linda Gardiner Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    2 S Spring St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /10

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    440 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468

    4-Bedroom Home for Rent in Old TownSpacious 4-bedroom home with off-street parking, conveniently located near UMO. This property offers plenty of room throughout, making it an excellent rental option for college students.Utilities:Residents are responsible for heat, electricity, and hot water.Owner covers water and sewer.Apply at to schedule a showing!

    440 Main St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /17

    $49,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    00 Mouse Island, Old Town, ME 04468

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $49,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kurtis Marsh Realty of Maine

    00 Mouse Island, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /47

      Est $159,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Bowdoin Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      45 Bowdoin Ave, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Daniels Realty of Maine

  • /30

    $260,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft

    24 Grays Ln, Old Town, ME 04468

    Built in 1915, this home features a bright main living area, flexible spaces, and a private backyard. In addition to the main 4-bedroom, 1-bath layout, the property includes a separate apartment with its own bedroom and bathroom—perfect for extended family, guests, or rental income. Located in a quiet neighborhood close to schools and local amenities, this home is ideal for families or first-time

    Jonathan Hyatt EXP Realty

    24 Grays Ln, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /13

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    364 Stillwater Ave Unit 3, Old Town, ME 04468

    364 Stillwater Ave Unit 3, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /52

    $192,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    19 Harding St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,478

    Last Listing Agent Jody Hammond EXP Realty

    19 Harding St, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /31

      Est $230,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 Brunswick St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      556 Brunswick St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Gardiner Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /65

    $292,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    30 Hilliard St, Old Town, ME 04468

    Sweet home in the heart of Old Town offering the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from downtown, the waterfront, local parks, restaurants, and the University of Maine, this beautifully maintained property is truly move-in ready. Inside, you'll find an open and airy first-floor layout with vaulted ceilings that create a bright, welcoming feel, along

    Ansley Moore Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    30 Hilliard St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /14

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13 Eaton St, Old Town, ME 04468

    Maintained and serviced by Ascend Property Management.This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home at 13 Eaton Street in historic Old Town, ME (04468), offers cozy, comfortable living in a quiet residential neighborhood. Featuring spacious bedrooms, a modern kitchen, hardwood floors, and classic Maine character, the property includes off-street parking and a private yard for

    13 Eaton St, Old Town, ME 04468
  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    187 Poplar St, Old Town, ME 04468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shonne Wright ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    187 Poplar St, Old Town, ME 04468
    • /30

      Est $231,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 Brunswick St, Old Town, ME 04468

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      536 Brunswick St, Old Town, ME 04468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sturgeon Realty of Maine

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home