65,369

Olmsted County, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $100,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $625,000 per Acre

    1459 Hadley Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Great lot in a desirable neighborhood in NE Rochester. Work side by side with your choice of two quality builders to bring your new construction to life. Reach out to listing agent today to see available floor plans, learn more about available lots and build your new home!

    Agent Photo

    Peter Dokken

    Real Broker, LLC.

    (507) 418-8131

    1459 Hadley Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /61

    Starting at $1,595

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    408 8 1 2 Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    A little bit more about what we offer here at The Park: -Short-term leasing options- Furnished Studios- Unfurnished 1, 2, and 3 bedroom units (furnished option available on select 1,2, and 3 bedroom units)*- Modern Amenities Throughout - Great Location, 5 blocks to both Downtown and St. Mary's District- Complimentary Shuttle Service to and from Mayo Clinic- Gas, Water, Sewer,

    The Park in Kutzky Neighborhood

    (507) 486-4474

    408 8 1 2 Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /60

    $764,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    801 3rd St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,312

    Last Listing Agent Todd Lampman Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

    801 3rd St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /42

      Est $578,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      4796 Manor End Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4796 Manor End Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $554,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Calvert Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $374,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    1245 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Welcome home to this meticulously maintained townhome in the highly sought-after OakCliff community, nestled near Quarry Hill Nature Center. Surrounded by majestic oak trees and peaceful shared green space, this private enclave offers a rare blend of tranquility and convenience—just minutes from downtown.Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan filled with abundant natural light

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Platzke

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    (507) 248-7239

    1245 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /49

    Starting at $1,625 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    705 1st Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Find the ultimate home sanctuary in Rochester, MN. First & Banks offers spacious studio, 1, 2 and 3-bedroom apartments with sophisticated finishes and all-inclusive access to intentional on-site amenities. The property also features premium two-story walk-out units and seventh-floor penthouse units with upgraded finishes.The pet-friendly community is located three blocks from the Mayo

    First & Banks

    (507) 516-3347

    705 1st Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /49

    $730,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3195 115th St NW, Oronoco, MN 55960

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,657

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Carstensen Edina Realty, Inc.

    3195 115th St NW, Oronoco, MN 55960
    • /27

      Est $251,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      2926 Agate Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2926 Agate Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lea Lancaster RE/MAX Results

  • /35

    $319,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    5104 61st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Beautifully maintained townhouse in NW Rochester just moments from the Douglas Trail, offering easy access to miles of scenic walking and biking. The home features a bright, welcoming layout with comfortable living spaces and a private deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Thoughtful updates include a new roof (2025), stylish tiled kitchen backsplash, Aprilaire whole-home humidifier,

    Agent Photo

    Matt Ulland

    Re/Max Results

    (507) 565-6405

    5104 61st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /27

    Starting at $1,370 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4850 Maine Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Our serene and well-appointed community, located in Rochester, MN, offers studio, one, two, and three bedroom apartment homes. With sixteen different floor plan styles to choose from, you are sure to find a home that suits all of your needs. Apartment home features include chef-inspired kitchens with quartz countertops and walk-in pantries, private patios/balconies, and centralized heat and air

    SoRoc on Maine

    (507) 533-3198

    4850 Maine Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /2

    $278,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    412 12th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,089

    Last Listing Agent Emmy Harvey Real Broker, LLC.

    412 12th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
    • /42

      Est $578,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      5523 55th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5523 55th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Sutherland Counselor Realty of Rochester

  • /45

    $725,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,867 Sq Ft

    7000 Halifax Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Perfectly located at the end of a quiet private cul-de-sac, this stunning 3,800 sq ft, two-story home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and privacy. Set on a quiet, wooded 2-acre lot, the property provides a serene escape while maintaining convenient access to nearby amenities. Step inside to discover real hardwood floors & new carpet throughout the entire home, complementing the

    Agent Photo

    Kyle Knaup

    Integrity Realty

    (507) 416-3461

    7000 Halifax Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /53

    Starting at $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    937 41st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Our beautiful 1, 2 and 3 bedroom rentals include huge living spaces, a private patio or balcony and large kitchens! Our beautiful grounds and comfortable rooms give you plenty of space to breathe easy. Give us a call to schedule a private tour of your new apartment home today - We're waiting to welcome you home. *The Villages at Essex Place participates in an affordable housing program.

    Essex Place

    (507) 580-0232

    937 41st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /35

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4320 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,079

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Klassen Re/Max Results

    4320 2nd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /44

      Est $613,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      3415 Limerick Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3415 Limerick Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $617,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Cummings Property Brokers of Minnesota

  • /27

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft

    1215 Sundance Ct NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Welcome to low-maintenance, move-in ready living just minutes from Rochester and major employers including the Mayo Clinic. This thoughtfully designed townhouse offers the perfect blend of convenience, flexibility, and modern comfort.The open-concept main level features soaring cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light, and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring creating a bright and

    Agent Photo

    Sara Vix

    Keller Williams Premier Realty

    (507) 431-1586

    1215 Sundance Ct NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /51

    Starting at $1,475

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    412 SE 3rd Ave, Rochester, MN 55904

    If you're looking for uncompromised living only steps away from Mayo Clinic, welcome to Flats on 4th! Situated in beautiful downtown Rochester, Minnesota, Flats on 4th represents the best in luxury apartment living, offering everything you need to get the most out of the city, your space, and your experience.

    Flats on 4th

    (507) 486-4223

    412 SE 3rd Ave, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /44

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1011 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,802

    Last Listing Agent Amy Crockett Edina Realty, Inc.

    1011 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /54

      Est $623,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 18th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      221 18th St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Swanson eXp Realty

  • /37

    $729,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft

    3411 Tralee Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac in the exclusive Shannon Oaks neighborhood, this elegant two-story residence offers nearly 4,000 square feet of refined living. Bathed in natural light, the main level impresses with rich cherry hardwood floors, a gourmet kitchen featuring granite counters, and a striking gas fireplace, ideal for sophisticated entertaining or cozy evenings. Four spacious bedrooms

    Agent Photo

    Nikolina Lecic, M.B.A.

    Exclusive Buyers Real Estate LLC

    (507) 528-8344

    3411 Tralee Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /54

    Starting at $3,143

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 5 Beds

    4275 Heritage Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    The Preserve at West Circle features single-family homes for rent, maintenance-free living with lawn care and snow removal included, up to four pets permitted per home, an attached two-car garage, a private yard, and on-site maintenance. The Preserve at West Circle offers spacious two, three, four, and five-bedroom rental homes designed for those seeking the comfort and privacy of true

    The Preserve at West Circle

    (507) 516-8721

    4275 Heritage Place NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /35

    $743,800

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    140 Salem Point Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,554

    Last Listing Agent Sara Vix Keller Williams Premier Realty

    140 Salem Point Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /44

      Est $372,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      3421 Beaumont Ct SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3421 Beaumont Ct SE, Rochester, MN 55904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Steffes Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /55

    $420,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft

    4306 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    This hilltop cul-de-sac home in the Manor offers a layout ideal for large families, multi-generationalliving, or anyone needing dedicated work-from-home space. With 2,694 finished sq ft, the home featuresfive bedrooms, a separate office, and three distinct living areas that provide room for everyone tospread out. The vaulted main living room brings in great natural light, while the

    Agent Photo

    Nathen Cunningham

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (507) 580-5914

    4306 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /74

    Starting at $1,105 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3745 Technology Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    At Technology Park, we've thought of everything to make your life effortlessly enjoyable. Designed with your convenience and lifestyle in mind, our community is brimming with exceptional amenities that cater to every need. Savor a workout session in the fitness center, unwind in the community room, or have some fun grilling in our outdoor lounge—our campus is your playground. Your pets will also

    Technology Park

    (507) 486-4518

    3745 Technology Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    903 12th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,746

    Last Listing Agent Lee Fleming Edina Realty, Inc.

    903 12th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /41

      Est $415,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 County Road 13 SW, Pine Island, MN 55963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      542 County Road 13 SW, Pine Island, MN 55963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,500
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Olsen Integrity Realty

  • /2

    $85,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $427,500 per Acre

    1138 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976

    Prime lot located in NW Stewartville, MN, situated on a quiet street with access to city water and city sewer. This ready-to-build site offers the perfect setting to create your dream home. Enjoy the convenience of small town amenities in a peaceful neighborhood setting that is a couple of minutes from Rochester.

    Agent Photo

    Peter Dokken

    Real Broker, LLC.

    (507) 713-1719

    1138 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /105

    Starting at $1,491

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1155 Felty Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Live carefree every day. At The Rosewater, coming home feels like you're on vacation. With impressive finishes and resort-quality amenities, our apartments make it possible to live beyond your expectations. With so much to do in the perfect location, a vibrant new lifestyle awaits. Embrace it

    The Rosewater

    (507) 607-4261

    1155 Felty Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /37

    $376,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4309 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,363

    Last Listing Agent Brett Boese Dwell Realty Group LLC

    4309 1st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /46

      Est $702,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      575 White Birch Ct NW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      575 White Birch Ct NW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Atwood Century 21 Atwood Rochester

  • /62

    $639,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft

    2027 Hadley Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Move right into this stunning 4 bed / 3 bath ranch built just 2 years ago on the golf course, upgraded with all the extras and offered at an unbeatable price. This stand alone single family home is part of a limited association that provides lawn care and snow removal for true ease of living. You'll love the open floor plan and chef's kitchen boasting quartz countertops, timeless white cabinetry,

    Agent Photo

    Josh Mickelson

    Re/Max Results

    (507) 541-5039

    2027 Hadley Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /31

    Starting at $1,092 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    101 Civic Center Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    NEWLY RENOVATED!Civic Square Apartments is located at 101 Civic Center Drive NE Rochester, MN. Civic Square Apartments offers 1 to 2 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 470 to 977 sq.ft. Amenities include Availability 24 Hours, Courtyard, Dishwasher, Elevator, Fitness Center and more. This rental community is pet friendly, welcoming both cats and dogs. For more details, contact our

    Civic Square Apartments

    (507) 486-5197

    101 Civic Center Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /53

    $357,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5628 Silas Dent Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,309

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Sutherland Counselor Realty of Rochester

    5628 Silas Dent Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /26

      Est $225,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 4th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1320 4th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Thomas RE/MAX

  • /2

    $298,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    1736 19th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Agent Photo

    Lori Melbostad

    Real Broker, LLC

    (507) 533-3861

    1736 19th Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /61

    Starting at $1,320 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1610 Center St W, Rochester, MN 55902

    The Avani Living development is an urban twist with contemporary architecture in the heart of Rochester, Minnesota. Within easy walking distance to St. Mary’s Hospital, bike paths and public transportation, Avani Living boasts a parallel with the active lifestyle alongside an everyday escape to relaxation. In addition to Fresh Thyme grocers located right in the same building, this 107 unit metro

    Avani Living

    (507) 486-4339

    1610 Center St W, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /22

    $244,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    721 Cliff St NE, Chatfield, MN 55923

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,717

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hadoff Property Brokers of Minnesota

    721 Cliff St NE, Chatfield, MN 55923
    • /60

      Est $523,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Hadley Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1819 Hadley Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Wolfram Dwell Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home