65,369

Olmsted County, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /68

    $849,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,118 Sq Ft

    1221 Westhill Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to this beautiful Cape Cod-style home set on just under 3 acres in a desirable SW Rochester neighborhood. Offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this property combines space, character, and a peaceful natural setting. The main floor is filled with natural light and features white oak hardwood floors that add warmth and timeless appeal throughout. The primary suite is conveniently located on

    Agent Photo

    Chelsey Graning

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (507) 629-1996

    1221 Westhill Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /40

    Call for Price

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    826 21st Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    The Quarters at Rochester offers comfortable apartment living designed for connection, convenience, and everyday balance. Located just steps from Rochester Community and Technical College (RCTC), our community blends value-driven living with the flexibility today's residents are looking for.Choose from spacious 2- and 4-bedroom apartment homes ideal for roommates, students, or anyone looking

    The Quarters

    (507) 577-5837

    826 21st Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /40

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1005 4th Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,382

    Last Listing Agent Josh Huglen Real Broker, LLC.

    1005 4th Ave NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /52

      Est $630,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      1451 Autumn Sage Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1451 Autumn Sage Ct SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $576,400
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Mickelson RE/MAX

  • /38

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    22 23rd St SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Don't miss this tidy walk-out ranch with private backyard backing to a wooded area and quiet natural views. A composite deck overlooks a fully fenced quarter acre lot featuring mature oak trees and a fire pit tucked into a private nook. Downstairs you'll find a 3rd bedroom, updated 3/4 bath, and spacious walk-out family room complete with cozy wood burning stove that's capable of heating the

    Agent Photo

    Josh Mickelson

    Re/Max Results

    (507) 223-3281

    22 23rd St SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /17

    Starting at $1,050 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    191 Sandbar Ct NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Welcome to River Glen Apartments ! We are located in Rochester, MN. We offer beautiful, new one, two, and three bedroom apartments for rent in a unique setting with our own sense of style. Our strategically designed homes feature patios or balconies, exterior storage and tasteful design features. Our community features a pool, playground and fitness center as well. Some of our homes also have an

    River Glen

    (507) 486-4483

    191 Sandbar Ct NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /2

    $86,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1792 (L3,B1) Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $373,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,333

    Last Listing Agent Nicole DeCook Re/Max Results

    1792 (L3,B1) Brandt Dr NE, Byron, MN 55920
    • /30

      Est $277,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 6th St SW, Eyota, MN 55934

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      15 6th St SW, Eyota, MN 55934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Mork Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /37

    $439,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    561 Verwood Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in a sought-after Byron neighborhood offering both style and functionality. The inviting exterior and 3-car garage provide excellent curb appeal, while the interior showcases a spacious tiled entry and an open-concept layout perfect for everyday living.The kitchen is designed for gathering, featuring a large center island, gas range, new

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Calvert

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    (507) 353-5896

    561 Verwood Ln NE, Byron, MN 55920
  • /40

    Starting at $1,129 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1515 41st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Rochester Heights is conveniently located between Highway 52 and Highway 63, located off 41st Street and located on 10 acres with numerous walking paths. We are a dog and cat friendly community ranging in one, two and three-bedroom apartment homes. You are minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment in the greater Rochester area. You will love to make this your new home.

    Rochester Heights

    (507) 516-6143

    1515 41st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /49

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    429 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathen Cunningham Coldwell Banker Realty

    429 7th St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Broadway Ave N, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      718 Broadway Ave N, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,900
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Winegarden Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /67

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1858 Tiffany Cove Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in this beautifully maintained two-story townhome in desirable Southwest Rochester. Offering a functional and inviting layout, this home features 2 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and bright living spaces designed for everyday comfort. The main level showcases a warm and welcoming living area with a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings, along

    Agent Photo

    Nikolina Lecic, M.B.A.

    Exclusive Buyers Real Estate LLC

    (507) 687-7779

    1858 Tiffany Cove Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /41

    Starting at $945

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    412 14th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Welcome to Meadow Park Apartments, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Rochester, MN. Our community offers a variety of spacious layouts designed to accommodate your lifestyle. Perfectly situated, Meadow Park is just a short drive from Mayo Clinic and the downtown Rochester area. Discover the blend of peaceful living and urban convenience at Meadow Park Apartments—your new

    Meadow Park Apartments

    (952) 206-7667

    412 14th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /38

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3087 Monroe Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,935

    Last Listing Agent Lori Reinaldi Re/Max Results

    3087 Monroe Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /38

      Est $571,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      2979 Stone Park Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2979 Stone Park Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,900
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Dunbar Property Brokers of Minnesota

  • /2

    $85,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $427,500 per Acre

    1134 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976

    Prime lot located in NW Stewartville, MN, situated on a quiet street with access to city water and city sewer. This ready-to-build site offers the perfect setting to create your dream home. Enjoy the convenience of small town amenities in a peaceful neighborhood setting that is a couple of minutes from Rochester.

    Agent Photo

    Peter Dokken

    Real Broker, LLC.

    (507) 736-5395

    1134 Petersen Ct NW, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /40

    Starting at $1,587

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    217 14th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    The Berkman

    (507) 486-4465

    217 14th Ave SW, Rochester, MN 55902
  • /16

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4029 Stone Point Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,789

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sherwood Edina Realty, Inc.

    4029 Stone Point Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /17

      Est $551,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      3453 Copper Point Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3453 Copper Point Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Tlougan Property Brokers of Minnesota

  • /2

    $510,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft

    2516 Colleen Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Tucked into desirable Emerald Hills at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained home offers the space, comfort, and location today’s buyers are looking for. Step inside to a welcoming large foyer and an open-concept design perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, hardwood floors, a center

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Calvert

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    (507) 568-6195

    2516 Colleen Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /44

    Starting at $1,360

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1505 Marion Rd SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    At The Manor at Med City, you can enjoy spacious and affordable 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartment homes with on-site management and convenient amenities. Our property is located near McQuillan Fields, Grandview Memorial Gardens and Longfellow Elementary School, making it easy to access shopping, dining, recreation and education. Whether you are looking for a cozy one-bedroom or a family-friendly

    The Manor at Med City

    (507) 585-1417

    1505 Marion Rd SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /48

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2254 Ponderosa Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,676

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carey Re/Max Results

    2254 Ponderosa Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /25

      Est $449,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      1935 Gemini Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1935 Gemini Dr SW, Rochester, MN 55902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Damon Doty RE/MAX

  • /2

    $100,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $625,000 per Acre

    1459 Hadley Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Great lot in a desirable neighborhood in NE Rochester. Work side by side with your choice of two quality builders to bring your new construction to life. Reach out to listing agent today to see available floor plans, learn more about available lots and build your new home!

    Agent Photo

    Peter Dokken

    Real Broker, LLC.

    (507) 418-8131

    1459 Hadley Creek Dr NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /35

    Starting at $1,448 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4010 Maine Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904

    Nestled between a picturesque pond and lush rolling fields, Preserve on Maine is a pet-friendly community ranging in luxury one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes. After a long day hop on the nearby walking and bike trails to take in the surrounding scenery. Take a plunge in the resort-style pool or lounge the day away at the expansive pool deck. During the cooler months settle in next to

    Preserve on Maine

    (507) 585-3257

    4010 Maine Ave SE, Rochester, MN 55904
  • /43

    $329,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6012 Fairway Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,600

    Last Listing Agent Joe Sutherland Counselor Realty of Rochester

    6012 Fairway Dr NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /27

      Est $273,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 2nd St SE, Eyota, MN 55934

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      307 2nd St SE, Eyota, MN 55934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Framsted RE/MAX

  • /40

    $374,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    1245 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    Welcome home to this meticulously maintained townhome in the highly sought-after OakCliff community, nestled near Quarry Hill Nature Center. Surrounded by majestic oak trees and peaceful shared green space, this private enclave offers a rare blend of tranquility and convenience—just minutes from downtown.Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan filled with abundant natural light

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Platzke

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    (507) 248-7239

    1245 19th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906
  • /35

    $1,459 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2028 Mockingbird Place NW, Stewartville, MN 55976

    Beautiful 3 Bed 2 Bath Home in Southern Hills Dont miss this well cared for 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the welcoming Southern Hills community Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring a spacious living area and a large eat in island perfect for everyday living and entertaining Highlights include Generous primary bedroom with private bath and walk in closet Hard surface

    (507) 615-3793

    2028 Mockingbird Place NW, Stewartville, MN 55976
  • /91

    $1,503,800

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2727 Mayo Prairie Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,510,333

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Davey Re/Max Results

    2727 Mayo Prairie Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902
    • /28

      Est $302,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      2217 11th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2217 11th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Nordaune Real Broker, LLC.

  • /35

    $319,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    5104 61st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Beautifully maintained townhouse in NW Rochester just moments from the Douglas Trail, offering easy access to miles of scenic walking and biking. The home features a bright, welcoming layout with comfortable living spaces and a private deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Thoughtful updates include a new roof (2025), stylish tiled kitchen backsplash, Aprilaire whole-home humidifier,

    Agent Photo

    Matt Ulland

    Re/Max Results

    (507) 565-6405

    5104 61st St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /30

    Starting at $1,070

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3908 19th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Welcome to Winchester Apartments! We are near Highway 52 and 41st Street NW. Our office is located at 3908 19th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901 at Winchester Apartments. Call us to schedule a tour of one of our wonderful communities!Utilities Paid Directly to Provider by Resident: Electricity (Rochester Public Utilities), Gas in Townhomes (MN Energy). Utilities Paid by Resident per Utility Addendum:

    Winchester Apartments & Townhomes

    (507) 322-4131

    3908 19th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /48

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2026 Northgate Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,746

    Last Listing Agent Michael Neumann Edina Realty, Inc.

    2026 Northgate Ct NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    • /66

      Est $676,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      13407 Postier Dr NW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13407 Postier Dr NW, Oronoco, MN 55960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Bowers Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /45

    $725,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,867 Sq Ft

    7000 Halifax Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Perfectly located at the end of a quiet private cul-de-sac, this stunning 3,800 sq ft, two-story home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and privacy. Set on a quiet, wooded 2-acre lot, the property provides a serene escape while maintaining convenient access to nearby amenities. Step inside to discover real hardwood floors & new carpet throughout the entire home, complementing the

    Agent Photo

    Kyle Knaup

    Integrity Realty

    (507) 416-3461

    7000 Halifax Ln NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /33

    $1,806 Plus Fees

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Rochester - North

    2814 43rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Rochester - North

    (507) 778-8382

    2814 43rd St NW, Rochester, MN 55901
  • /53

    $639,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3146 Scanlan Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,140

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gwaltney Re/Max Results

    3146 Scanlan Ln NE, Rochester, MN 55906
    • /31

      Est $306,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      1602 7th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1602 7th St NE, Rochester, MN 55906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Doran Elcor Realty of Rochester Inc.

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home