17,192

Homes in ZIP Code 98501

Section Image
  • /39

    $699,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    1825 Forest Hill Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom Craftsman located in the heart of Olympia! Built on a large lot that backs to a beautiful park-like setting with established trees and landscaping, perfect for relaxing and gardening. This home features a main floor primary, excellent for one story living! Located close to Olympia Schools and to all amenities this home is a must see!

    Abby Mondau BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    1825 Forest Hill Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98501
  • /39

    $435,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    9747 Brooks Ln SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,251

    Last Listing Agent Addie Denslow BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    9747 Brooks Ln SE, Olympia, WA 98501
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 14th Ave SE Unit 164, Olympia, WA 98501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3700 14th Ave SE Unit 164, Olympia, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Knittle BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

  • /30

    $679,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    516 13th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    Welcome to Thirteen + Cherry Townhomes, where urban living is reimagined in the heart of downtown Olympia. Perfectly positioned near the state capital's government campus and within blocks of vibrant dining, shopping, and cultural experiences, this brand new collection of residences offers a lifestyle that is both dynamic and serene. Thoughtfully designed as a peaceful retreat amidst the city's

    Justin Hjelm Capitol Real Estate LLC

    516 13th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98501
  • /28

    $494,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2003 Pleasure Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,285

    Last Listing Agent Davina Clardy John L. Scott Dupont

    2003 Pleasure Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98501
    • /27

      Est $562,354 Not Listed For Sale

      3509 Quince St SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3509 Quince St SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Quaade Vanguard Realty

  • /22

    $729,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    7648 Deschutes Heights Ct SE Unit 76, Tumwater, WA 98501

    Modern NW living in this new construction home in Tumwater. Quality craftsmanship with contemporary design, the open-concept layout, stylish finishes, and large bonus room create the perfect space for gathering and everyday comfort. Enjoy a well appointed kitchen, energy-efficient systems, and a spacious 3-car garage offering plenty of storage. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood within the highly

    Jim Greene Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    7648 Deschutes Heights Ct SE Unit 76, Tumwater, WA 98501
  • /25

    $799,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5221 Boulevard Extension Rd SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,483

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Quaade Vanguard Realty

    5221 Boulevard Extension Rd SE, Olympia, WA 98501
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1520 Palomino Dr SE Unit 320, Olympia, WA 98501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1520 Palomino Dr SE Unit 320, Olympia, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betty Bailey Group 7 Inc., Real Estate Serv

  • /40

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    6001 Merlot Ln SE Unit 6001, Lacey, WA 98513

    The perfect blend of modern comfort and community living in this condominium, nestled in a peaceful neighborhood. This home enjoys a prime location with a one-minute walk to the community park featuring expansive green lawns and soccer fields, a fantastic playground with big toys, a covered picnic area, and a serene nature sanctuary. Just steps away, you’ll also find the community clubhouse,

    Michael Kollar Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    6001 Merlot Ln SE Unit 6001, Lacey, WA 98513
  • /29

    $664,063 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1157 Ave SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Winters Terrafin

    1157 Ave SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      9011 Old Highway 99 SE Unit 140, Olympia, WA 98501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      9011 Old Highway 99 SE Unit 140, Olympia, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $49/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ezequiel Hernandez Skyline Properties, Inc

  • /38

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    7842 Diagonal Rd SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    Rare East Olympia home on 2.81 acres of completely flat, fully usable land! 2314 SF home with 3 Bedrooms (Primary on the main) & 2.25 baths. Home features vaulted ceilings, spacious rooms, tons of storage and front and back covered porches. Large deck overlooks the park-like back yard with a large variety of plants and Japanese maples. The yard is perfect for gardening, mini farm or playing

    Paul Oczkewicz Virgil Adams Real Estate, Inc.

    7842 Diagonal Rd SE, Olympia, WA 98501
  • /40

    $925,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2802 Burnaby Park Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,196

    Last Listing Agent Don Sparks RE/MAX Parkside Affiliates

    2802 Burnaby Park Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98501
    • /30

      Est $515,032 Not Listed For Sale

      8875 Yarrow Street Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8875 Yarrow Street Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ward Keller Williams Realty PS

  • /37

    $747,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    8011 Countrywood Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    Beautifully maintained home in the desirable Countrywood neighborhood. This inviting residence offers a spacious and functional floor plan with thoughtful details throughout. The well-appointed kitchen opens to comfortable living and dining spaces, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Generous primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a large walk-in closet and access to the back

    Justin Hjelm Capitol Real Estate LLC

    8011 Countrywood Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98501
  • /38

    $475,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    608 Wilson St SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,214

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Parker Abbey Realty Inc

    608 Wilson St SE, Olympia, WA 98501
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Adams St SE, Olympia, WA 98501

      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1007 Adams St SE, Olympia, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Grate Real Broker LLC

  • /5

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $230,000 per Acre

    7740 Prine Dr SW, Olympia, WA 98512

    AMAZING FLAT 5 ACRES NEAR HWY I-5--- Small older structure on property. Near quickly developing Tumwater (HOME DEPOT, COSTCO, WALMART, STARBUCKS, Etc... nearby). Tall trees on paved dead-end Prine Drive. Zoned GC General Commercial.

    Tom Schrader RE/MAX Parkside Affiliates

    7740 Prine Dr SW, Olympia, WA 98512
  • /39

    $490,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    411 Boundary St SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,621

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Wing Windermere Central Sound

    411 Boundary St SE, Olympia, WA 98501
    • /35

      Est $767,570 Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Josie Lynn Ct SE Unit Lot 9, Olympia, WA 98501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2101 Josie Lynn Ct SE Unit Lot 9, Olympia, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,950
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vonna Madeley Coldwell Banker Evergreen Olympic Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    1512 1514 Fones Rd SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    Opportunity knocks with this side by side duplex located on a quiet dead end road. Each unit offers a simple, functional layout with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom on one side and 1 bedroom 1 bathroom on the other side. They each have dedicated carport plus additional parking. Excellent location—close to shopping, the town center, and everyday conveniences. Commuters will appreciate the easy access to

    Joshua Carlson Better Properties N. Proctor

    1512 1514 Fones Rd SE, Olympia, WA 98501
  • /3

    $874,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6809 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,598

    Last Listing Agent Steve Poulos BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    6809 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
    • /38

      Est $780,949 Not Listed For Sale

      6641 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6641 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,950
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Poulos BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

  • /37

    $849,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft

    6648 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501

    Discover your dream home at Crestmoor Park! The Cedar is a builder-designed floor plan by Hansen Construction featuring 3,175 sqft of modern living space, featuring main floor living with a main floor primary bedroom, covered front and 3 car garage. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining with a gourmet kitchen, high-end finishes, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main floor

    Steve Poulos BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    6648 Kyodi Ct SE, Tumwater, WA 98501
  • /25

    $372,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2517 Lincoln Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,750

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dunham-Bouis Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2517 Lincoln Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98501
    • /38

      Est $721,298 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Boundary St SE, Olympia, WA 98501

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      620 Boundary St SE, Olympia, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $684,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Dodds Van Dorm Realty, Inc

  • /39

    $729,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft

    2211 Lakewood Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    Beautiful one-owner home in the desirable Olympia School District featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a large versatile bonus room upstairs. This well-maintained home offers a bright, open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room is filled with natural light and anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, flowing seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen.

    KaTrina Haupert Capitol Real Estate LLC

    2211 Lakewood Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98501
  • /36

    $436,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1602 Sundrop Ln SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,705

1602 Sundrop Ln SE, Olympia, WA 98501
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 15th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2210 15th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LauraLee Zuber-Titus John L Scott

  • /34

    $664,999 Open House 4/10

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft

    2433 55th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    Unmatched location for this meticulously cared for home tucked away on beautiful tree lined street close in. Nearly 2800 sq ft, 4 bd, 2.5 bth +OFFICE w/OLY schools. Very well thought out floor plan flows perfectly for everyday living & entertaining. The position of this home provides a uniquely private, fully fenced backyard w/oversized patio & included hot tub to stay warm in these cooler

    Sara Peterson Van Dorm Realty, Inc

    2433 55th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98501
  • /39

    $601,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3518 Blacksmith St SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,208

    Last Listing Agent Charity Kirk John L. Scott RE Cle Elum

    3518 Blacksmith St SE, Olympia, WA 98501
    • /30

      Est $368,583 Not Listed For Sale

      2602 18th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2602 18th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $490/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,428
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenna Smith Terrafin Real Estate

  • /40

    $505,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    3715 30th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    ***Be sure to ask about our LENDER-PAID 1-0 BUYDOWN option! Enjoy an INTEREST RATE THAT IS 1% LOWER DURING YOUR FIRST YEAR.*** Welcome to Whisper Ridge, where comfort and charm come together in a peaceful, tree-lined setting. This beautifully cared-for home features soaring vaulted ceilings and sun-filled spaces that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite

    Thuy Nguyen Keller Williams Eastside

    3715 30th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98501
  • /36

    $599,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3821 Dandelion Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,716

    Last Listing Agent Missy Watts Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3821 Dandelion Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98501
    • /21

      Est $593,279 Not Listed For Sale

      806 808 Adams St SE, Olympia, WA 98501

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      806 808 Adams St SE, Olympia, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Weeks Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /19

    $1,050,000

    • 4,776 Sq Ft

    906 908 Adams St SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    Unique Investor or Developer Opportunity in Downtown Olympia! Don't miss this one! Listing includes a duplex and 7-plex on one parcel and a leased parking lot. Under market rents, all tenants on month to month tenancy. Units offer a mix of studios and one-bedrooms. Parking spots lease for $30/mo with over 20 stalls! Close to downtown, waterfront, and shopping. Zoned UR (Urban Residential), allows

    Jeff Weeks Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    906 908 Adams St SE, Olympia, WA 98501
  • /38

    $675,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7413 Munn Lake Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,941

    Last Listing Agent Faith Kimani John L. Scott Lacey

    7413 Munn Lake Dr SE, Olympia, WA 98501
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2853 74th Ave SW Unit Lot43, Tumwater, WA 98501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2853 74th Ave SW Unit Lot43, Tumwater, WA 98501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,950
      • Nov 14, 2024

• /40

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    3921 89th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98501

    Mid-century Rambler Soul with Mini-Estate Energy & $200k Upgrades! East-Olympia 1-story home on 4.81 acres blends warmth, function & a little bit of swagger, with gorgeous oak hardwoods, fresh bright interiors & a vintage stone fireplace with hearth spanning the full width of the living room. A $70,000 kitchen remodel brings serious upgrades & better floorplan flow, with Café and Bosch stainless

    Jami Downing Abbey Realty Inc

    3921 89th Ave SE, Olympia, WA 98501

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home