12,718

Homes in ZIP Code 98502

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $459,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    520 Bungalow Dr NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    Turnkey and Beautifully Maintained on Oly’s Westside! This light & bright immaculate rambler offers 2 bedrooms 1.75baths w/a split floor plan that lives comfortably in 1218sqft. Soaring 9’ tall ceilings w/lots of windows bringing in natural light. Enjoy modern convenience with a newer refrigerator, microwave, washer, dryer and a furnace just 2.5 years old. Updated primary bath offers a large walk

    Agent Photo

    Meg Spradlin

    Van Dorm Realty, Inc

    (360) 996-5446

    520 Bungalow Dr NW, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /19

    Starting at $1,817

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3311 6th Ave SW, Olympia, WA 98502

    The GOAT is a BRAND NEW community now open in Olympia, WA! We are the ultimate living experience, and believe our future residents will agree that there will be no better place to live than at The GOAT.Got FOMO? No thank you. Units are going fast, especially with the appeal of living in a place where the average rent price provides you with access to not just an apartment, but a community

    The Goat

    (360) 634-0005

    3311 6th Ave SW, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /29

    $519,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2325 Cooper Crest St NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,791

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Platt Keller Williams South Sound

    2325 Cooper Crest St NW, Olympia, WA 98502
    • /21

      Est $307,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Evergreen Park Dr SW Unit 701, Olympia, WA 98502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1910 Evergreen Park Dr SW Unit 701, Olympia, WA 98502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market

  • /35

    $999,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    2142 Island Dr NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    Stunning waterfront home in Carlyon Beach with panoramic views and private beach access-now offered under $1M. Vaulted living space and expansive windows bring in light and water views from nearly every room. Chef's kitchen with large island, double oven, and butler's pantry opens to a spacious deck for outdoor dinning and sunsets. Flexible layout includes a private primary suite, additional

    Agent Photo

    Eamonn Noonan

    Pellego, Inc.

    (360) 276-9557

    2142 Island Dr NW, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /35

    Starting at $1,799 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4701 7th Ave SW, Olympia, WA 98502

    Welcome to Affinity at Olympia, where life for the 55+ crowd is anything but ordinary! Here, we redefine what it means to live actively and passionately. Our community buzzes with vibrant energy, offering a family-like atmosphere where you and your furry friends feel right at home. Enjoy and play in over 30,000 square feet of social and activity space, including weekly happy hour at our very own

    Affinity at Olympia 55+

    (360) 515-3562

    4701 7th Ave SW, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /39

    $549,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3929 Westpark Ct NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,638

    Last Listing Agent Anya Myer RE/MAX Parkside Affiliates

    3929 Westpark Ct NW, Olympia, WA 98502
    • /32

      Est $532,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 Ethel St, Olympia, WA 98502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1518 Ethel St, Olympia, WA 98502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149 Days On Market

  • /37

    $475,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    2016 Dickinson Ave NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    West Olympia rambler on a large lot near schools, shopping, co-op, parks, and transit. This updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home blends classic charm with modern upgrades including laminate flooring, coved ceilings, newer windows, and a functional open layout. Expansive 40x24 detached 4-car garage offers ideal space for parking, workshop, or storage. Features include walk-in utility room, all

    Agent Photo

    Jim Bennett

    RE/MAX Parkside Affiliates

    (360) 228-3793

    2016 Dickinson Ave NW, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /21

    Starting at $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    420 Sherman St SW, Olympia, WA 98502

    Nestled in a serene setting in a beautiful brick historical building. Within walking distance of West Olympia and downtown. This location is ideal for any commute.Capitol House was created from a beautifully build and landscaped building. Each individual unit has a unique floor plan with large windows, bright rooms and some great views.The small community and quiet residential

    Capitol House Apartments

    (360) 706-1074

    420 Sherman St SW, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /40

    $599,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4413 Hudson Ct NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,944

    Last Listing Agent Megan Zahringer Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4413 Hudson Ct NW, Olympia, WA 98502
    • /23

      Est $545,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Ethel St, Olympia, WA 98502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1608 Ethel St, Olympia, WA 98502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /27

    $33,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,693 Sq Ft
    • $134,420 per Acre

    9821 Mariner Dr NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    Revel in the outdoors with your own highly sought-after Carlyon Beach property! Enjoy amenities such as a the marina, boat launch, docks, picnic, & sandy beaches. Amazing views of Squaxin, Hope Island, & Mt Rainier! With picturesque sunsets, fishing, boating & kayaking, this property and community is a must see! Water and electricity in street. Schedule a showing today!

    Agent Photo

    Ioannis Piliaris

    Keller Williams South Sound

    (360) 505-7222

    9821 Mariner Dr NW, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /18

    Starting at $1,505 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2323 9th Ave SW, Olympia, WA 98502

    Welcome home to Cambridge Court Apartments! With the largest apartments in Olympia, up to 1,300 square feet of living space, Cambridge Court Apartments offer uncompromising value.

    Cambridge Court

    (360) 529-4454

    2323 9th Ave SW, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1228 Tabitha Ct NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,470

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kanda Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1228 Tabitha Ct NW, Olympia, WA 98502
    • /30

      Est $532,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Cyrene Dr NW, Olympia, WA 98502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1701 Cyrene Dr NW, Olympia, WA 98502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /3

    $583,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    422 Sunbeam (Lot 32) St NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    Welcome to Olympic Springs! 2070 sq ft. PRESALE home on a corner lot #32. CHOOSE AND PERSONALIZE your structural options—like a covered patio, or deluxe primary bathroom, with optional 3-4 bedrooms in lieu of the loft space and optional 2.25-2.5 bathrooms, fireplace or 9' ceilings on main! Spacious primary w/ensuite & WIC. Then personalize every finish in our Design Studio, from flooring &

    Jennifer Sherwood KB Home Sales

    422 Sunbeam (Lot 32) St NW, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /20

    Starting at $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    600 Black Lake Blvd SW, Olympia, WA 98502

    Welcome to your new home at Abalon Pointe Apartments in Olympia, Washington. Our warm and inviting apartment community is set in a professionally landscaped neighborhood surrounded by every imaginable recreation. The community offers an irresistible combination of residential comfort, convenience, and quality. World-class shopping, excellent dining, and exciting recreation are all just minutes

    Abalon Pointe

    (360) 515-4464

    600 Black Lake Blvd SW, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /30

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4905 Greenwood Dr SW, Olympia, WA 98502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,381

    Last Listing Agent Christy Lee-Naumann Real Estate by You, LLC

    4905 Greenwood Dr SW, Olympia, WA 98502
    • /25

      Est $524,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Cimmaron Ln NW, Olympia, WA 98502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      411 Cimmaron Ln NW, Olympia, WA 98502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /7

    $549,950

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    Plan 2070 at Olympic Springs, Olympia, WA 98502

    * Kitchen island * Raised dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Large walk-in closet at primary suite * Low-maintenance front and rear yard landscaping * Smart thermostat * Open floor plan * Loft * Spacious great room * Upstairs laundry room * Extra storage space * WaterSense labeled faucets * ENERGY STAR certified home * Open space * Outdoor recreation nearby * Near local schools * Close to family

    KB Home Builder
    231 Sunbeam St NW Unit 36595967, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /11

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1818 Evergreen Park Dr SW, Olympia, WA 98502

    Welcoming You Home to Olympia!Newly upgraded studio, one, two and three bedroom apartment homes, offering an array of floorplans to meet your family’s needs and budget.Close to shopping, dining, grocery stores, military bases, Thurston county courthouses, Washington's state capital, South Puget Sound Community College and The Evergreen State College. Heritage Park is a community ready

    Heritage Park Apartments

    (360) 634-4754

    1818 Evergreen Park Dr SW, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2520 70th Ave NW Unit 1, Olympia, WA 98502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,089

    Last Listing Agent Chance Wehrer Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    2520 70th Ave NW Unit 1, Olympia, WA 98502
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1840 Island Dr NW, Olympia, WA 98502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1840 Island Dr NW, Olympia, WA 98502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $642,195

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    231 Sunbeam St NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    Build & Personalize your dream home at Olympic Springs! This PRE-SALE 2,350 sq ft., 4-bedroom two-story plan offers open concept living on main floor & the rare opportunity to personalize from the ground up. Choose your structural options—like a patio or deluxe primary bathroom—then personalize every finish in our Design Studio, from flooring & countertops to fixtures & hardware. No other builder

    Zak Griffith KB Home Sales

    231 Sunbeam St NW, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /20

    Starting at $1,636

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1000 Fern St SW, Olympia, WA 98502

    Little Tuscany offers studio, one, two and three bedroom apartments with open floor plans, large windows and granite countertops. A pristine, bright seasonal pool and spacious dog park are just a few of the amenities offered at Little Tuscany. Steps from Capital Mall, shop whenever you want while skipping rush hour traffic. Come tour Little Tuscany today!

    Little Tuscany Apartments & Townhomes

    (415) 660-9468

    1000 Fern St SW, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /38

    $439,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    236 Milroy St NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,468

    Last Listing Agent Katie Christensen NextHome Northwest Group

    236 Milroy St NW, Olympia, WA 98502
    • /31

      Est $580,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      4201 3rd Ave NW, Olympia, WA 98502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4201 3rd Ave NW, Olympia, WA 98502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /29

    $550,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    1430 Ethel St, Olympia, WA 98502

    Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, ideally located just minutes from everything the west side has to offer- restaurants, shopping, parks, and schools. The main floor features a formal living/dining space which flows seamlessly into the kitchen with eating nook and the family room with cozy gas fireplace for cool evenings. Stylish stainless steel accents add a modern touch with a unique

    Jessica Kammeyer Redfin

    1430 Ethel St, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /23

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    542 Meadowwood Dr SW, Olympia, WA 98502

    Stay Cool This Summer Now with Central A/C! Welcome to this like-new home in the desirable Woodbury Crossing community of West Olympia. Nestled in the beautiful evergreen foothills and just minutes from shopping, dining, top-rated Olympia schools, and freeway access, including an easy commute to JBLM. This spacious 2,136 sq. ft. home features an open-concept main floor with a bonus room upstairs,

    Satish Kanchukatla Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    542 Meadowwood Dr SW, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /31

    $479,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2216 Westwind Dr NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,735

    Last Listing Agent Mary Terrell eXp Realty

    2216 Westwind Dr NW, Olympia, WA 98502
    • /39

      Est $591,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      4717 Greenwood Dr SW, Olympia, WA 98502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4717 Greenwood Dr SW, Olympia, WA 98502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /40

    $1,475,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,574 Sq Ft

    4900 Grand Fir Ln NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    Set on five peaceful acres in the Griffin School District, this extensively remodeled, custom home offers a rare combination of build quality, space, and a true estate-like setting. Expanded and completely updated in 2009, the home lives primarily on the main level with a spacious primary suite, craft or art room, den with a cozy wood-burning stove, and beautifully scaled living and dining areas.

    Missy Watts Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4900 Grand Fir Ln NW, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /39

    $665,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1807 Marigold St NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,650

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Hanway BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    1807 Marigold St NW, Olympia, WA 98502
    • /32

      Est $550,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Grass Lake St NW, Olympia, WA 98502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      502 Grass Lake St NW, Olympia, WA 98502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /28

    $664,950

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft

    212 Serene View Place NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    BUILD AND PERSONALIZE your dream home at Olympic Springs! This PRESALE 2745 sq ft, OPTIONAL 4-6 BEDROOMS, 2.5-4 BATHROOMS two-story plan offers open concept living on the main floor & the rare opportunity to personalize from the ground up on this corner homesite. ONE OF 4 FLOOR PLANS TO FIT THIS HOMESITE. Choose your structural options—like a covered patio, or deluxe primary bathroom—then

    Jennifer Sherwood KB Home Sales

    212 Serene View Place NW, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2141 Beverly Beach Dr NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,865

    Last Listing Agent Kandra Fisher Van Dorm Realty, Inc

    2141 Beverly Beach Dr NW, Olympia, WA 98502
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      9708 Steamboat Island Rd NW, Olympia, WA 98502

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      9708 Steamboat Island Rd NW, Olympia, WA 98502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /13

    $632,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    220 Serene View Place NW, Olympia, WA 98502

    BUILD AND PERSONALIZE your dream home at Olympic Springs! This PRE-SALE 2,565 sq ft., 4-bedroom two-story plan offers open concept living and entertaining with lots of natural light & the rare opportunity to personalize from the ground up. Optional 5th bedroom and full bath on main in lieu of den and half bath. Choose additional structural options—like a patio or deluxe primary bathroom—then

    Jennifer Sherwood KB Home Sales

    220 Serene View Place NW, Olympia, WA 98502
  • /40

    $690,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1121 4th Ave W, Olympia, WA 98502

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,075

    Last Listing Agent Peter Henry Networks Real Estate LLC

    1121 4th Ave W, Olympia, WA 98502

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home