13,771

Homes in ZIP Code 68104

Section Image
  • /33

    $270,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2460 N 45th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,804

    Last Listing Agent Julian De La Guardia BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2460 N 45th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104
    • /19

      Est $173,027 Not Listed For Sale

      5908 Northwest Dr, Omaha, NE 68104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5908 Northwest Dr, Omaha, NE 68104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aloha Moake Meraki Realty Group

  • /23

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    5327 N 48th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

    You'll love this move-in ready, well-maintained, raised ranch home! Beautiful hardwood floors on the main level. Dining area off of the kitchen leads to the lovely backyard with patio and storage shed. One car attached garage with double driveway. All measurements approximate.

    Katie Coughran GTRSALES

    5327 N 48th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /4

    $189,679 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4726 Grant St Unit 4726-4728, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Miller Multi-Vest Realty Co

    4726 Grant St Unit 4726-4728, Omaha, NE 68104
    • /25

      Est $163,640 Not Listed For Sale

      4676 Kansas Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4676 Kansas Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Harvat Real Broker NE, LLC

  • /24

    $215,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    6924 Wirt St, Omaha, NE 68104

    Contract Pending. Accepting back up offers. Fall in love with over 1,300 sq ft of updates and charm. This Benson 1.5 story features 3 beds, 2 baths and an oversized 2 car garage. Enter thru the large screened porch where you'll be greeted by refinished/orginal wood floors and an abundance of natural light. You'll enjoy the spacious kitchen with newer SS appliances, granite counters, updated

    Shelbi Frankforter Meraki Realty Group

    6924 Wirt St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /34

    $150,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    6643 Emmet St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,649

    Last Listing Agent PK Keddell eXp Realty LLC

    6643 Emmet St, Omaha, NE 68104
    • /33

      Est $216,328 Not Listed For Sale

      6119 Decatur St, Omaha, NE 68104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6119 Decatur St, Omaha, NE 68104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mallory Lyons NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /19

    $228,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    2326 N 67th St, Omaha, NE 68104

    Unique opportunity! Large Benson home had been set up previously as a duplex. Two Kitchens, laundry area, etc. Great and functional floorplan with plenty of options for roomates, in home office, etc. Great home with several updates and very large lot!

    Andrew Panebianco Maxim Realty Group LLC

    2326 N 67th St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /30

    $219,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5516 N 63rd St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,429

    Last Listing Agent Lee Maran NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

    5516 N 63rd St, Omaha, NE 68104
    • /22

      Est $183,405 Not Listed For Sale

      3902 N 54th St, Omaha, NE 68104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3902 N 54th St, Omaha, NE 68104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Krier BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /28

    $210,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    5351 N 47th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home blending modern updates with timeless charm! Step inside to find gorgeous wood floors throughout the main level, creating a warm and inviting space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The fully updated kitchen features stunning cabinetry, ample storage, and all appliances included—making it truly move-in ready. The spacious basement offers

    Jamie Christoff Dreamvesting

    5351 N 47th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /37

    $330,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4915 Pinkney St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,737

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Wickstrom Nebraska Realty

    4915 Pinkney St, Omaha, NE 68104
    • /18

      Est $213,870 Not Listed For Sale

      2715 N 65th St, Omaha, NE 68104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2715 N 65th St, Omaha, NE 68104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Cliffords NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /24

    $220,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    6703 Ogden St, Omaha, NE 68104

    Check out this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,516 sq ft of comfortable living space and a 1-car garage. This move-in ready property features fresh updates throughout, including modern finishes, updated flooring, and stylish fixtures that create a clean, inviting feel. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a

    Chad Scott BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    6703 Ogden St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /21

    $245,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5014 Pinkney St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,511

    Last Listing Agent Aundrea Ewing Nebraska Realty

    5014 Pinkney St, Omaha, NE 68104
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      6446 Military Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

      • 10 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • Built 1967
      6446 Military Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Walkenhorst Horst Power Realty

  • /40

    $219,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    3403 N 63rd St, Omaha, NE 68104

    Charming home in a prime location! This very clean, well-kept, cozy home would be a great place to live or a nice investment opportunity. Ranch home with walk out basement, wood floors throughout main level. It is move-in ready with many upgrades in the last few years. The home is on a large lot with plenty of room for kids to run in. It is conveniently located near all the fun that the Benson

    Martha Barrera Nebraska Realty

    3403 N 63rd St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /35

    $232,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4706 Franklin St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,865

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bartusek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4706 Franklin St, Omaha, NE 68104
    • /28

      Est $189,320 Not Listed For Sale

      2421 N 45th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2421 N 45th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Panebianco Maxim Realty Group LLC

  • /22

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    5421 Crown Point Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

    Almost 1/2 ac lot in a neighborhood of similar sized lots. Great spacing between homes. Mid-century modern ranch. Solid 1950s construction. Hi Efficiency Furnace about 13 yrs old. Windows have been replaced. There is a 3 season room of almost 200 sf. There are two entrances to the basement, one from the garage. Vinyl Siding.

    Kathy Miller NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    5421 Crown Point Ave, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /18

    $110,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2721 N 48th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,220

    Last Listing Agent Tim Povich Nebraska Realty

    2721 N 48th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      4310 N 52nd St, Omaha, NE 68104

      • Built 1955
      4310 N 52nd St, Omaha, NE 68104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Bell eXp Realty LLC

  • /26

    $220,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    3725 N 55th St, Omaha, NE 68104

    Contract pending and on the market for back up offers. Just blocks north of the vibrant heart of Benson sits a 2007 raised ranch on a little hill. Nearly 80 years newer than the average age of the neighborhood, this surprising cutie has a freshly painted interior with all new carpet, new roof, new A/C and water heater! Move-in ready? Absolutely! The eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar is spacious

    Carmen Bunde BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3725 N 55th St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /28

    $191,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5421 N 45th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,126

    Last Listing Agent Sean Kelly Kelly Realty LLC

    5421 N 45th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104
    • /22

      Est $175,221 Not Listed For Sale

      6764 Seward St, Omaha, NE 68104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6764 Seward St, Omaha, NE 68104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Apr 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Houfek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /30

    $139,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    2023 N 63rd St, Omaha, NE 68104

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the desirable Benson neighborhood. Features original wood floors, spacious living areas, and a cozy front porch. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and I-680 for easy commuting. Don’t miss this well-maintained property with alley access and a welcoming neighborhood feel!

    Christopher Stjernholm Evergreen Live (NE) LLC

    2023 N 63rd St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5726 Larimore Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,177

    Last Listing Agent Paw Bway Htoo Nebraska Realty

    5726 Larimore Ave, Omaha, NE 68104
    • /24

      Est $202,953 Not Listed For Sale

      6717 Curtis Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6717 Curtis Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Taylor Nebraska Realty

  • /26

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    5328 N 48th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

    Check out this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1 car garage with over 1,400 finished square feet and endless possibilities! This ranch home has an open-concept kitchen, three bedrooms on the main level, with hardwood floors under the carpet in the bedrooms, hallway and living room. Large windows throughout provide lots of natural light and views to the treed backyard. Schools, parks, walking trails, and

    Veronica Meyer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    5328 N 48th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /28

    $308,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5614 Lake St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bock NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

    5614 Lake St, Omaha, NE 68104
    • /36

      Est $281,325 Not Listed For Sale

      3330 N 48th St, Omaha, NE 68104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3330 N 48th St, Omaha, NE 68104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Will Hagel BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /10

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $120,000 per Acre

    5107 Bauman Ave, Omaha, NE 68152

    Investor/developer special! This 0.25-acre residential lot is located in the desirable HillTop Gardens neighborhood established in 1996. Zoned R3 High Density/ Multifamily for residential use—ideal for building a single-family home, duplex, or other approved development. The land is flat and build-ready with nearby utility access (buyer to verify water, power, and sewer). Hill Top Gardens offers

    Tim Traudt Evolve Realty

    5107 Bauman Ave, Omaha, NE 68152
  • /32

    $215,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2318 N 49th St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,599

    Last Listing Agent Julie Shafer NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

    2318 N 49th St, Omaha, NE 68104
    • /26

      Est $259,872 Not Listed For Sale

      4738 Franklin St, Omaha, NE 68104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4738 Franklin St, Omaha, NE 68104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Martin NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

  • /13

    $239,000

    6704 Binney St, Omaha, NE 68104

    Investor opportunity in the heart of Benson. This well-maintained duplex features two 2-bedroom, 1-bath units and currently generates $2,165 per month in rental income. The property offers off-street parking, with one unit also benefiting from a garage for parking or additional storage. Located near Benson’s popular bars, restaurants, and other amenities, this is an attractive rental location for

    Liz Otto Peterson Bros Realty

    6704 Binney St, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /34

    $199,900 Sold May 13, 2025

    2519 N 61st St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,047

    Last Listing Agent Will Hagel BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2519 N 61st St, Omaha, NE 68104
    • /53

      Est $260,750 Not Listed For Sale

      5113 Hartman Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5113 Hartman Ave, Omaha, NE 68104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathon Nguyen Nebraska Realty

  • /34

    $148,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    3123 Fontenelle Blvd, Omaha, NE 68104

    This two-story home offers classic character and functional living space set on a generously sized lot with mature trees and a detached garage. The exterior features a covered front entry and expansive, snow-covered yard with ample room for outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you’ll find hardwood flooring, neutral wall tones, and abundant natural light throughout the main living areas. The kitchen

    Christopher Stjernholm Evergreen Live (NE) LLC

    3123 Fontenelle Blvd, Omaha, NE 68104
  • /28

    $158,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6526 Pinkney St, Omaha, NE 68104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,601

    Last Listing Agent Loretta McNally eXp Realty LLC

    6526 Pinkney St, Omaha, NE 68104

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home