9,434

Washington County, NE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $89,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    12465 Ann Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    This home checks all of your boxes! 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, including a primary suite with it's own private bathroom and walk in closet, kitchen cabinets galore and an open floor plan. All of the appliances stay with the home, making this one move in ready! Are you ready to enjoy spring and summer evenings outside? You won't find another one with a large screened-in porch that is just waiting for

    Agent Photo

    Sarah MackieJensen

    Realty ONE Group Sterling

    (402) 603-5359

    12465 Ann Dr, Blair, NE 68008
  • /30

    Starting at $730 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2854 Angels Share Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    The Apartments at Dana Village is a premier apartment community in Blair, NE, for comfort, style, and affordability. The Apartments at Dana Village are nestled in the midst of the charming and quaint town of Blair, offering charm and a country haven. Here, you are sure to enjoy the amenities the community has to offer, such as WiFi in the community room, controlled access entry, and

    Dana Village

    (844) 345-0532

    2854 Angels Share Dr, Blair, NE 68008
  • /26

    $150,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    438 S 15th St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,730

    Last Listing Agent Chris Egan BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    438 S 15th St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /33

      Est $476,515 Not Listed For Sale

      2770 Mock Turtle Ln, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2770 Mock Turtle Ln, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Sedivy BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /82

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,494 Sq Ft

    17227 Cattle Gate Ln, Kennard, NE 68034

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort & space in this stunning two-story home set on an expansive 10.01 acres, enclosed by pristine white PVC fencing. The property features two large Cleary buildings (60x81 & 30x40), for horses, storage or hobbies. Inside, is a spacious layout with 4 bedrooms & 3.5 bathrooms, complemented by a welcoming living room, elegant dining area, & a cozy hearth room. The

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Heim-Berg

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 628-7522

    17227 Cattle Gate Ln, Kennard, NE 68034
  • /16

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2300 Honey B Ln, blair, NE 68008

    Blair Crossings is proud to offer brand-new apartments for rent in Blair, Nebraska, designed for those who appreciate the finer details in everyday living. Thoughtfully designed from the ground up, our residences feature quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplashes, luxury vinyl plank floors, and in-unit washer/dryers, with every detail curated for modern comfort.

    Blair Crossing Apartments

    (531) 233-1406

    2300 Honey B Ln, blair, NE 68008
  • /62

    $721,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    11026 Gambel Cir, Blair, NE 68008

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,413

    Last Listing Agent Diana Knight Platinum Realty LLC

    11026 Gambel Cir, Blair, NE 68008
    • /56

      Est $284,690 Not Listed For Sale

      11017 Frontage Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      11017 Frontage Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Libby Long BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /24

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $27,473 per Acre

    TBD Old Oak Ln, Township 1, NE 68008

    If you’ve been waiting for the perfect piece of land—this is it. 10 acres in Washington County with incredible views, low taxes, and the freedom to build what you want, when you want. No builder attachment means your vision, your timeline, your rules. Bring your animals and make it your own—whether it’s a hobby farm, a few horses, or just room to breathe, this property gives you the space and

    Agent Photo

    Sarah MackieJensen

    Realty ONE Group Sterling

    (402) 796-6194

    TBD Old Oak Ln, Township 1, NE 68008
  • /17

    Starting at $1,188 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1274 Deerfield Blvd, Blair, NE 68008

    Our beautifully landscaped grounds offer quiet, small town living just minutes away from local shopping, restaurants, and parks. Contact our friendly leasing staff today to learn more about our community.

    Deerfield Apartments

    (833) 691-4797

    1274 Deerfield Blvd, Blair, NE 68008
  • /48

    $359,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1407 Madison St, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,800

    Last Listing Agent Sarah MackieJensen Realty ONE Group Sterling

    1407 Madison St, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023
    • /20

      Est $202,607 Not Listed For Sale

      812 West St, Herman, NE 68029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      812 West St, Herman, NE 68029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Rasmussen Campbell Dana Living

  • /28

    $2,800,000

    • Land
    • 259 Acres
    • $10,811 per Acre

    Co Rd P41 County Rd, Township 1, NE 68023

    Exceptional once in a lifetime opportunity to own 259± acres of highly productive farmland just 15 miles north of Omaha. This well-managed property features irrigated ground with a pivot and electric well, offering strong yield potential and long-term investment value. A rare opportunity, this property includes both Nebraska and Iowa acreage, all located on the Nebraska side of the river,

    Agent Photo

    Sarah MackieJensen

    Realty ONE Group Sterling

    (402) 787-4676

    Co Rd P41 County Rd, Township 1, NE 68023
  • /18

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    207 S 17th St Unit 1709 Lincoln Street, Blair, NE 68008

    207 S 17th St Unit 1709 Lincoln Street, Blair, NE 68008
  • /80

    $800,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7095 Lakota Ln, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,287

    Last Listing Agent Billy Hirschman BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7095 Lakota Ln, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023
    • /35

      Est $299,126 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Clay St, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1304 Clay St, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Pohlad RE/MAX Results

  • /21

    $175,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 797 Sq Ft

    540 N 22nd St, Blair, NE 68008

    Contract Pending Well-maintained and move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers affordable living with solid updates throughout. Recent improvements include an updated kitchen and bathroom with new LVP flooring, a brand new porch, and fresh paint and carpet (2023). Major components including HVAC, roof, windows, and siding have been updated.The functional layout features a bright kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Levi Boyd

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    (402) 407-2368

    540 N 22nd St, Blair, NE 68008
  • /17

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2123 Washington St Unit A, Blair, NE 68008

    2123 Washington St Unit A, Blair, NE 68008
  • /3

    $17,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 20 Blk 31 South St, Blair, NE 68008

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $73,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Aulner Realty ONE Group Sterling

    Lot 20 Blk 31 South St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /36

      Est $271,461 Not Listed For Sale

      1344 Butler St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1344 Butler St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Libby Long BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /28

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft

    203 W 6th St, Herman, NE 68029

    Contract Pending Enjoy small-town living just minutes from Blair and a short drive to Omaha! This move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch features all-new windows, fresh interior paint, and new carpet throughout. High-ticket items updated include a new furnace and new air conditioner for year-round comfort. Situated on an extra-large lot, the property offers ample outdoor space, a one-car detached

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Waxberg

    Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    (402) 347-7099

    203 W 6th St, Herman, NE 68029
  • /54

    $580,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    11402 Todd Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,466

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Andrews BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    11402 Todd Dr, Blair, NE 68008
    • /56

      Est $360,607 Not Listed For Sale

      1960 Front St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1960 Front St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Heller NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /78

    $960,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft

    2245 County Road 29, Kennard, NE 68034

    Experience country living w/this lovely ranch on 10 scenic acres- 2 miles N of Bennington. Offering 3,350 fin sq ft, this property is a rare find featuring 3 beds & 3 baths, office and updates throughout the main floor including fresh paint, new flooring, & a refinished kitchen w/painted cabinetry & new appliances. The refinished primary bath is luxurious. The finished lower level has a large

    Sandy Beck BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2245 County Road 29, Kennard, NE 68034
  • /15

    $182,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1348 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,418

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bush Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    1348 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /79

      Est $339,295 Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1121 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Libby Long BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /8

    $481,768

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $304,916 per Acre

    1877 Kellie Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    Smallest of the four parcels yet positioned at the highest elevation. Overlooking the surrounding lots with a strong vantage point and natural backdrop of mature trees. The setting offers privacy, separation, and a distinctive presence within the development. Infrastructure is already in place. Sewer, water, storm drainage, and grading have been completed and paid for, helping reduce upfront

    Mahlon Rador BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1877 Kellie Dr, Blair, NE 68008
  • /99

    $787,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11650 Todd Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,323

    Last Listing Agent Nico Marasco BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    11650 Todd Dr, Blair, NE 68008
    • /32

      Est $167,209 Not Listed For Sale

      1635 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1635 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Jensen NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /5

    $1,733,240

    • Land
    • 42.22 Acres
    • $41,053 per Acre

    1872 Kellie Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    Contract Pending! 42.22 acres of Residential Medium Density-zoned land within Blair city limits. Located in the city's designated development zone, this parcel offers the privacy, scale, and flexibility ideal for a high-quality residential project. Rolling terrain and a naturally private setting make it well-suited for single-family homes, duplexes, or a mixed-density layout. Utilities are nearby

    Mahlon Rador BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1872 Kellie Dr, Blair, NE 68008
  • /52

    $996,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    11379 Paiges Path, Blair, NE 68008

    • Land
    • 41.2 Acres
    • $24,175 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,907

    Last Listing Agent Sam Wehrli Nebraska Realty

    11379 Paiges Path, Blair, NE 68008
    • /40

      Est $337,414 Not Listed For Sale

      2960 College Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2960 College Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Ware Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /18

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    1060 County Road 21, Bennington, NE 68007

    Move-in ready acreage in Washington County offering space, versatility, and value! This 10-acre property features a well-maintained ranch home with 4 bedrooms (3 on the main, 1 in the basement) and 1 bathroom, plus rough-ins for a second full bath off the laundry. The partially finished basement includes 3 egress windows and endless potential for a rec room or flex space. Spacious kitchen with

    Nick Gollin Nebraska Realty

    1060 County Road 21, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /28

    $192,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    10270 Riverside Ln Unit C-152, Blair, NE 68008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,081

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barnhill NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    10270 Riverside Ln Unit C-152, Blair, NE 68008
    • /95

      Est $842,947 Not Listed For Sale

      1141 MacC Ln, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1141 MacC Ln, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Carlson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /18

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 5.16 Acres
    • $48,450 per Acre

    6361 County Road P35, Blair, NE 68008

    **Discover Your Slice of Paradise in Homestead 77!**Welcome to this breathtaking 5.16+/- acre lot, nestled in the coveted Homestead 77 development, just a mere 15 minutes from Omaha. This premier parcel offers the perfect blend of luxurious rustic living and serene natural surroundings. Imagine building your dream home in a peaceful setting, where tranquility and beauty

    Tall Properties Tall Tines Trophy Properties

    6361 County Road P35, Blair, NE 68008
  • /2

    $223,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    656 N 24th St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,543

    Last Listing Agent Libby Long BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    656 N 24th St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /33

      Est $423,879 Not Listed For Sale

      3004 County Road P49, Omaha, NE 68112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3004 County Road P49, Omaha, NE 68112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Anderson Nebraska Realty

  • /36

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,088 Sq Ft

    27612 Fontanelle Oaks Cir Unit NIC, Nickerson, NE 68044

    Spacious and private, this all-brick beauty offers over 5,000 sq ft of finished living space on nearly 2 acres with a 24 x 42 heated and insulated building! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, an office, sauna and multiple finished areas in the walk-out lower level—complete with a 2nd kitchen—this home is designed for both comfort and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer Andersen patio door,

    Ashleynicole Fowler NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Fremont

    27612 Fontanelle Oaks Cir Unit NIC, Nickerson, NE 68044
  • /52

    $410,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    14938 Fall River Ln, Blair, NE 68008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,336

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waxberg Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    14938 Fall River Ln, Blair, NE 68008

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home