9,434

Washington County, NE Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $193,826 Not Listed For Sale

      455 N 19th St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      455 N 19th St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Libby Long BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /10

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 9,625 Sq Ft
    • $294,171 per Acre

    2874 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    Build your dream home in the charming community of Blair! Unbelievable views. Non-builder attached. Walkout

    Kristy Bruck Nebraska Realty

    2874 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008
  • /36

    $200,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    208 7th St, Herman, NE 68029

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,557

    Last Listing Agent Libby Long BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    208 7th St, Herman, NE 68029
    • /32

      Est $272,646 Not Listed For Sale

      1964 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1964 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Torczon BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /2

    $240,000

    2225 Wright St, Blair, NE 68008

Ryan Ellis PJ Morgan Real Estate

    2225 Wright St, Blair, NE 68008
  • /5

    $399,990 Sold May 16, 2025

    Parcel 3 Road 34, Blair, NE 68008

    • Land
    • 13.31 Acres
    • $30,052 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hamre The Hamre Group LLC

    Parcel 3 Road 34, Blair, NE 68008
    • /14

      Est $162,523 Not Listed For Sale

      1952 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1952 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Kaeding NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /10

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 14,031 Sq Ft
    • $192,482 per Acre

    3040 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    Build your dream home in the charming community of Blair! Unbelievable views, beautiful rolling hills. Walkout.

    Kristy Bruck Nebraska Realty

    3040 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008
  • /39

    $301,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4774 Hiland Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,924

    Last Listing Agent Libby Long BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4774 Hiland Dr, Blair, NE 68008
    • /27

      Est $200,832 Not Listed For Sale

      2142 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2142 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Jensen NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /34

    $298,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft

    1904 Washington St, Blair, NE 68008

    Completely renovated home offering nearly 2,850 sq ft of living space in the heart of Blair. This spacious property blends classic character with modern updates throughout. Features include original hardwood floors, pocket doors, a huge kitchen island, quartz countertops, and a walk-in pantry. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining with a gas range and abundant

    Brad Bader Realty ONE Group Sterling

    1904 Washington St, Blair, NE 68008
  • /55

    $344,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1430 South St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,011

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Heim-Berg BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1430 South St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /22

      Est $196,605 Not Listed For Sale

      2139 Park St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      2139 Park St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Wakefield WC Real Estate

  • /60

    $975,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,497 Sq Ft

    7349 S Terrace Trail, Blair, NE 68008

    Immaculately cared for & spacious 1.5 story home on 5 acres with views for miles. Recent storm repairs and valuable upgrades completed on top of being well cared for by original owner. Perfectly located from the Omaha Metro, a few miles southwest of Blair with paved access. Chicken coop and chickens, too!

    Janette Nielsen Nebraska Realty

    7349 S Terrace Trail, Blair, NE 68008
  • /31

    $275,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    837 N 12th St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,236

    Last Listing Agent Mark Taylor Nebraska Realty

    837 N 12th St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /17

      Est $155,371 Not Listed For Sale

      2202 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2202 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

• /4

    $331,857 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    1224 S 14th Cir, Blair, NE 68008

    Photos are renderings of future construction. This 1720 Sq Ft Ranch by Orchard Valley Homes is a well-designed and comfortable home that maximizes space and functionality. With 1,004 square feet on the main level and an additional 716 square feet in the basement, it offers plenty of room for both relaxation and entertaining. This layout features an open-concept main living area, ideal for

    Shayla Lusso Realty ONE Group Authentic

    1224 S 14th Cir, Blair, NE 68008
  • /6

    $25,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    TBD Riverview Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah MackieJensen Realty ONE Group Sterling

    TBD Riverview Dr, Blair, NE 68008
    • /12

      Est $145,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2339 Park St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2339 Park St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,500
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Nelsen WC Real Estate

  • /10

    $258,525

    • Land
    • 11.49 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Tract 5 County Road 22, Blair, NE 68008

    Discover your slice of paradise on this expansive 11.49-acre lot, perfectly positioned to capture stunning panoramic views. Whether you're envisioning a private estate, a peaceful retreat, or a place to build your forever home, this property offers the space and serenity to bring your vision to life. With open skies, rolling terrain, and natural beauty all around, it's an ideal canvas for custom

    Bekka Beyer WC Real Estate

    Tract 5 County Road 22, Blair, NE 68008
  • /16

    $160,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    243 S 17th St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,849

    Last Listing Agent Bekka Beyer WC Real Estate

    243 S 17th St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /36

      Est $189,763 Not Listed For Sale

      349 N 20th St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      349 N 20th St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wes Ewasiuk BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /45

    $698,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft

    24936 County Road 26, Arlington, NE 68002

    This home is country living at its finest! This beauty has been renovated from top to bottom and offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and main floor laundry creating the perfect blend of functionality and modern updates. All major systems are new and electrical has been updated making this home the total package. Showings to start at the Open House on 5/9/2026.

    Amy Lemmers Dodge County Realty Group

    24936 County Road 26, Arlington, NE 68002
  • /49

    $347,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    23689 U S 30, Arlington, NE 68002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,804

    Last Listing Agent Edith Herbolsheimer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    23689 U S 30, Arlington, NE 68002
    • /57

      Est $177,605 Not Listed For Sale

      330 N 21st St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      330 N 21st St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Libby Long BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /38

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $107,798 per Acre

    Lot 9 Allen, Blair, NE 68008

    The last remaining lot in Allen Hills, Lot 9 is a rare offering in one of Blair's most desirable established neighborhoods. Set among beautiful custom homes and backing to 57 acres of Audubon wildlife refuge, it delivers the privacy, natural beauty, and convenience discerning buyers are searching for. For those relocating form Omaha or Elkhorn, it offers the added appeal of of staying connected

    Tammy Nicola BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    Lot 9 Allen, Blair, NE 68008
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    821 Arbor Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    • Land
    • 22,476 Sq Ft
    • $145,349 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,333

    Last Listing Agent Janette Nielsen Nebraska Realty

    821 Arbor Dr, Blair, NE 68008
    • /14

      Est $125,308 Not Listed For Sale

      2053 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2053 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Rouch BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /10

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 9,625 Sq Ft
    • $294,171 per Acre

    2834 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    Build your dream home in the charming community of Blair! Unbelievable views, beautiful rolling hills. Non builder attached. Walkout

    Kristy Bruck Nebraska Realty

    2834 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008
  • /36

    $205,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2352 Lincoln St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,433

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Heller NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    2352 Lincoln St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /21

      Est $188,932 Not Listed For Sale

      646 N 24th St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      646 N 24th St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Wakefield WC Real Estate

  • /10

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $248,000 per Acre

    3083 Mulberry Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    Build your dream home in the charming community of Blair! Unbelievable views. CORNER LOT, NON BUILDER ATTACHED.

    Kristy Bruck Nebraska Realty

    3083 Mulberry Dr, Blair, NE 68008
  • /9

    $110,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    Lots 6-8 Linda Lee Ln, Kennard, NE 68034

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $39,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Cox PJ Morgan Real Estate

    Lots 6-8 Linda Lee Ln, Kennard, NE 68034
    • /58

      Est $178,723 Not Listed For Sale

      605 N 15th St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      605 N 15th St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Libby Long BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /88

    $1,180,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,888 Sq Ft

    1544 Kameo Dr, Omaha, NE 68122

    Welcome to your own private slice of Nebraska countryside. This exceptional 3.69 acre property in Washington County offers a rare blend of serene privacy, refined comfort, and scenic charm. With Old Bones Creek winding gracefully through the property, this setting is both peaceful and picturesque -- an ideal retreat for those seeking space, beauty, and a more intentional way of living. The

    Terry Stork BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1544 Kameo Dr, Omaha, NE 68122
  • /38

    $439,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    855 N Poplar Dr, Arlington, NE 68002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,222

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lemmers Dodge County Realty Group

    855 N Poplar Dr, Arlington, NE 68002
    • /24

      Est $205,453 Not Listed For Sale

      641 N 15th St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      641 N 15th St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hayes NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /10

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 13,242 Sq Ft
    • $213,804 per Acre

    3175 Claudette Cir, Blair, NE 68008

Kristy Bruck Nebraska Realty

    3175 Claudette Cir, Blair, NE 68008
  • /10

    $63,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2894 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    • Land
    • 10,673 Sq Ft
    • $257,124 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 362 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,667

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Bruck Nebraska Realty

    2894 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008
    • /56

      Est $491,086 Not Listed For Sale

      534 Baronage Cir, Blair, NE 68008

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      534 Baronage Cir, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Skradski BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home