9,434

Washington County, NE Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $559,498 Not Listed For Sale

      5279 County Road 40, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5279 County Road 40, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dionne Housley BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /10

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 10,500 Sq Ft
    • $269,657 per Acre

    2990 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    Build your dream home in the charming community of Blair! Unbelievable views, beautiful rolling hills. Non builder attached. Walkout

    Kristy Bruck Nebraska Realty

    2990 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008
  • /24

    $115,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    600 N 20th Ave, Blair, NE 68008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,990

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hayes NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    600 N 20th Ave, Blair, NE 68008
    • /46

      Est $622,626 Not Listed For Sale

      1579 Deer Creek Dr, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1579 Deer Creek Dr, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Begg NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /2

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lots 62-71 Viking Cir, Blair, NE 68008

    Flat non-builder attached multi-family lots. Great location close to elementary school, walking trail, and new public library. Taxes are approximate.

    Steve Stodola NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    Lots 62-71 Viking Cir, Blair, NE 68008
  • /76

    $1,180,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1227 Pinewood Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,054

    Last Listing Agent Marie O'Hara Nebraska Realty

    1227 Pinewood Dr, Blair, NE 68008
    • /35

      Est $302,389 Not Listed For Sale

      2605 Spracklin Ln, Omaha, NE 68152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2605 Spracklin Ln, Omaha, NE 68152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Pohlad RE/MAX Results

  • /10

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $258,333 per Acre

    3125 Hilltop Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    Build your dream home in the charming community of Blair! Unbelievable views, beautiful rolling hills. CORNER LOT, NON BUILDER ATTACHED.

    Kristy Bruck Nebraska Realty

    3125 Hilltop Dr, Blair, NE 68008
  • /26

    $279,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    936 N 28th St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,597

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hansen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    936 N 28th St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /95

      Est $684,751 Not Listed For Sale

      6688 N Ridge Rd, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6688 N Ridge Rd, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Nov 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hubschman BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /6

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $114,583 per Acre

    Lot 21 Sunset Dr, Township 2, NE 68008

    A non-builder attached lot in Lakeland. Lakeland is a gated community between Blair and Omaha with a no-wake lake for your boating, swimming and fishing enjoyment. Enjoy the sandy beaches and park available to all Lakeland residents.

    Tim Kaup WC Real Estate

    Lot 21 Sunset Dr, Township 2, NE 68008
  • /48

    $1,285,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    10996 Bobwhite Loop, Blair, NE 68008

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,016

    Last Listing Agent Jane Voorhies Dodge County Realty Group

    10996 Bobwhite Loop, Blair, NE 68008
    • /40

      Est $695,253 Not Listed For Sale

      2241 Windridge Ln, Omaha, NE 68152

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2241 Windridge Ln, Omaha, NE 68152

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $696,320
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Philbin eXp Realty LLC

  • /10

    $226,350

    • Land
    • 10.06 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Tract 4 Road 27, Blair, NE 68008

    Beautiful 10 -acre parcel featuring gently rolling hills and sweeping panoramic views. This property offers a rare combination of privacy and accessibility—just minutes from town, shopping, and schools. Build your dream home with no builder restriction or hold as a long-term investment. Perfect for a custom residence, hobby farm, or weekend escape. Open terrain and elevated vistas offer multiple

    Bekka Beyer WC Real Estate

    Tract 4 Road 27, Blair, NE 68008
  • /2

    $304,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Parcel 1 Road 34, Blair, NE 68008

    • Land
    • 10.39 Acres
    • $29,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hamre The Hamre Group LLC

    Parcel 1 Road 34, Blair, NE 68008
    • /41

      Est $583,901 Not Listed For Sale

      9579 Pine Crest Rd, Blair, NE 68008

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      9579 Pine Crest Rd, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Anderson Liberty Core Real Estate

  • /3

    $319,990

    • Land
    • 10.49 Acres
    • $30,504 per Acre

    Parcel 4 County Road 33, Blair, NE 68008

    Location, Location, Location!! Tour this beautiful land with trees, scenic views and abundant wildlife-yet close to paved road just off HWY 133. No builder attachment or covenants on this parcel. Low Mill Levy . See attached associated documents for Survey/Plat showing boundaries. Check out this dream land to make your own! You can access the top/west side of the property by walking north along

    Kathy Fadell BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    Parcel 4 County Road 33, Blair, NE 68008
  • /15

    $170,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1254 South St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,928

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Nelsen WC Real Estate

    1254 South St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /34

      Est $358,204 Not Listed For Sale

      11186 Ramble Ridge Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      11186 Ramble Ridge Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Hamilton Realty ONE Group Sterling

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2709 Viking Cir, Blair, NE 68008

    Flat non-builder attached multi-family lots. Great location close to elementary school, Walberry Trail and public library.

    Steve Stodola NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    2709 Viking Cir, Blair, NE 68008
  • /33

    $285,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2068 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,668

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Wakefield WC Real Estate

    2068 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /56

      Est $414,870 Not Listed For Sale

      4673 Caley Ave, Omaha, NE 68152

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4673 Caley Ave, Omaha, NE 68152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Mueller Platinum Realty LLC

  • /3

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $337,500 per Acre

    520 N 25th St, Blair, NE 68008

    Discover an exceptional opportunity w/ these pristine land lots, perfect for creating your dream retreat or investment. Lots 1-9 offer serene privacy as they back up to lush trees & the picturesque Cauble Creek, providing a natural haven and tranquil setting. Imagine your future home nestled in this peaceful environment, where you can enjoy the beauty of nature right in your backyard. Lots 10-12

    Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

    520 N 25th St, Blair, NE 68008
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1465 Grant St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,257

    Last Listing Agent Steve Stuart BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1465 Grant St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /34

      Est $336,714 Not Listed For Sale

      4674 Washington Ave, Omaha, NE 68152

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4674 Washington Ave, Omaha, NE 68152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Carlin Nebraska Realty

  • /10

    $238,050

    • Land
    • 10.58 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Tract 7 County Road 22, Blair, NE 68008

    Experience the beauty and tranquility of the Missouri River Valley from this picturesque 10.58-acre property. Gently elevated to capture sweeping views, this lot offers the perfect setting for your dream home, a serene retreat, or a private getaway. Surrounded by nature and wide-open skies, you'll enjoy peace, privacy, and a front-row seat to the valley’s changing seasons. Whether you're looking

    Bekka Beyer WC Real Estate

    Tract 7 County Road 22, Blair, NE 68008
  • /40

    $115,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    355 N 8th St, Arlington, NE 68002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,845

    Last Listing Agent Nic Luhrs BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    355 N 8th St, Arlington, NE 68002
    • /37

      Est $301,223 Not Listed For Sale

      4574 Washington Ave, Omaha, NE 68152

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4574 Washington Ave, Omaha, NE 68152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chloe Daeges Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /10

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $258,333 per Acre

    3390 Scenic Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    Build your dream home in the charming community of Blair! Unbelievable views, beautiful rolling hills. CORNER LOT. NON BUILDER ATTACHED.

    Kristy Bruck Nebraska Realty

    3390 Scenic Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008
  • /47

    $875,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    5009 Cr 39 County Rd, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamarah Kronaizl BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    5009 Cr 39 County Rd, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023
    • /25

      Est $353,188 Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Tea Party Ln, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2520 Tea Party Ln, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Woodke BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /43

    $395,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft

    877 Southfork Rd, Blair, NE 68008

    Enjoy effortless living in this zero-entry, zero-maintenance beautifully crafted condo designed with both comfort and convenience in mind. Enjoy the inviting open-concept layout featuring stunning hardwood floors. The living room truly feels like home filled with warm natural light pouring through the windows and centered around a cozy gas fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax, unwind,

    Matthew Heller NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    877 Southfork Rd, Blair, NE 68008
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    411 N 24th St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,958

    Last Listing Agent Travis Svendgard NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    411 N 24th St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /41

      Est $357,659 Not Listed For Sale

      10076 Queens Terrace, Omaha, NE 68142

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10076 Queens Terrace, Omaha, NE 68142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hansen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /25

    $185,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2123 Washington St, Blair, NE 68008

    Freshly to the market is this duplex that is already cash flowing! Whether you're a new investor or a seasoned investor this fully occupied investment property is perfect for you! Call for a private tour today!

    Emily Ware Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    2123 Washington St, Blair, NE 68008
  • /2

    $122,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Lot 12 Wisteria Way, Township 1, NE 68023

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Long BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    Lot 12 Wisteria Way, Township 1, NE 68023
    • /11

      Est $311,135 Not Listed For Sale

      11056 South St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11056 South St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charise Timperley Nebraska Realty

  • /61

    $575,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft

    9752 County Road 3, Nickerson, NE 68044

    Step back in time with this stunning 1904 home set on nearly 6 acres. The wrap-around porch, adorned with gingerbread accents and freshly painted peaks, welcomes you home. Inside, over 3,800 sq ft of finished living space offers 5 spacious bedrooms plus a library or office, each with generous closet space. The gorgeous staircase makes a great first impression in the front entry, while

    Ashleynicole Fowler NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Fremont

    9752 County Road 3, Nickerson, NE 68044
  • /2

    $595,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8001 County Road 25, Kennard, NE 68034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,525

    Last Listing Agent Russ Nelsen WC Real Estate

    8001 County Road 25, Kennard, NE 68034
    • /46

      Est $544,414 Not Listed For Sale

      11114 W Lakeshore Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      11114 W Lakeshore Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Philbin eXp Realty LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home