9,434

Washington County, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $268,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1501 Butler St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,503

    Last Listing Agent Cory Fuller BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1501 Butler St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /30

      Est $164,317 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Marian Rose Ave, Herman, NE 68029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      801 Marian Rose Ave, Herman, NE 68029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Martindale Gateway Realty of Fremont Inc

  • /2

    $339,990

    • Land
    • 10.39 Acres
    • $32,723 per Acre

    Parcel 2 Road 34, Blair, NE 68008

    Last lot available on-Hard-surface county road frontage makes this an easy, build-ready parcel. 10.39 acres is a parcel with hard-surface County Road frontage and defined neighboring development already approved to the east. Premium access provides year-round reliability and lower build-out friction compared to nearby gravel-road tracts. Level, walkable acreage with clear boundaries and utilities

    Brenda Hamre The Hamre Group LLC

    Parcel 2 Road 34, Blair, NE 68008
  • /53

    $560,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5278 Hillcrest Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,301

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Heim-Berg BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    5278 Hillcrest Dr, Blair, NE 68008
    • /53

      Est $584,088 Not Listed For Sale

      11138 County Road P29, Blair, NE 68008

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11138 County Road P29, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Heller NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /25

    $2,473,227

    • Land
    • 17.47 Acres
    • $141,570 per Acre

    0 Holly Street & Kellie Dr Unit 22604487, Blair, NE 68008

    Prime development opportunity in a growing corridor. Offering four parcels totaling 17.47 acres, available as a package or individual lots. Major upfront infrastructure is already complete. Sewer, water, storm drainage, and grading have been installed and paid for, significantly reducing timeline and capital outlay. The City of Blair is known for being cooperative and developer-friendly, creating

    Mahlon Rador BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    0 Holly Street & Kellie Dr Unit 22604487, Blair, NE 68008
  • /16

    $25,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Lot 5 Blk 4 Trout Ln, Township 1, NE 68008

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $96,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Anderson Nebraska Realty

    Lot 5 Blk 4 Trout Ln, Township 1, NE 68008
    • /38

      Est $521,772 Not Listed For Sale

      5301 Hillcrest Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5301 Hillcrest Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Boyle Nebraska Realty

  • /32

    $287,500 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    1307 Grant St Unit 3, Blair, NE 68008

    Brand new construction triplex in Blair! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, beautiful cabinetry, and quartz countertops. The functional layout includes a full basement and a large one-car garage. Exterior improvements include underground sprinklers and newly installed sod, providing great curb appeal and low-maintenance living.

    Sam Wehrli Nebraska Realty

    1307 Grant St Unit 3, Blair, NE 68008
  • /31

    $535,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    16297 County Road 16, Blair, NE 68008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,996

    Last Listing Agent Tami Ladd NP Dodge Real Estate - Council Bluffs

    16297 County Road 16, Blair, NE 68008
    • /58

      Est $918,230 Not Listed For Sale

      3471 County Road P43, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3471 County Road P43, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Briley BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2748 Viking Cir, Blair, NE 68008

    Flat non-builder attached multi-family lots. Great location close to elementary school, Walberry Trail and public library.

    Steve Stodola NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    2748 Viking Cir, Blair, NE 68008
  • /48

    $265,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2164 Park St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,878

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Kaeding NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    2164 Park St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /34

      Est $195,743 Not Listed For Sale

      800 West St, Herman, NE 68029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      800 West St, Herman, NE 68029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 226% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hayes NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /14

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    215 S 17th St, Blair, NE 68008

    Just listed in the heart of Blair, this duplex is fully occupied and already cash flowing. This would be the perfect addition to anyones investment portfolio! Call for a tour today!

    Emily Ware Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    215 S 17th St, Blair, NE 68008
  • /24

    $235,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    560 N 6th St, Arlington, NE 68002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,868

    Last Listing Agent Connor Eurek Nebraska Realty

    560 N 6th St, Arlington, NE 68002
    • /79

      Est $720,950 Not Listed For Sale

      2964 Pheasant Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2964 Pheasant Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Nielsen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /10

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 11,000 Sq Ft
    • $257,400 per Acre

    2824 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    Build your dream home in the charming community of Blair! Unbelievable views, beautiful rolling hills. Non builder attached. Walkout

    Kristy Bruck Nebraska Realty

    2824 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008
  • /45

    $360,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    820 N 13th St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,050

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Heller NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    820 N 13th St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /78

      Est $277,523 Not Listed For Sale

      27265 Nebraska St Unit FON, Nickerson, NE 68044

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      27265 Nebraska St Unit FON, Nickerson, NE 68044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelli Novotny BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /61

    $920,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,543 Sq Ft

    3570 Golden Eagle Cir, Blair, NE 68008

    2 acres 10 minutes from Omaha, this beautiful property offers the perfect balance of space, and convenience. Situated on just over 2 acres, the 4500 sq ft home features 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms with an open-concept main level designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Beautiful kitchen with hidden walk-in pantry. Large Primary with his and hers closet, huge tiled shower. The finished

    Matthew Heller NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    3570 Golden Eagle Cir, Blair, NE 68008
  • /17

    $246,280 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    Lot 2 County Road P33, Blair, NE 68008

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $24,603 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Rasmussen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    Lot 2 County Road P33, Blair, NE 68008
    • /27

      Est $407,597 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Clay St, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1010 Clay St, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Pohlad RE/MAX Results

  • /25

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1111 N 28th Ave, Blair, NE 68008

    Rare non-builder attached opportunity! Enjoy more than 5 wooded acres, carefully cleared & fully developed for your dream home. Build sites are already established including soft entrance roads, city water, power & gas service to each site plus paved private access road & cul-de-sac complete removing future costs, delays & uncertainty. With a low 1.45 tax levy & no added infrastructure

    Janette Nielsen Nebraska Realty

    1111 N 28th Ave, Blair, NE 68008
  • /52

    $475,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1513 Clark St, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,178

    Last Listing Agent James Doebelin BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1513 Clark St, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023
    • /23

      Est $186,645 Not Listed For Sale

      305 W Calhoun Dr, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      305 W Calhoun Dr, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Barrera Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /28

    $3,250,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 34,056 Sq Ft

    14558 County Road 36, Kennard, NE 68034

    Turnkey Equestrian Business with endless opportunities to enjoy the 122-acre private oasis - live where you work & play. Top-of-the-line facilities, income producing, & limitless potential. Currently one of the area's premier equestrian boarding facilities housing around 60 horses & room to grow. Indoor & Covered Features: 100' x 200' climate-controlled arena with radiant heat, dust suppression

    Kelly Kontz BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    14558 County Road 36, Kennard, NE 68034
  • /68

    $590,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    872 N 18th Ave, Blair, NE 68008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,681

    Last Listing Agent Libby Long BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    872 N 18th Ave, Blair, NE 68008
    • /3

      Est $269,024 Not Listed For Sale

      302 S 15th St, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      302 S 15th St, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Parker Smith BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /6

    $57,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $45,238 per Acre

    SEE Parcel Rd, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

    1.26 ACRES. TRRED LOT. NO BUILDER ATTACHMENT. NO ACTUAL ADDRESS. IT IS ON CO RD 34. ADDRESS TO PROPERTY NEXT DOOR IS 7236. IF YOU HAVE BUILDING QUESTIONS PLEASE CONFIRM WITH WASHINGTON COUNTY.

    Michelle Crowell Legacy Real Estate LLC

    SEE Parcel Rd, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023
  • /32

    $319,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2766 Krejci Blvd, Blair, NE 68008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,457

2766 Krejci Blvd, Blair, NE 68008
    • /43

      Est $450,328 Not Listed For Sale

      13640 Larsen Cir, Blair, NE 68008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      13640 Larsen Cir, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Haning Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2713 Viking Cir, Blair, NE 68008

Steve Stodola NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    2713 Viking Cir, Blair, NE 68008
  • /24

    $430,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    TBD County Road P38 & 39, Omaha, NE 68142

    • Land
    • 14.02 Acres
    • $30,670 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Wakefield WC Real Estate

    TBD County Road P38 & 39, Omaha, NE 68142
    • /48

      Est $256,242 Not Listed For Sale

      503 S 15th St, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      503 S 15th St, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Moy Nebraska Realty

  • /98

    $599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft

    1010 S 17th Ave, Blair, NE 68008

    Rare hilltop ranch with breathtaking Blair views, thoughtfully designed for today’s flexible lifestyle! This move-in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers true multi-generational living potential with TWO full kitchens, making it ideal for aging parents, adult children, guests, or extended stays. The beautifully finished walkout lower level creates the perfect private suite, entertaining space,

    Julie Hayes NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    1010 S 17th Ave, Blair, NE 68008
  • /22

    $120,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2270 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,047

    Last Listing Agent Sarah MackieJensen Realty ONE Group Sterling

    2270 Nebraska St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /47

      Est $391,474 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Westridge Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1208 Westridge Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Jensen NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /32

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1155 N 28th Ave, Blair, NE 68008

    Enjoy more than 5 WIDE-open acres with sweeping views, fully developed & ready for your dream home. Build sites are already established including soft entrance roads, city water, power & gas service to each site plus paved private access road & cul-de-sac complete removing future costs, delays & uncertainty. With a low 1.45 tax levy & no added infrastructure assessments due at closing this

    Janette Nielsen Nebraska Realty

    1155 N 28th Ave, Blair, NE 68008
  • /51

    $399,900 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1474 County Road P15, Arlington, NE 68002

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,770

    Last Listing Agent Anne Mcgargill BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1474 County Road P15, Arlington, NE 68002

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home