9,434

Washington County, NE Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $499,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft

    910 Sycamore Dr, Arlington, NE 68002

    This house has modern flair with small town living on a quiet peaceful setting. High end finishes allows this house to shine. Huge garage for any hobbiest and finished basement will allow you plenty of space for entertaining. Large eat in kitchen with unique window backsplashes will serve as a focal point for guests and family.

    Alex Heyen Flatwater Realty

    910 Sycamore Dr, Arlington, NE 68002
  • /44

    $435,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    720 White Feather Ct, Arlington, NE 68002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,311

    Last Listing Agent Bayley Becher Dodge County Realty Group

    720 White Feather Ct, Arlington, NE 68002
    • /52

      Est $195,662 Not Listed For Sale

      814 West St, Herman, NE 68029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      814 West St, Herman, NE 68029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Libby Long BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /44

    $510,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    3000 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    BRAND NEW ranch style home with walkout lower level. Abundant outdoor living space covered front porch, deck and patio. Open concept, center kitchen island. Stainless appliances, hidden pantry. Great mudroom/drop zone. Wonderful location with fantastic views!

    Kristy Bruck Nebraska Realty

    3000 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008
  • /10

    $49,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    12480 Ann Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessi Hoover BHGRE Don Peterson & Associate

    12480 Ann Dr, Blair, NE 68008
    • /22

      Est $248,587 Not Listed For Sale

      319 N 14th St, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      319 N 14th St, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Bickford Evolve Realty

  • /67

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft

    1154 James Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    Set on a quiet street in a peaceful, well-established neighborhood, this solid ranch home offers comfort, space and lasting quality. Surrounded by mature, stunning landscaping, the backyard creates a private, tranquil setting perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find amazing windows with ton of natura light, updated kitchen adjacent to a warm and inviting hearth room with a

    Matthew Heller NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    1154 James Dr, Blair, NE 68008
  • /14

    $255,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    Lot 1 Country Road 14, Blair, NE 68008

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $23,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Heller NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    Lot 1 Country Road 14, Blair, NE 68008
    • /24

      Est $221,509 Not Listed For Sale

      245 E Arthur St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      245 E Arthur St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah MackieJensen Realty ONE Group Sterling

  • /66

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft

    1013 Mary Beth Cir, Blair, NE 68008

    This stunning custom-built 1.5 story home checks all the boxes! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage, it sits perfectly on a corner lot tucked into an oversized cul-de-sac. Enjoy breathtaking, wide-open views of endless fields; the kind of backdrop that never gets old. The main floor features a private primary suite with ensuite bath, offering comfort, convenience, and a

    Lisa Haffner BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1013 Mary Beth Cir, Blair, NE 68008
  • /10

    $57,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2895 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    • Land
    • 11,020 Sq Ft
    • $225,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,540

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Bruck Nebraska Realty

    2895 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008
    • /49

      Est $935,193 Not Listed For Sale

      3888 Indian Grass Cir, Blair, NE 68008

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3888 Indian Grass Cir, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chandler Behm BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /37

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    4260 Parkview Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    Welcome to this unique 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home steps from the lake, offering space, character, and incredible potential. With a 2-car attached garage plus an additional carport, there's plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or recreational gear. As you enter, you?re greeted by a versatile space perfect for a cozy library, reading nook, or home office-ideal for today's flexible lifestyle. The

    Jennifer Pagel Nebraska Realty

    4260 Parkview Dr, Blair, NE 68008
  • /24

    $285,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1081 S 16th Ave, Blair, NE 68008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,281

    Last Listing Agent Lyndel Spurgeon BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1081 S 16th Ave, Blair, NE 68008
    • /85

      Est $1,072,972 Not Listed For Sale

      5767 Clearwater Dr, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5767 Clearwater Dr, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Briley BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /13

    $530,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft

    860 Sycamore Dr, Arlington, NE 68002

    New construction in the Arlington School District with an estimated completion of November 2026! This open-concept floor plan features three main-level bedrooms, a spacious kitchen, a large basement rec room, and a three-car garage. Buyers still have the opportunity to personalize finishes through July 2026 making it easy to create a space that fits their style.

    Connor Eurek Nebraska Realty

    860 Sycamore Dr, Arlington, NE 68002
  • /47

    $553,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    11070 Alberi Ln, Blair, NE 68008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,297

    Last Listing Agent Nick Gollin Nebraska Realty

    11070 Alberi Ln, Blair, NE 68008
    • /38

      Est $639,877 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Skyline Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1309 Skyline Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kruse WC Real Estate

  • /12

    $545,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    6570 Country Rd Unit 32, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023

    Beautiful Newer Home on 2 Acres | Corner Lot | Room to Grow Built in 2024, this well-designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,450 finished square ft with the kind of flexibility that is getting harder to find. Situated on a spacious 2-acre corner lot, the property combines newer construction, practical space, and future upside. The home features a 2-car attached garage with approximately 900

    Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    6570 Country Rd Unit 32, Fort Calhoun, NE 68023
  • /18

    $212,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1552 Wilbur St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,084

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kaup WC Real Estate

    1552 Wilbur St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /94

      Est $791,830 Not Listed For Sale

      11600 Old Mill Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11600 Old Mill Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Shada Nebraska Realty

  • /42

    $387,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft

    1120 Caddock St, Blair, NE 68008

    So many possibilities in this pre-inspected, updated home. Inside, enjoy the expansive kitchen renovation with high-end appliances and so much natural light! Also notice 4 bedrooms plus one non-conforming space, two living areas and 3 bathrooms. Many custom build-ins throughout the home add to the charm and functionality of the home. Outside, enjoy the oversized deck, covered pergola and

    Amy Barnhill NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    1120 Caddock St, Blair, NE 68008
  • /19

    $131,200 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    605 N 7th St, Arlington, NE 68002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,896

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kaup WC Real Estate

    605 N 7th St, Arlington, NE 68002
    • /38

      Est $341,009 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Arthur St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      207 Arthur St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Diers NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /7

    $68,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    12360 Irma Dr Unit Lot 101, Blair, NE 68008

    This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a smart, functional layout designed for everyday living. The kitchen comes equipped with refrigerator, stove, and microwave, making move-in simple and stress-free. Enjoy the privacy of a primary suite with en-suite bath, plus everyday conveniences like washer & dryer hookups and central air for year-round comfort. Exterior features include a durable

    Phylis Klingforth Country Estates

    12360 Irma Dr Unit Lot 101, Blair, NE 68008
  • /42

    $399,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2857 Krejci Blvd, Blair, NE 68008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,184

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Japp Nebraska Realty

    2857 Krejci Blvd, Blair, NE 68008
    • /57

      Est $666,454 Not Listed For Sale

      10049 Crystal Lake Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10049 Crystal Lake Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Bartusek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /10

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 10,977 Sq Ft
    • $246,032 per Acre

    3403 Scenic Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    Build your dream home in the charming community of Blair! Unbelievable views, beautiful rolling hills. CORNER LOT, NON BUILDER ATTACHED.

    Kristy Bruck Nebraska Realty

    3403 Scenic Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008
  • /6

    $172,500 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1384 Wilbur St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,002

    Last Listing Agent Travis Svendgard NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    1384 Wilbur St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /50

      Est $323,223 Not Listed For Sale

      757 N 2nd St, Blair, NE 68008

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      757 N 2nd St, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hansen BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /3

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $157,895 per Acre

    525 N 25th St, Blair, NE 68008

    Discover an exceptional opportunity w/ these pristine land lots, perfect for creating your dream retreat or investment. Lots 1-9 offer serene privacy as they back up to lush trees & the picturesque Cauble Creek, providing a natural haven and tranquil setting. Imagine your future home nestled in this peaceful environment, where you can enjoy the beauty of nature right in your backyard. Lots 10-12

    Jeremy Harper Evolve Realty

    525 N 25th St, Blair, NE 68008
  • /41

    $284,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2319 Washington St, Blair, NE 68008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,553

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hayes NP Dodge RE Sales Inc WA Cty

    2319 Washington St, Blair, NE 68008
    • /61

      Est $710,370 Not Listed For Sale

      12367 Merriam Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12367 Merriam Dr, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Svendgard NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /34

    $220,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    550 N 7th St, Arlington, NE 68002

    Contract Pending Take a look at this 4-bedroom ranch home with some great updates already done for you! The main level features new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the living, kitchen and dining areas. Also featuring brand-new carpet in the bedrooms on the main level, along with fresh paint that gives the space a clean, updated feel. you also get a 2 car garage located behind the property. The

    Rebecca Palmer NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Fremont

    550 N 7th St, Arlington, NE 68002
  • /29

    $300,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1225 Walnut Dr, Arlington, NE 68002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,766

    Last Listing Agent Dale Wimer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1225 Walnut Dr, Arlington, NE 68002
    • /52

      Est $696,671 Not Listed For Sale

      4661 Crest Ridge Loop, Blair, NE 68008

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4661 Crest Ridge Loop, Blair, NE 68008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Salem BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /85

    $1,070,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft

    15499 County Road P10, Blair, NE 68008

    Looking for an inground pool on an acreage? Well, this is the acreage you have been searching for! This 2021 custom built, one owner home shows its class and elegance throughout & sits above 10.5 acres showcasing its beautiful views. This home is just a short drive & all paved from the big city & minutes from Blair and Tekamah. Outside features an inground pool with an automatic pool cover & a

    Joseph Trader BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    15499 County Road P10, Blair, NE 68008
  • /36

    $190,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    425 W Eagle St, Arlington, NE 68002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,867

    Last Listing Agent Nic Luhrs BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    425 W Eagle St, Arlington, NE 68002
    • /31

      Est $343,692 Not Listed For Sale

      10978 9th St Unit FON, Nickerson, NE 68044

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10978 9th St Unit FON, Nickerson, NE 68044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Wimer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /10

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 10,500 Sq Ft
    • $269,657 per Acre

    3010 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008

    Build your dream home in the charming community of Blair! Unbelievable views, beautiful rolling hills. Non builder attached. Walkout

    Kristy Bruck Nebraska Realty

    3010 Southern Hills Dr, Blair, NE 68008

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home