309

Recently Sold Homes in 68106

Section Image
  • /40

    $235,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2120 S 48th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,701

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jennings BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2120 S 48th St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /24

    $292,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    621 S 51st St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,738

    Last Listing Agent Devon Stevens Stevens Real Estate

    621 S 51st St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /26

    $271,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    710 S 67th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,280

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Basye Nebraska Realty

    710 S 67th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /23

    $245,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    968 S 45th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,895

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Williams Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    968 S 45th St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /37

    $312,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3055 S 49th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,509

    Last Listing Agent Chris Egan BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3055 S 49th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /24

    $225,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2430 S 46th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,907

    Last Listing Agent Rich Bak RE/MAX Results

    2430 S 46th St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /35

    $50,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6363 Grover St Unit 102, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diega Robinson Nebraska Realty

    6363 Grover St Unit 102, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /17

    $261,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2106 S 62nd St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,570

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith Nebraska Realty

    2106 S 62nd St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /47

    $230,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4921 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,928

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Hamilton Realty ONE Group Sterling

    4921 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /14

    $269,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4825 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,018

    Last Listing Agent Derick Lewin PJ Morgan Real Estate

    4825 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /30

    $315,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5855 William St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,997

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Maier Pavel Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    5855 William St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    4848 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,481

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Jensen Nebraska Realty

    4848 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5602 A St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,630

    Last Listing Agent Paul Randazzo Prime Home Realty

    5602 A St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /41

    $428,700 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4551 Walnut St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,142

    Last Listing Agent Nick Benner Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4551 Walnut St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /34

    $199,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4912 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,982

    Last Listing Agent Chapin Sellin-Kurtz Toast Real Estate

    4912 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /20

    $220,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4539 Krug Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,057

    Last Listing Agent Warren Wood NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 86Dodge

    4539 Krug Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /28

    $295,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3218 S 58th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,502

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sempeck Nebraska Realty

    3218 S 58th St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /60

    $370,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1112 S 60th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,112

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Favara Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1112 S 60th St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /2

    $459,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5312 Elmwood Plaza, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,417

    Last Listing Agent Cara Crawford Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    5312 Elmwood Plaza, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /38

    $235,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4511 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,448

    Last Listing Agent Anne Mcgargill BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4511 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /11

    $169,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5802 Oak St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,695

    Last Listing Agent Will Hagel BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    5802 Oak St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /33

    $216,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2503 S 60th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,436

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bell eXp Realty LLC

    2503 S 60th St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /32

    $270,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    810 S 58th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,382

    Last Listing Agent Derick Lewin PJ Morgan Real Estate

    810 S 58th St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /40

    $420,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    527 S 58th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,969

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rubin Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    527 S 58th St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /44

    $425,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4672 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,432

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rensch NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    4672 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /47

    $130,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    23506 F Plaza Unit 18, Waterloo, NE 68069

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,385

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Heim-Berg BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    23506 F Plaza Unit 18, Waterloo, NE 68069
  • /36

    $365,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4526 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,801

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Meisinger Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    4526 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /30

    $238,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2130 S 61st Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,243

    Last Listing Agent Julia Olynyk Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    2130 S 61st Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /25

    $215,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4708 Grover St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,563

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wilson NextHome Signature Real Estate

    4708 Grover St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /29

    $292,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5815 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,378

    Last Listing Agent Peter Manhart Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    5815 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /24

    $235,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2413 S 49th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,406

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pettepier BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2413 S 49th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /41

    $400,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6810 Pacific St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,920

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Incontro BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    6810 Pacific St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /29

    $245,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3719 S 49th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,344

    Last Listing Agent Lila Dinnel PJ Morgan Real Estate

    3719 S 49th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    620 S 70th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,407

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gorup Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    620 S 70th St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /40

    $270,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    902 S 57th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,183

    Last Listing Agent Heather Tedesco Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    902 S 57th St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /46

    $389,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1120 S 52nd St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,122

    Last Listing Agent Will Hagel BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1120 S 52nd St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /23

    $169,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1940 S 47th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,806

    Last Listing Agent Tom Knox BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1940 S 47th St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /34

    $280,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4841 Spring St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,931

    Last Listing Agent Trina Leech BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4841 Spring St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /45

    $334,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    5858 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,888

    Last Listing Agent Sean Petersen NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    5858 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /75

    $459,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5320 Elmwood Plaza, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,520

5320 Elmwood Plaza, Omaha, NE 68106

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home