109

Recently Sold Homes in 68108

Section Image
  • /13

    $90,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2719 S 10th St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Romero Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    2719 S 10th St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /36

    $275,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1417 S 11th St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waxberg Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1417 S 11th St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /35

    $344,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1921 Dahlman Rows Plaza, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,904

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Meyer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1921 Dahlman Rows Plaza, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3001 S 9th St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,429

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Krier BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    3001 S 9th St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /41

    $250,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2911 Riverview Blvd, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,202

    Last Listing Agent William Clark Nebraska Realty

    2911 Riverview Blvd, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /23

    $265,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1820 Spring St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,548

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vinckier Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1820 Spring St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2314 Deer Park Blvd, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,816

    Last Listing Agent Martha Barrera Nebraska Realty

    2314 Deer Park Blvd, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /33

    $186,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2202 S 12th St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,989

    Last Listing Agent Milt Schneider Nebraska Realty

    2202 S 12th St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /40

    $420,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    709 Pacific St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,370

    Last Listing Agent Mark Allgood BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    709 Pacific St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /52

    $372,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1502 S 10th St Unit 108, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,494

    Last Listing Agent Callie Yrkoski Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1502 S 10th St Unit 108, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /15

    $137,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2506 S 6th St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,428

    Last Listing Agent Maria Astorino Nebraska Realty

    2506 S 6th St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /16

    $151,750 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2111 Pierce St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,953

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Frans eXp Realty LLC

    2111 Pierce St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /16

    $168,500 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    401 Valley St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,086

    Last Listing Agent Michael Freed Realty ONE Group Sterling

    401 Valley St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /2

    $30,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1010 Frederick St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $67,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,286

    Last Listing Agent Steve Barney Nebraska Realty

    1010 Frederick St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /38

    $170,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2319 B St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,411

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cavada BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    2319 B St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /12

    $105,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1473 S 16 St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $656,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,667

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Almgren Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1473 S 16 St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /49

    $259,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    905 William St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,467

    Last Listing Agent Billy Coburn Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    905 William St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /22

    $200,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2730 S 12th St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,640

    Last Listing Agent Steve Barney Nebraska Realty

    2730 S 12th St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /64

    $505,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1420 William St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Cerveny BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1420 William St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /2

    $605,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1468 S 13th St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,765

    Last Listing Agent Jean Mahoney Realty ONE Group Authentic

    1468 S 13th St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /26

    $340,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2744 S 10th St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,102

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Newell Nebraska Realty

    2744 S 10th St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /44

    $218,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1468 S 14th St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,172

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hervert Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1468 S 14th St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /23

    $379,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    708 Lucia Plaza, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,793

    Last Listing Agent Levi Boyd BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    708 Lucia Plaza, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /24

    $93,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1424 S 18th St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,709

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Ragan NextHome Signature Real Estate

    1424 S 18th St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /28

    $82,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    168 Arbor Ct, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Starmer BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    168 Arbor Ct, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /19

    $195,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1409 S 17th St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,028

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Martin BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    1409 S 17th St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1120 Frederick St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,475

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Amoura eXp Realty LLC

    1120 Frederick St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /12

    $100,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2436 S 23rd St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,897

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Tisinger Platinum Realty LLC

    2436 S 23rd St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /42

    $155,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1118 Frederick St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,722

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brodersen CENTURY 21 Century Real Estate

    1118 Frederick St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /24

    $346,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1126 S 15th Cir, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,226

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Moss Real Broker NE, LLC

    1126 S 15th Cir, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /25

    $195,700 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2319 S 12th St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,483

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Weaver NextHome Signature Real Estate

    2319 S 12th St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /13

    $140,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1937 S 12th St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Walkenhorst Horst Power Realty

    1937 S 12th St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /15

    $112,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2515 3rd Street Plaza, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Butler Nebraska Realty

    2515 3rd Street Plaza, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /27

    $126,300 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    712 Bancroft St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,425

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stephens Realty ONE Group Sterling

    712 Bancroft St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1616 S 6th St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,042

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Paredes Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    1616 S 6th St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /18

    $120,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1520 B St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,515

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Navarro-Romero Toast Real Estate

    1520 B St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /23

    $125,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2547 S 3rd Street Plaza, Omaha, NE 68018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

2547 S 3rd Street Plaza, Omaha, NE 68018
  • /43

    $230,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2331 S 8th St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,292

    Last Listing Agent Anne Duggins Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    2331 S 8th St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /18

    $163,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2449 S 17th St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,179

    Last Listing Agent Sam Ratcliff Realty ONE Group Sterling

    2449 S 17th St, Omaha, NE 68108
  • /28

    $233,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    516 Cedar St, Omaha, NE 68108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,420

    Last Listing Agent Justin Lorimer RE/MAX Results

    516 Cedar St, Omaha, NE 68108

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home