87

Recently Sold Homes in 68117

Section Image
  • /32

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6061 Buckingham Ave, Omaha, NE 68117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,747

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Jensen BHHS Ambassador - CB

    6061 Buckingham Ave, Omaha, NE 68117
  • /16

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5406 Orchard Ave, Omaha, NE 68117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,585

    Last Listing Agent Eric Soriano Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    5406 Orchard Ave, Omaha, NE 68117
  • /26

    $177,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5817 S 50th St, Omaha, NE 68117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,740

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pagel Nebraska Realty

    5817 S 50th St, Omaha, NE 68117
  • /26

    $138,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4214 S 60th Ave, Omaha, NE 68117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,540

    Last Listing Agent Leland Barr Realty One Group Sterling

    4214 S 60th Ave, Omaha, NE 68117
  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4528 S 61st St, Omaha, NE 68117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,518

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ogburn Revel Realty

    4528 S 61st St, Omaha, NE 68117
  • /9

    $244,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4495 Dayton St, Omaha, NE 68107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,850

    Last Listing Agent Renae Lade Nebraska Realty

    4495 Dayton St, Omaha, NE 68107
  • /28

    $255,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6019 S 44th St, Omaha, NE 68107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,561

    Last Listing Agent Leah Mancuso RE/MAX Results

    6019 S 44th St, Omaha, NE 68107

Showing Results 81 - 87, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home