8,673

Onalaska, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    528 Riders Club Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Completely updated and ready to impress, this ranch sits on a corner lot in an unbeatable location, just steps from the Onalaska pool, YMCA and Omni Center. The kitchen offers newer soft close cabinetry, stainless appliances, tile backsplash and a breakfast bar with seating. The main level includes three spacious bedrooms and a fully remodeled bath with a dual marble vanity and tiled shower

    William Favre @properties La Crosse

    528 Riders Club Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • W7192 Paudler Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $200,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    W7192 Paudler Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,957

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Bak Gates & Gables Realty

    W7192 Paudler Place, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 2107 Golfview Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $410,774 Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Golfview Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2107 Golfview Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pretasky Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

  • /32

    $414,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    4060 Brooke Elizabeth Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Welcome to this charming 3 bed, 3 bath twinhome, offering both comfort and convenience in a highly sought-after neighborhood. This home features a versatile layout with the option of having your laundry on the main floor or in the lower level with utility sink, catering to your lifestyle needs. The open concept main level is perfect for entertaining or relaxing with the family. In the kitchen you

    Dana Johnston @properties La Crosse

    4060 Brooke Elizabeth Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 215 Poplar St, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $324,450 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    215 Poplar St, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF

    Current Estimated Value $317,605

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ramey @properties La Crosse

    215 Poplar St, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 2114 Krause Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $455,432 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Krause Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      2114 Krause Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,114
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bockenhauer Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

  • /18

    $199,900

    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    310 Sand Lake Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Strategic Growth Opportunity: Established & Fully Systemized Floral & Gift Business. Here is your opportunity to acquire a well-established, turn-key floral boutique business! Offers streamlined operational systems, long-standing vendor relationships & a recognized brand w/strong market presence. Includes full inventory of floral products & equipment (w/delivery vehicle), curated boutique gifts &

    Brandon Haugen RE/MAX Results

    310 Sand Lake Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • W5750 County Road Os, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $485,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    W5750 County Road Os, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,574

W5750 County Road Os, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 3409 Augusta Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $1,521,148 Not Listed For Sale

      3409 Augusta Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3409 Augusta Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eleanore McLoone Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

  • /3

    $445,800

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $437,059 per Acre

    Lot 19 Gabrielle Way, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Lots 19, 20, 21 and 22 within Grandview Estates are zoned for commercial/business use. They offer high visibility from Hwy 16. The electrical grid is state of the art. It has been designed to accommodate electric vehicles. Installation of fiber optics has been secured, which will provide service speeds from 300MB to 2GB.

    Jennifer Oefstedahl Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    Lot 19 Gabrielle Way, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 908 Monroe St, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $354,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    908 Monroe St, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,948

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    908 Monroe St, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 873 Aspen Valley Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $577,437 Not Listed For Sale

      873 Aspen Valley Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      873 Aspen Valley Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Cain ERA Next Level Real Estate

  • /4

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $282,051 per Acre

    Lot 37 Madison Heights Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

    If you're looking for the best of both worlds, you found it in Onalaska's newest development! Grandview Estates offers grand views of the city below, as well as picturesque bluffs, AND is only minutes from everything Onalaska has to offer! In addition to large city lots, the electrical grid is state of the art. It has been designed to accommodate an electric vehicle within each home. Installation

    Jennifer Oefstedahl Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    Lot 37 Madison Heights Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 517 Green St, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $245,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    517 Green St, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,521

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Herlitzke Homestead Realty Inc. Wi #2

    517 Green St, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 822 Aspen Valley Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $571,621 Not Listed For Sale

      822 Aspen Valley Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      822 Aspen Valley Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Snyder Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

  • /19

    $565,000

    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    591 Lester Ave, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Seller open to seller financing! Great investment opportunity in heart of Onalaska! Own this fully functioning car wash along with the vacant commercial lot next to it! Vacant lot has its own parcel number and address. Valley View Car Wash is a very well run business and you literally just have to grab the keys and take over. Buy both and sell the vacant lot off, multiple options and exit

    Spenser Nickelatti eXp Realty LLC

    591 Lester Ave, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 607 11th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $291,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    607 11th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,888

    Last Listing Agent Mark Oldenburg @properties La Crosse

    607 11th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 962 Tahoe Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $867,109 Not Listed For Sale

      962 Tahoe Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      962 Tahoe Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Neumann eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $411,800

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $433,474 per Acre

    Lot 22 Gabrielle Way, Onalaska, WI 54650

    LIGHT COMMERCIAL VACANT LOT available. This is one of 4 commercial lots that we have available for sale with high visibility from the steady Hwy 16 traffic. Lots can be divided into smaller lots or combined for a larger footprint. City water and sewer, fiber optics and a state of the art electrical grid installed. City Roads throughout development. Perfect for office space, coffee shop,

    Kathy Meyer Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    Lot 22 Gabrielle Way, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 126 17th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $267,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    126 17th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,983

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Todd eXp Realty LLC

    126 17th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 974 Tahoe Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $912,549 Not Listed For Sale

      974 Tahoe Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      974 Tahoe Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kent Gabrielsen Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

  • /4

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $196,970 per Acre

    Lot 36 Madison Heights Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Recent improvements made to Lot 36! A generous amount of fill has been added and compacted to ensure a manageable building location. If you're looking for the best of both worlds, you found it in Onalaska's newest development! Grandview Estates offers grand views of the city below, as well as picturesque bluffs, AND is only minutes from everything Onalaska has to offer! In addition to large city

    Jennifer Oefstedahl Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    Lot 36 Madison Heights Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 822 Monroe St, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $196,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    822 Monroe St, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,148

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Koelbl eXp Realty LLC

    822 Monroe St, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 984 Tahoe Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $616,885 Not Listed For Sale

      984 Tahoe Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,490 Sq Ft
      984 Tahoe Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Slattery Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

  • /27

    $950,000

    • 12,000 Sq Ft

    3220 S Kinney Coulee Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Unlock the potential of this versatile warehouse/storage building, perfectly suited for a variety of business uses and already configured for a doggy daycare and grooming operation. This property offers a functional layout designed to accommodate animal care services, with dedicated spaces for play, boarding, and grooming. Inside is ample open space with durable flooring, proper drainage, and

    Anne Du Charme Castle Realty, LLC

    3220 S Kinney Coulee Rd, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 2306 Sandside Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $440,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2306 Sandside Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,216

    Last Listing Agent David Taylor Real Broker LLC

    2306 Sandside Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 1152 Aspen Valley Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $680,657 Not Listed For Sale

      1152 Aspen Valley Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1152 Aspen Valley Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Neumann eXp Realty LLC

  • /20

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    404 4th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a highly desirable area of Onalaska! This recently renovated property features updated appliances, modern finishes, and a fresh, move-in-ready feel throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a large detached garage--perfect for storage, hobbies, or extra parking. Step outside to a backyard complete with a patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A great

    Spenser Nickelatti eXp Realty LLC

    404 4th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 634 Meier Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $314,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    634 Meier Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,702

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Hugo Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    634 Meier Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 1049 Aspen Valley Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $661,168 Not Listed For Sale

      1049 Aspen Valley Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1049 Aspen Valley Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Niegelsen RE/MAX

  • /31

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    968 8th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Spacious Onalaska Twindo - Unbeatable Value with a Brand New Roof! Price: $299,000 Step into this nicely maintained 1,650 sq. ft. twindo located in a quiet, sought-after neighborhood just north of Onalaska Middle School. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and peace of mind, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The standout feature of this property is the incredible value--the

    Kevin Sullivan La Crosse by Owner, LLC

    968 8th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 1041 Terrace Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $305,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1041 Terrace Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,970

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sample Realty of America, LLC

    1041 Terrace Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 1846 Tahoe Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $649,883 Not Listed For Sale

      1846 Tahoe Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1846 Tahoe Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Wang eXp Realty LLC

  • /4

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $204,545 per Acre

    Lot 53 Madison Heights Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650

    Welcome to Grandview Estates, where the views are GRAND! Picturesque views minutes from Onalaska's many amenities. Generous lot sizes with a state-of-the-art electrical grid capable of accommodating an electric vehicle in every home. Fiber optics have been installed to offer some of the area's highest internet speeds. City water and sewer.

    Kathy Meyer Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    Lot 53 Madison Heights Dr, Onalaska, WI 54650
  • 2701 Beyer Rd Unit 3, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $415,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2701 Beyer Rd Unit 3, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,768

    Last Listing Agent Adam Weissenberger Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    2701 Beyer Rd Unit 3, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 1862 Bearpaw Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $589,512 Not Listed For Sale

      1862 Bearpaw Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1862 Bearpaw Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

• /9

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $84,112 per Acre

    Lot 64 Pinewood Dr, Onalaska, WI 54636

    Phase II of Wildwood Valley is now open! Imagine your dream home in Holmen's finest neighborhood. Enjoy nature's showplace of rolling hills and private wooded lots with amazing views. Minutes from town yet enjoy quiet living. 50+ rec acres to walk, hike, and just enjoy life. Not sure how to start building your dream home? Let our experience and knowledge help you get started on building your

    Dawn Levandoski RE/MAX Results

    Lot 64 Pinewood Dr, Onalaska, WI 54636
  • 713 Hanson Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

    $366,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    713 Hanson Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,085

    Last Listing Agent Sue Mravik Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    713 Hanson Ct, Onalaska, WI 54650
    • 1874 Wood Run Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Est $704,387 Not Listed For Sale

      1874 Wood Run Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1874 Wood Run Place, Onalaska, WI 54650

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rod Hamilton Century 21 Affiliated

  • /17

    $52,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    1025 Oak Ave N Unit 106, Onalaska, WI 54650

    1974 Hillcrest Mobile Home – Beautifully Rehabbed! This lovingly refreshed home has just completed a full beauty treatment—and it shows! The seller says, “we touched everything” and it truly feels like new again. Enjoy newer appliances, including stove and refrigerator, many new windows, fresh paint, and a bright, clean interior throughout. Step inside and be wowed by the HUGE front kitchen, New

    Cindy Gerke-Edwards Cindy Gerke & Associates, Inc. REALTORS

    1025 Oak Ave N Unit 106, Onalaska, WI 54650

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home