6,622

O'Neals, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $347,290 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    60 Glencoe Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,103

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    60 Glencoe Ln, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 N Daisy Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      26 N Daisy Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darian CaHill Chesson Agency, eXp Realty

  • /37

    $675,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft

    202 Batten Pond Rd, Selma, NC 27576

    Set on a spacious lot in a peaceful Selma location, this brand new custom-built Glenwood Builders home is currently under construction, offering a rare opportunity to personalize your finishes--there is still time to select your options and colors. Scheduled for completion in October 2026, this home blends country living with everyday convenience just minutes from I-95, US-70, Smithfield, and

    Angie Cole LPT Realty LLC

    202 Batten Pond Rd, Selma, NC 27576
  • /72

    $710,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8295 Antioch Church Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,809

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Nilsen EXP Realty

    8295 Antioch Church Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557
    • /33

      Est $266,220 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Circle Seven Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      113 Circle Seven Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 318 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RODLY DOWNER EXIT REALTY PREFERRED

  • /6

    $395,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    225 Seahawk Way, Zebulon, NC 27597

    This Craftsman-style home with 3-car garage blends timeless appeal with modern elegance. The gorgeous gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home, showcasing a large island, sleek cooktop, built-in smart wall oven, microwave (vented to the outside), and soft-close Shaker cabinets and drawers. A spacious walk-in pantry behind a beautiful, etched-glass door, along with recessed and pendant

    Robyn Williams RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    225 Seahawk Way, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /42

    $270,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    496 Creech Johnson Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    496 Creech Johnson Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Windward Hill Ct, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1023 Windward Hill Ct, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,500
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Villeneuve New Village Real Estate

  • /8

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    186 N Movado Trail, Kenly, NC 27542

    New Construction in Flower Hill. This 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch has many features including a spacious family room and large kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Pantry and separate laundry room. The split bedroom plan offers privacy. Front covered front and rear porch as well as a deck Huge 2 car garage and concrete driveway.

    Randy White RE/MAX Southland Realty II

    186 N Movado Trail, Kenly, NC 27542
  • /11

    $336,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    472 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,516

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    472 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Windward Hill Ct, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1016 Windward Hill Ct, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

  • /2

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    448 Rye Way, Wendell, NC 27591

    Hard to find new home on over 1 acre. Large kitchen with eat at bar, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and pantry. Spacious family room with fireplace. Breakfast nook and formal dining room. 3 bedrooms and a playroom. Primary bedroom features adjacent bath with dual vanity and a large walk in closet. 2 car garage and concrete drive. Relax on the covered front porch or enjoying

    Randy White RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    448 Rye Way, Wendell, NC 27591
  • /21

    $325,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    16 Sourgum Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,660

    Last Listing Agent Jeanri Lee The Viktor Group

    16 Sourgum Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Falcon Run, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      424 Falcon Run, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton eXp Realty

  • /71

    $1,190,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,986 Sq Ft

    6570 N Carolina 231, Middlesex, NC 27557

    ONE-OF-A-KIND WATERFRONT RETREAT ON 2 ACRES with OVER 4,900 SQFT OF HEATED LIVING SPACE, FULLY FINISHED DAYLIGHT BASEMENT, and NO HOA!!This CUSTOM-BUILT BRICK HOME offers DEEDED WATER ACCESS, STUNNING VIEWS, and the kind of SPACE and FLEXIBILITY buyers are searching for!! ALL within the CORINTH HOLDERS HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT and a convenient commute to RALEIGH, FLOWERS PLANTATION, PUBLIX, and

    Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    6570 N Carolina 231, Middlesex, NC 27557
  • /13

    $340,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    394 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,377

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    394 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Falcon Run, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      401 Falcon Run, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,700
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yarrington Grow Local Realty, LLC

  • 11095 Nc 96 Hwy N Unit 36969021, Zebulon, NC 27597

    $1,500,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    Custom Plans Available! at Cattail - The Peninsula - Lakeview, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Contact our team to learn more about our custom floorplans!

    Homes By Dickerson Builder
    11095 Nc 96 Hwy N Unit 36969021, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /59

    $515,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    299 Little Lady Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Hocutt Driver Realty Group LLC

    299 Little Lady Trail, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Falcon Run, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      314 Falcon Run, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Greijn Referral Realty US LLC

  • /43

    $629,700 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft

    76 Charlotte Knoll St, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Discover lake living at its finest with 76 Charlotte Knoll St. in Cattail, a thoughtfully designed 2,702 sq. ft. home by New Home Inc. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home blends comfort, flexibility, and modern style for today's busy families. Step inside and you're greeted by wide-open living spaces perfect for gathering. The first floor offers a guest suite with a full bath, ideal

    Erin Salmons New Home Inc LLC

    76 Charlotte Knoll St, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /3

    $463,030 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    65 Cribbs Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Mckittrick HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    65 Cribbs Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Otis Ct, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      110 Otis Ct, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,500
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

  • /9

    $329,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    409 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Fall in love with this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home on a large lot! Spacious kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances! Main Suite with large walk in closet and double sink vanity. Entertaining patio/deck overlooks the beautiful backyard. Act fast! Photos of similar homes and cut sheets are for representation only and may include options, upgrades or elevations

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    409 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /37

    $339,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    47 Royal Ave, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    47 Royal Ave, Selma, NC 27576
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 Whitley Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      276 Whitley Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,007
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

  • /21

    $360,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    384 Lynch Rd, Selma, NC 27576

    It's all about location, location, location! This charming and well-maintained property is ideally situated just minutes from the highly sought-after Flowers Plantation area where you'll enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful living with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Nestled on a desirable corner lot, the home is surrounded by several mature trees that offer shade,

    Linsey Dale HTR Southern Properties

    384 Lynch Rd, Selma, NC 27576
  • /9

    $386,800 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    36 Mossman Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    36 Mossman Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      6412 Nc Highway 231, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6412 Nc Highway 231, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wrenn Parrish Realty Company of Zebu

  • /2

    $1,930,661 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft

    405 Mollie Meadows Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    Presale - Custom plan - Estimated completion November 2026 - Data for comp purposes only.

    Chris Carroll HomeTowne Realty

    405 Mollie Meadows Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /2

    $735,064 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    115 Nicolas Crest Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Salmons New Home Inc LLC

    115 Nicolas Crest Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Horse Creek Trail, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      100 Horse Creek Trail, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danalis Arzola EXP Realty LLC

  • /6

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $45,833 per Acre

    26 Phillips Rd, Selma, NC 27576

    Discover this prime 2.4-acre corner lot, now available again and brimming with potential! Perfectly positioned with excellent road frontage, this expansive parcel offers endless possibilities for recreational and agricultural use. Professional survey is included and perc test.

    Yvonne Flores Coldwell Banker Advantage

    26 Phillips Rd, Selma, NC 27576
  • /33

    $150,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6754 N Carolina 96, Selma, NC 27576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Bunn HomeTowne Realty

    6754 N Carolina 96, Selma, NC 27576
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Vivian Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      130 Vivian Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 642 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wade Corbett Gray Wolf Homes

  • /10

    $340,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    628 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    You will love this Franklin floorplan! Kitchen features beautiful cabinets, granite countertops, SS appliances and tile backsplash. Living room with cozy fireplace. Escape to your first floor Main Suite with large walk in closet, double sink vanity and 5ft shower. Two additional spacious bedrooms and rec room upstairs. Photos of similar homes and cut sheets are for representation only and may

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    628 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /3

    $443,170 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    181 Cribbs Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,971

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Smith HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    181 Cribbs Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Vivian Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      119 Vivian Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy McLaughlin Northside Realty Inc.

  • /8

    $334,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    588 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    588 Springtooth Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
  • /29

    $215,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    80 Waynes Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Harper LPT Realty, LLC

    80 Waynes Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home