84,080

Oneida County, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $157,500

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    108 S Main St, Oriskany Falls, NY 13425

    Step back in time with this stately 19th-century Greek Revival home, brimming with original character and timeless charm. From the moment you enter, you’ll be captivated by the grand staircase and generously sized primary rooms, offering a rare blend of historic elegance and spacious living. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath landmark residence is rich with architectural detail and awaits your vision to

    Agent Photo

    John Brown

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    (315) 277-6638

    108 S Main St, Oriskany Falls, NY 13425
  • /10

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    923 Churchill Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    Available Immediately!!!Newly remodeled 2+ bedroom upper. Large kitchen, dining room, and living room. Large bathroom with washer and dryer hookups. Shared backyard and off-street parking. Must have own appliances, suitable for gas or electric. Tenants are responsible for their own utilities. Security deposit $1250.00 and First month's rent $1250.00 required.Application must be

    923 Churchill Ave, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    27 Fineview Dr Unit SS, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,340

    Last Listing Agent Michele Lamandia Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    27 Fineview Dr Unit SS, Utica, NY 13502
    • /27

      Est $309,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      4018 Lakeview Rd, Forestport, NY 13338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4018 Lakeview Rd, Forestport, NY 13338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Timm Timm Associates Sothebys International Realty

  • /6

    $17,900

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $5,424 per Acre

    0 Hayes Rd, Florence, NY 13316

    Nice 3.3 acre building lot that backs up to Spellicy Brook. Beavers have been playing in the brook. 400' of road frontage on Hayes Road, close to 1000's of acres of New York State Land for hunting and close to Redfield Reservoir and Salmon River for the fishing enthusiasts.

    Agent Photo

    Erin LaPlante

    Listing by Wilkes Real Estate LLC

    (315) 544-9394

    0 Hayes Rd, Florence, NY 13316
  • /9

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 28,374 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    230 Genesee St Unit 228, Utica, NY 13502

    The Winston Building - newly constructed, luxury rentals! Large one-bedroom apartments with high-end European finishes throughout. The Winston offers residents a laundry facility, fitness center, and covered parking available 24/7. The Winston is located in prime Downtown Utica, walking distance from the new Wynn Hospital as well as shopping and dining. With an elevator servicing all five

    Mary Dyer-Taylor Listing by eXp Realty

    230 Genesee St Unit 228, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10830 Cosby Manor Rd, Utica, NY 13502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,323

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Carpenter-Brockway Listing by Brockway-Carpenter Real Estate LLC

    10830 Cosby Manor Rd, Utica, NY 13502
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 State Rt 28, Woodgate, NY 13494

      00 State Rt 28, Woodgate, NY 13494

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marian Gilligan Timm Associates Sothebys International Realty

  • /49

    $319,900

    Open Sun 11AM - 12:30PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft

    12 Windsor Terrace, Utica, NY 13501

    Spacious Colonial in the New Hartford Central School District! This home offers four bedrooms—including a convenient first-floor bedroom—and two full bathrooms, providing flexible living options. Hardwood floors enhance the living room, dining room, and the upstairs bedrooms. A charming double-sided fireplace connects the living room and den, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere perfect for both

    Agent Photo

    John Brown

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    (315) 501-0655

    12 Windsor Terrace, Utica, NY 13501
  • /7

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 7547-7549 W Lake St

    7547-7549 W Lake St Unit 7547 W Lake St Unit 4, Blossvale, NY 13308

  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    46 Norma Dr, Clinton, NY 13323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Gorton Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    46 Norma Dr, Clinton, NY 13323
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      9043 Sh 58, Morristown, NY 13664

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      9043 Sh 58, Morristown, NY 13664

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,500
      • Feb 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Thayer T.L.C. Real Estate, LLC

  • /31

    $249,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $24,990 per Acre

    11460 Creek Rd Unit 1, Taberg, NY 13471

    Welcome to your peaceful country cabin on 10 beautiful acres in the Adirondack School District. This custom-built, one-owner home offers the perfect blend of quality craftsmanship, comfort, and outdoor lifestyle—all just minutes from some of the area’s best recreation. Located less than 2 miles from both the reservoir and Fish Creek, you’ll enjoy easy access to boating, swimming, and fishing,

    Agent Photo

    Becky Christmas

    Listing by Christmas Country Homes

    (315) 847-3202

    11460 Creek Rd Unit 1, Taberg, NY 13471
  • /24

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2709 King Rd, Sauquoit, NY 13456

    Here is the prefect rental, close enough to Utica and New Hartford but just far enough away that you have your own privacy. This 3 bedroom 1 bath house comes fully furnished, all you need to bring is your personal belongings. This very bright home offers, a large attached garage, 1st floor laundry, eat in kitchen, formal dining room, living room, beautiful sunroom where you can enjoy your morning

    Edward Coffin Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    2709 King Rd, Sauquoit, NY 13456
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    0 Hoag Rd Unit S1585223, Rome, NY 13440

    • Land
    • 13.24 Acres
    • $4,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Denney Listing by eXp Realty

    0 Hoag Rd Unit S1585223, Rome, NY 13440
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Cottage St, Oriskany Falls, NY 13425

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      112 Cottage St, Oriskany Falls, NY 13425

      Last Sold Summary

      • $14/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,400
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc

  • /42

    $294,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    319 Winchester Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Popular Bon Air Estates! With just over 1,500 square feet and an additional 500 square feet of heated space off the back. This deceptive ranch-style offers an appealing floor plan. Set on a beautiful lot this home offers a spacious fireplaced living room, kitchen/dining room and a fireplaced sitting area. 3 large bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, hardwoods, all on 1-level and partially finished basement

    Agent Photo

    John Brown

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    (315) 660-7139

    319 Winchester Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /17

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    416 Black River Blvd N Unit 416 Black River Blvd - Unit 2 Upper, Rome, NY 13440

  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    18 Avery Place, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,162

    Last Listing Agent Lori Frieden Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R

    18 Avery Place, Utica, NY 13502
    • /2

      Est $141,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      14045 Nys Rt 28, Otter Lake, NY 13338

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      14045 Nys Rt 28, Otter Lake, NY 13338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • Last Sold Price $89,000

      Last Listing Agent David Dunn Herron Realty

  • /2

    $54,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 16,875 Sq Ft
    • $139,391 per Acre

    00-000 Danberry Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Build your dream home on this beautiful New Hartford Lot.

    Agent Photo

    Joe McHarris

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 938-2722

    00-000 Danberry Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /28

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1015 White Place, Utica, NY 13501

    Beautifully updated two bedroom 1 bath apartment with in unit laundry and off street parking. Owner takes care of the snow removal and lawn maintenance. Tenant responsible for all other utilities.

    Edward Coffin Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1015 White Place, Utica, NY 13501
  • /2

    $384,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    7965 Hillside Ct, Rome, NY 13440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,917

    Last Listing Agent Bill Carroll Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    7965 Hillside Ct, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Est $546,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      6541 Blackmans Corners Rd, Verona, NY 13478

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6541 Blackmans Corners Rd, Verona, NY 13478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • Last Sold Price $460,018

      Last Listing Agent Robin Mongeau River Hills Properties, LLC

  • /50

    $459,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    2636 Glenwood Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    Situated on a picturesque street in one of South Utica’s most desirable neighborhoods, this meticulously maintained oversized ranch offers over 2,300 square feet of first-floor living, with additional finished space in the basement. The lower level features a bonus room, full bathroom, abundant storage, and an impressive walk-in cedar closet—perfect for added functionality and flexibility. The

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Derminio

    Listing by Pine to Palm Realty Group, LLC

    (315) 284-5171

    2636 Glenwood Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /15

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    212 Depeyster St Unit 2, Rome, NY 13440

    212 Depeyster St Unit 2, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    326 W Court St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,667

    Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    326 W Court St, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5137 Elmwood Rd, Woodgate, NY 13494

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5137 Elmwood Rd, Woodgate, NY 13494

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Dunn Listing by Herron Realty

  • /18

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 23.9 Acres
    • $5,435 per Acre

    9636 Steam Mill Rd, Camden, NY 13316

    Picture Perfect Building Site On 23.9 Acres! A gated dirt driveway leads to a beautiful building site with underground 200-amp electric service with transformer already in place that's about 400' off a country road for ultimate privacy. There's a 110' drilled well with electricity hooked up that has a submersible pump & frostless water hydrant next to it. What a cool "Glamping Spot" while you

    Agent Photo

    Bambi Norman

    Listing by Wilkes Real Estate LLC

    (315) 904-9725

    9636 Steam Mill Rd, Camden, NY 13316
  • /15

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    55 Oxford Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Welcome to the heart of New Hartford, where convenience, comfort, and charm come together beautifully. This spacious rental offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, a bright living room, formal dining area, and a well-appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops. Enjoy the ease of in-unit laundry and the flexibility of a generous floor plan that gives you plenty of room to live, work,

    Maria McNiel Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    55 Oxford Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /2

    $154,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    25 Porter St, New York Mills, NY 13417

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,286

    Last Listing Agent Martin Bell Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    25 Porter St, New York Mills, NY 13417
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Williams Rd Unit 202127153, Bridgewater, NY 13313

      0 Williams Rd Unit 202127153, Bridgewater, NY 13313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lucero Charlotteville Realty

  • /35

    $165,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    2907 Main St, Blossvale, NY 13308

    Quaint & Charming Victorian style home in the Hamlet of McConnellsville! Offer 3 nice size bedrooms, 1 & 1/2 baths, kitchen with plenty of oak cabinets with solid surface counters & all appliances to stay. Breakfast nook, dining room with wood pellet stove, living room & half bath. The 2nd floor offers an easy walking stairway, a large landing at the top of the stairs big enough for a hobby area

    Agent Photo

    Bambi Norman

    Listing by Wilkes Real Estate LLC

    (315) 562-0856

    2907 Main St, Blossvale, NY 13308
  • /24

    $999 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3246 Haskins Rd Unit 3246 Haskins Rd -Apt 1, Blossvale, NY 13308

  • /2

    $134,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1116 Pioneer Ave, Sylvan Beach, NY 13157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Benedict Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc.

    1116 Pioneer Ave, Sylvan Beach, NY 13157
    • /2

      Est $409,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Norton Rd, Forestport, NY 13338

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1041 Norton Rd, Forestport, NY 13338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Timm Keen Listing by TIMM ASSOCIATES SOTHEBY'S

  • /8

    $31,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $25,520 per Acre

    0 Durr Ave, Camden, NY 13316

    Not many building lots available in the Village of Camden, but we've got one here & it's 1.25 acres. Located on Durr Ave., just before it turns into Delaney Drive. Utilities all available, walking distance to all amenities that the Village of Camden has to offer, schools, stores, library, and of course, Forest Park. Great location for your dream home.

    Agent Photo

    Erin LaPlante

    Listing by Wilkes Real Estate LLC

    (315) 873-1931

    0 Durr Ave, Camden, NY 13316
  • /12

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    19 Chestnut St, Clinton, NY 13323

    Welcome to the “Carriage House” apartment at 19 Chestnut, a charming one-bedroom, one-bath home full of warmth and character. Located on the second floor, this cozy spot features exposed barn beams, beautiful hardwood floors, and the convenience of in-unit laundry. Every detail of this quaint space creates an inviting and comfortable atmosphere.Set on a picturesque property with off-street

    Tara D'Amico Listing by T. D'Amico Real Estate, LLC

    19 Chestnut St, Clinton, NY 13323
  • /2

    $249,600

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    623 E Hamilton Ave, Sherrill, NY 13461

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,625

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Wagner Listing by Dalton Wade, Inc.

    623 E Hamilton Ave, Sherrill, NY 13461
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      5475 Lee Rd Unit Lee Valley Rd, Lee, NY 13440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5475 Lee Rd Unit Lee Valley Rd, Lee, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,900
      • Jan 18, 2022

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home