84,080

Oneida County, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $67,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    7793 Camroden Rd Unit WS, Rome, NY 13440

    Tucked away on a quiet country road, this three-bedroom, one-bath ranch-style home offers the perfect opportunity for someone ready to make it their own. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a peaceful weekend retreat, this property delivers simplicity, potential, and charm in a serene setting. Set on a manageable quarter-acre lot, the home provides just the right amount

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Boucher

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    (315) 714-7723

    7793 Camroden Rd Unit WS, Rome, NY 13440
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    171 Genesee St Unit 171 Genesee St - 2 Rear, Utica, NY 13501

  • /2

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    74 Seneca Ave, Oneida, NY 13421

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1859

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,382

    Last Listing Agent Derek Heerkens Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    74 Seneca Ave, Oneida, NY 13421
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Putnam St, Waterville, NY 13480

      • 8 Beds
      • 4,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1878
      346 Putnam St, Waterville, NY 13480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $34/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mary Diehl Gibson eXp Realty

  • /13

    $79,995

    $14K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6.77 Acres
    • $11,816 per Acre

    0 Curtiss Rd, Camden, NY 13316

    Experience the ideal mix of comfort, accessibility, and year-round recreation with this brand-new 16' x 20' “Hemlock-style” cabin shell, to be built on 6.77 acres of gently rolling, wooded land. Leave it as a shell and finish the interior your way, or request a quote on a turnkey package to complete it to your specifications.With frontage on a town-maintained road and electricity available at

    Marc Christmas Christmas and Associates

    0 Curtiss Rd, Camden, NY 13316
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    9141 River Rd Unit 2, Marcy, NY 13403

    Welcome to your new home nestled in the peaceful yet convenient community of Marcy, NY. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for everyone. You're only a few miles away from grocery stores, restaurants, and entertainment. Unit 2 is located on the back side of the house. This is a two-level apartment with

    Luke Toukatly Listing by Pavia Real Estate Residential

    9141 River Rd Unit 2, Marcy, NY 13403
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    212 Lawrence St, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,612

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Listing by The Greene Realty Group

    212 Lawrence St, Rome, NY 13440
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      10662 Commons Rd, Remsen, NY 13438

      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10662 Commons Rd, Remsen, NY 13438

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Robin Mongeau River Hills Properties, LLC

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $7,824 per Acre

    0 Lee Rd, Florence, NY 13316

    Located on 5 wooded acres, this camp lot offers direct access to NYS snowmobile trails. Florence boasts one of the highest percentages of state-owned land in New York (perfect for hunters!). Build an off-grid base camp and travel just a few minutes to 46 Corners and Big Brook State Forests - offering superb hunting for Northern Tier deer and turkey. With both the Mad River and Fish Creek also

    Marc Christmas Christmas and Associates

    0 Lee Rd, Florence, NY 13316
  • /19

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 501-503 River Road

    501-503 River Rd Unit 501 River Road, Rome, NY 13440

    501-503 River Rd Unit 501 River Road, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $29,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    111 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    • Land
    • 8,071 Sq Ft
    • $159,201 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 513 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,667

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    111 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      10748 E Hinds Rd E, Trenton, NY 13304

      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      10748 E Hinds Rd E, Trenton, NY 13304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 04, 2018

• /21

    $765,000

    • Land
    • 63 Acres
    • $12,143 per Acre

    5121 New York 365, Verona, NY 13478

    High-visibility commercial opportunity in a premier destination corridor! This expansive 63-acre site represents a rare and strategic land offering situated in the heart of one of the region’s most active tourism and entertainment hubs. Located just minutes from the world-class Turning Stone Resort Casino, this property is perfectly positioned to capture the massive, year-round traffic generated

    Allen Olmsted Canaan Realty

    5121 New York 365, Verona, NY 13478
  • /18

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 21,648 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    238 Oriskany Blvd Unit 3, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Step into style and comfort with this beautifully updated FULLY FURNISHED 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment. This space blends natural charm with modern finishes. Bright, clean, and move-in ready!

    Nicole Bartolomie-Nucci Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    238 Oriskany Blvd Unit 3, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $289,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    9582 Maynard Dr Unit SS, Marcy, NY 13403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,141

    Last Listing Agent John Sageer Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

    9582 Maynard Dr Unit SS, Marcy, NY 13403
    • /25

      Est $268,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      9822 State Route 365, Holland Patent, NY 13354

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      9822 State Route 365, Holland Patent, NY 13354

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 02, 2018

• /18

    $670,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 106 Acres
    • $6,321 per Acre

    5841 Old Oneida Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    106 acres of flat land that has been used for a produce and crop farm. Good water supply and very good soils. Located in Rome NY. Good location for running a business or a hobby farm.Property has several easy entrances. 2 of them have really good parking lots. Entire farm has good roads to access all of the fields making it easy for vehicles and equipment to drive on. Owners have invested

    Kara Reed Posson Realty LLC

    5841 Old Oneida Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /28

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    149 River St Unit 149 River Street - Unit 2, Rome, NY 13440

    149 River St Unit 149 River Street - Unit 2, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1427 Watkins Ave, Utica, NY 13502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,737

    Last Listing Agent Christy Harlander Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1427 Watkins Ave, Utica, NY 13502
    • /19

      Est $201,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      5289 Stop 7 Rd, Westmoreland, NY 13490

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5289 Stop 7 Rd, Westmoreland, NY 13490

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Mar 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Schrepper RE/MAX

  • /21

    $449,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    55 Keefe Rd, Camden, NY 13316

    Welcome to Big Brook Lodge, Florence, NY - a truly one-of-a-kind property that has served as a family retreat since the 1950s. Set on 50 fully wooded acres and completely surrounded on all four sides by Big Brook State Forest, this property offers unmatched privacy and recreation. It feels like your own private resort - and it's being conveyed fully furnished. The Home This spacious off-grid

    Michael Quinn CHRISTMAS AND ASSOCIATES INC

    55 Keefe Rd, Camden, NY 13316
  • /27

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11 Sanger Ave, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Stunning fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home for rent in New Hartford. This move-in ready rental offers beautiful hardwood floors, an impressive open kitchen with oversized island, upscale bathrooms, bright spacious living areas, in-unit laundry, and inviting outdoor space for entertaining. Stylish, updated, and perfectly located, this is a rare New Hartford rental opportunity.

    Maria McNiel Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    11 Sanger Ave, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    62 Pratt Ave, Clark Mills, NY 13321

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,756

    Last Listing Agent Lou DeMichele Listing by eXp Realty

    62 Pratt Ave, Clark Mills, NY 13321
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Downer Ave Unit 1, Utica, NY 13502

      • 3 - 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      1025 Downer Ave Unit 1, Utica, NY 13502

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $79,995

    • Land
    • 6.77 Acres
    • $11,816 per Acre

    0 Rowell Rd, Camden, NY 13316

    Experience the ideal mix of comfort, accessibility, and year-round recreation with this brand-new 16' x 20' "Hemlock-style" cabin shell, to be built on 6.77 acres of gently rolling, wooded land. Leave it as a shell and finish the interior your way, or request a quote on a turnkey package to complete it to your specifications. With frontage on a town-maintained road and electricity available at

    Marc Christmas Christmas and Associates

    0 Rowell Rd, Camden, NY 13316
  • /19

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    171 Genesee St Unit 171 Gensee St - 2 Front, Utica, NY 13501

  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    901 Dewitt Ln, Rome, NY 13440

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,667

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Tagliamonte Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    901 Dewitt Ln, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 3 Shady Ln, Vienna, NY 13157

      LOT 3 Shady Ln, Vienna, NY 13157

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $24,000

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Benedict Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. Inc.

  • /24

    $39,995

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,999 per Acre

    0 Preston Hill Rd, Camden, NY 13316

    Located on a plowed town road with power available, this 5-acre property in Vienna, New York offers the perfect setting for your new home or getaway cabin. The land features a beautiful mix of hardwood and hemlock forest, providing natural privacy and a true North Country feel. Enjoy being just 10 minutes from Sylvan Beach and Oneida Lake, where you can spend summer days boating, swimming,

    Marc Christmas Christmas and Associates

    0 Preston Hill Rd, Camden, NY 13316
  • /15

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    705 N James St Unit 3, Rome, NY 13440

    Clean 1-bedroom 1-bathroom apartment. Spacious living room, new appliances installed. Off street parking.

    Chris Pallas Listing by Benn Realty-Rome

    705 N James St Unit 3, Rome, NY 13440
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    7525 Soule Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katarena Lafave Listing by Lawless Real Estate

    7525 Soule Rd, Rome, NY 13440
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Nys Route 285 Rd Unit 5, Camden, NY 13316

      00 Nys Route 285 Rd Unit 5, Camden, NY 13316

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $19,200

      Last Listing Agent Pete Martino NY Outdoor Realty LLC

  • /25

    $99,995

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $18,181 per Acre

    0 Littlefield Rd Unit 26955049, Vienna, NY 13316

    Bring your vision to life with this to-be-built 20' x 28' "Wraparound-style" cabin shell, perfectly paired with a scenic 5.5-acre property in Vienna, NY. Work with us to site and build your cabin, creating a custom retreat that fits your lifestyle. The package includes a fully enclosed cabin shell, giving you the flexibility to finish the interior your way or request a quote for a completed

    Marc Christmas Christmas and Associates

    0 Littlefield Rd Unit 26955049, Vienna, NY 13316
  • /17

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1207 Schuyler St, Utica, NY 13502

    AvailableSpacious 3 Bedroom, 1 bath 2nd Floor Unit. Upper apartment located on a corner lot and within walking distance to local stores. Washer and dryer hookups. Shared back yard, no Pets.Must have own appliances, suitable for gas or electric. No utilities included.Security deposit $1350.00 and First month's rent $1350.00 required to move in.Application Required @

    1207 Schuyler St, Utica, NY 13502
  • /2

    $304,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5836 Linda Dr, Marcy, NY 13403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,913

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Roy Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    5836 Linda Dr, Marcy, NY 13403
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      999 White St, Waterville, NY 13480

      999 White St, Waterville, NY 13480

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $49,000

      Last Listing Agent Scott Kelley Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

  • /25

    $445,000

    • Land
    • 150 Acres
    • $2,967 per Acre

    5219 Rome-Taberg Rd, Rome, NY 13440

    Large acreage opportunity for recreational, business, or private single family estate! This unique and versatile choice property represents a rare chance to own a significant piece of local history, as it was formerly home to a well-maintained 9-hole country golf course. This legacy of care is evident throughout the site, offering a clean, open, and inviting landscape that is ready for its next

    Allen Olmsted Canaan Realty

    5219 Rome-Taberg Rd, Rome, NY 13440
  • /12

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,688 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    44 Westmoreland St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Updated 2nd floor 2 bdrm apartment. Bonus room could be office or dining area.

    Mary Dyer-Taylor Listing by eXp Realty

    44 Westmoreland St, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    127 1/2 Oxford Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,187

    Last Listing Agent Dale Parr Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    127 1/2 Oxford Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Skutnik Rd Unit S290858, Floyd, NY 13440

      0 Skutnik Rd Unit S290858, Floyd, NY 13440

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $5,000

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home