5,109

Recently Sold Onslow County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $324,999 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1213 Inner Banks Ln, Piney Green, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    1213 Inner Banks Ln, Piney Green, NC 28546
  • /50

    $305,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1005 Limeston Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,100

    Last Listing Agent Haley Haynes Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    1005 Limeston Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /46

    $370,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1822 New River Inlet Rd Unit 1305a, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lopata Sea Glass Wilmington

  • /34

    $331,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    524 Orchard Creek Dr, Beulaville, NC 28518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 416 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,720

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia LaCorte Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    524 Orchard Creek Dr, Beulaville, NC 28518
  • /38

    $305,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    297 Haywood Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Bailey Carolina Real Estate Group

    297 Haywood Dr, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /32

    $274,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    806 Winchester Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,254

    Last Listing Agent Mikeal Murray Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    806 Winchester Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /48

    $331,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    175 Bridlewood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,733

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Cloninger 360 REALTY

    175 Bridlewood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /31

    $368,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    102 Trailwood Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,945

    Last Listing Agent Paul Atkinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    102 Trailwood Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /29

    $218,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3287 Catherine Lake Rd, Chinquapin, NC 28521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sanders Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    3287 Catherine Lake Rd, Chinquapin, NC 28521
  • /51

    $605,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1434 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,257

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Lazzaro Landfall Realty, LLC

    1434 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460
  • /32

    $459,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    502 Shipyard Ct, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,258

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Lemmond Real Broker, LLC

    502 Shipyard Ct, Cape Carteret, NC 28584
  • /42

    $240,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    124 Meadow Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,817

    Last Listing Agent Roger Riggs Great Moves Realty

    124 Meadow Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /27

    $200,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    110 Quail Point Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Pearson Realty World Swansboro Property

    110 Quail Point Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /28

    $185,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    113 Bryan St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,886

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Rojo RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    113 Bryan St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /96

    $310,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    433 Dion Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,797

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Turner Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    433 Dion Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /25

    $235,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    335 Steller Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,849

    Last Listing Agent Steven Wall RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    335 Steller Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /16

    $83,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    193 Twining Rose Ln, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $345,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,350

    Last Listing Agent David Bartholow Destination Realty Corporation, LLC

    193 Twining Rose Ln, Holly Ridge, NC 28445
  • /25

    $269,900 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    256 S Creek Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,823

    Last Listing Agent Kim Chesley RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    256 S Creek Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /20

    $196,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    155 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Raynor Skyline Realty Group, LLC

    155 Loren Rd, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /57

    $400,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    100 Long Pond Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,148

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Skakandy LPT Realty

    100 Long Pond Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /15

    $291,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    105 Killis Blvd, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,333

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cross Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    105 Killis Blvd, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /39

    $314,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    313 Lonesome Dove Ct, Maysville, NC 28555

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,338

    Last Listing Agent R&R Realty Group NC Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    313 Lonesome Dove Ct, Maysville, NC 28555
  • /45

    $250,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    115 King St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,865

    Last Listing Agent Corinthia Lopes Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    115 King St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /31

    $381,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    639 Indigo Johnston Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Alphin Smith Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    639 Indigo Johnston Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28544
  • /16

    $235,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    170 Cavanaughtown Rd, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,948

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Maready Realty One Group Affinity

    170 Cavanaughtown Rd, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /53

    $255,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    210 Hackney Ridge Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,205

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Mowery RE/MAX Executive

    210 Hackney Ridge Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /48

    $299,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    300 Inverness Dr, Hubert, NC 28539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,047

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Mowery RE/MAX Executive

    300 Inverness Dr, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /25

    $305,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    514 Orchard Creek Dr, Beulaville, NC 28518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Morrison eXp Realty

    514 Orchard Creek Dr, Beulaville, NC 28518
  • /45

    $306,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    208 Coqui Ct, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,078

    Last Listing Agent Joan McCabe Navigate Realty - Jacksonville

    208 Coqui Ct, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    00 Bridge Side Dr E, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • Land
    • 2.84 Acres
    • $17,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malissa Lorson HomeSmart Connections

    00 Bridge Side Dr E, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /21

    $145,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    212 Palace Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,129

    Last Listing Agent Nickole Reynolds Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    212 Palace Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /28

    $354,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1836 Olde Towne Pointe Blvd, Jacksonville, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

1836 Olde Towne Pointe Blvd, Jacksonville, NC 28544
  • /33

    $347,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    407 High Ridge Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,584

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Preston Keller Williams Innovate-Hampstead

    407 High Ridge Ct, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    503 Violet Ct, Maysville, NC 28555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,304

    Last Listing Agent Carl Cole Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    503 Violet Ct, Maysville, NC 28555
  • /47

    $500,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    608 Creek Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,269

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Mizell RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI

    608 Creek Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /30

    $200,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    323 Cypress Knoll Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Morrison Johns Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    323 Cypress Knoll Dr, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /42

    $320,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    902 Sioux Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,232

    Last Listing Agent Judy Lewis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    902 Sioux Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /51

    $328,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    213 Lakeside Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,366

    Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    213 Lakeside Dr, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
  • /15

    $425,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    0 Francktown Unit 100538697, Richlands, NC 28574

    • Land
    • 143.24 Acres
    • $2,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Foote Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    0 Francktown Unit 100538697, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /25

    $328,990 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    242 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,239

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    242 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home