344

Recently Sold Homes near Dollens Elementary School

Section Image
  • /3

    $118,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1220 N St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,720

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smith FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    1220 N St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $47,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1922 J St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,632

    Last Listing Agent Molly Embree Hawkins & Root Real Estate

    1922 J St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /36

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    722 & 724 Lincoln Ave, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,978

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Johns Williams Carpenter Realtors

    722 & 724 Lincoln Ave, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /10

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2017 M St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,651

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Blackwell The Real Estate Co.

    2017 M St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2415 L St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,320

    Last Listing Agent Karen Goodwine Williams Carpenter Realtors

    2415 L St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /33

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    114 Corrie Ln, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,353

    Last Listing Agent Molly Shanks Sycamore Real Estate Group

    114 Corrie Ln, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /19

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    128 The Woods, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,172

    Last Listing Agent Angel Hawkins Hawkins & Root Real Estate

    128 The Woods, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    295 Northern Hills Dr, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,963

    Last Listing Agent Andy Walker RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    295 Northern Hills Dr, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /34

    $164,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1624 C St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,500

    Last Listing Agent Gary West RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    1624 C St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    0 Church Camp Rd, Bedford, IN 47421

    • Land
    • 19.92 Acres
    • $11,797 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 840% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Baird Landproz of Indiana, LLC

    0 Church Camp Rd, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /36

    $249,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2119 Windwood Dr, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,238

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Ward Hawkins & Root Real Estate

    2119 Windwood Dr, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /12

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1502 Beech St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,667

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Berna Jack Bridgewater Real Estate

    1502 Beech St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /21

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2108 Aruba Dr, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Kieffner CK Realty Homes

    2108 Aruba Dr, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /26

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1306 1st St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,484

    Last Listing Agent Camela Pierce Williams Carpenter Realtors

    1306 1st St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    845 Smith Ave, Oolitic, IN 47451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,579

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Woody Keach & Grove Real Estate, LLC

    845 Smith Ave, Oolitic, IN 47451
  • /36

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    966 Peerless Rd, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,352

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Deckard Hawkins & Root Real Estate

    966 Peerless Rd, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /36

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    121 Edgewood Dr, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,922

    Last Listing Agent Christina Root Hawkins & Root Real Estate

    121 Edgewood Dr, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /8

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1528 16th St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 1,051 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,939

1528 16th St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /17

    $141,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    411 Eastview Dr, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,842

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Woods LawCo Living LLC

    411 Eastview Dr, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /36

    $472,400

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    115 The Woods, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,089

    Last Listing Agent Angel Hawkins Hawkins & Root Real Estate

    115 The Woods, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /9

    $16,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2422 L St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $97,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,680

2422 L St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /12

    $187,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    702 O St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,470

    Last Listing Agent George Green

    702 O St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5291 Washington Ave, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Speer Williams Carpenter Realtors

    5291 Washington Ave, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /10

    $121,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    406 Bailey Scales Rd, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,885

406 Bailey Scales Rd, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /34

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    316 O St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,769

316 O St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /36

    $686,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    641 Randy Smith Dr, Springville, IN 47462

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,677

641 Randy Smith Dr, Springville, IN 47462
  • /36

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1101 M St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,304

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Marshall RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    1101 M St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /2

    $249,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    817 7th St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Millican Jason Millican Group

    817 7th St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /16

    $129,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2730 Washington Ave, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,638

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Cosner Williams Carpenter Realtors

    2730 Washington Ave, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1227 L St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,245

1227 L St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /22

    $173,500

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    110 Edgewood Dr, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,051

    Last Listing Agent Andy Lynch Red Chair Real Estate

    110 Edgewood Dr, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /9

    $13,333

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    TBD 25th (Lot 17 - 50 X 113) St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $102,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

TBD 25th (Lot 17 - 50 X 113) St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /36

    $248,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    330 17th St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,841

330 17th St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /14

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    904 Hall Ave, Oolitic, IN 47451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,992

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Lafferty RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    904 Hall Ave, Oolitic, IN 47451
  • /29

    $353,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    502 R St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,717

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Parker Keach & Grove Real Estate, LLC

    502 R St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /27

    $231,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    601 Q St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,843

    Last Listing Agent Mirandia Stone Compass Realty

    601 Q St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /28

    $148,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    436 16th St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,464

436 16th St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /16

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2101 27th St, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Thompson FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS

    2101 27th St, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /10

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    166 J Hunter Dr, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,106

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Blackburn RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    166 J Hunter Dr, Bedford, IN 47421
  • /36

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    572 Bex Addition, Bedford, IN 47421

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,145

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Corey Williams Carpenter Realtors

    572 Bex Addition, Bedford, IN 47421

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home