8,673

Opa-locka, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2100 NW 154th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,451

    Last Listing Agent Marisol Rivera Premier Realty Homes LLC

    2100 NW 154th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /19

      Est $364,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      2280 Rutland St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2280 Rutland St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 355 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Cuello First Pro International Rlty

  • /62

    $594,999

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft

    15825 E Bunche Park Dr, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Miami Gardens! This stunning single-family home boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 12,812 sq ft lot. The interior features granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring throughout. With plenty of natural light streaming in through the impact windows and doors, this home feels bright and inviting. The remodeled bathrooms and

    Ibrahim Rolo Miami New Realty

    15825 E Bunche Park Dr, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /19

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1880 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,368

    Last Listing Agent Lazaro Godoy Island Living Realty, LLC

    1880 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /26

      Est $420,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Service Rd, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2316 Service Rd, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leopold Evariste LEO Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $619,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    16125 NW 28th Place, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Completely Remodeled house in an excellent area in Miami Gardens, it has 4 bed and 2 bath, impact doors and windows, new aluminum roof, bathrooms, A/C, totally new, you should see it.

    Omaida Cardenas Miami Premier Realty

    16125 NW 28th Place, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /45

    $395,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1951 Rutland St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,812

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Howard La Rosa Realty LLC

    1951 Rutland St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /23

      Est $442,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      1861 NW 135th St, Miami, FL 33167

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1861 NW 135th St, Miami, FL 33167

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andres Navarro Harbour Residential Realty LLC

  • /2

    $549,450

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    17545 NW 49th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33055

    SINGLE FAMIKY 3/3 EN CAROL CITY ,CORNER ,,BROAD PARKING FOR MORE THAN 6 CARS ,EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY .,,,INTERESTED PARTIES BY APPOINTMENT ONLY

    Ana Donado Trust Financial Serv. Grp. II

    17545 NW 49th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33055
  • /38

    $645,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    16011 NW 38th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,813

    Last Listing Agent Marcelin Fils-Aime Options Realty Team, LLC

    16011 NW 38th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /24

      Est $497,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 NW 160th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2900 NW 160th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Briana Gonzalez Casa Simple LLC

  • /41

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    2890 NW 160th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    TOTAL 6 BEDROOMS/ 4 BATHS, 3 KITCHENS HOME. LARGE HOME WITH LOTS OF POTENTIAL - MAIN HOUSE HAS 4 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHS, LIVING ROOM, FAM ROOM, OFFICE ROOM, LARGE KITCHEN, FULL SIZE LAUNDRY ROOM. 2 ADDITIONAL 1 BEDROOM APTS IN THE BACK OR USE AS GUEST HOUSES, OR MOTHER-IN-LAWSUITE. LIVE IN THE MAIN AND GENERATE INCOME WITH THE REST. BOTH STAND ALONE PROPERTIES HAVE A BEDROOM, FULL BATH AND

    Nayda Reyes Compass Florida, LLC

    2890 NW 160th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /37

    $499,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1231 Dunad Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,507

    Last Listing Agent Ivonne Turcios Miami New Realty

    1231 Dunad Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /35

      Est $451,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      15800 Bunche Park School Dr, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      15800 Bunche Park School Dr, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Perez Florida Realty of Miami

  • /7

    $579,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 594 Sq Ft

    2270 Service Rd, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    STUNNING CUSTOM PROPERTY, SPECIALLY DESING TO FIT IN THIS MATURE NEGHBORHOOD, NO HOUSE LIKE THIS ON THE AREA, OFFERING 4 BEDROOM AND 3 FULL BATHROOM, 1900 SQ. FT TOTAL AREA, ON A 5000 SQ. FT LOT, TWO MASTER BEDROOM , ESALY TO CONVERT ONE TO AN IN-LAW SUITE, CLOSE TO EVERITHING, 2 LARGE WALKING CLOSETS ON MASTER BEDROOM, BEUTIFULL CURB APPEAL , WITH DOUBLE IMPACT FRENCH DOORS AND GIANT IMPACT

    Henrry Palacio Lamoth Florida Capital Realty

    2270 Service Rd, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /10

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2060 Rutland St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,594

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Orrego EXP Realty LLC

    2060 Rutland St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /18

      Est $460,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      3001 NW 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3001 NW 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natiesha Wray Henry EXP Realty LLC

  • /40

    $190,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5305 NW 202nd Terrace, Opa-Locka, FL 33055

    Cozy mobile home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a beautiful lake view. The property offers a new roof (2024) with a 7-year warranty, central A/C (2023), and washer and dryer included. The enclosed patio with acrylic panels is perfect for enjoying the scenery year-round. The closets in the second and third bedrooms have been remodeled, as well as the second bathroom. The association fee

    Noriel Gonzalez Realty One Group Evolution

    5305 NW 202nd Terrace, Opa-Locka, FL 33055
  • /16

    $557,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1910 NW 163rd St, Opa-Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,377

    Last Listing Agent Viviana Laver Elite Sales Group

    1910 NW 163rd St, Opa-Locka, FL 33054
    • /16

      Est $416,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      3031 NW 163rd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3031 NW 163rd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Ulloa Luxe Properties

  • /30

    $545,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    205 Seaman Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Discover this charming home at 205 Seaman Ave in Opa Locka, FL. This residence features a welcoming layout with ample natural light throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen. Enjoy the comfort of multiple bedrooms and a cozy outdoor space appropriate for relaxation. Conveniently located near local amenities and transportation, this property offers a

    Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

    205 Seaman Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /36

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1240 Peri St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,932

    Last Listing Agent Sarahi Menendez Miami New Realty

    1240 Peri St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /25

      Est $366,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Codadad St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      825 Codadad St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ibel Martinez Rejoice Realty Group, Inc.

  • /20

    $229,000

    $1K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    5520 NW 203rd Terrace, Opa-Locka, FL 33055

    **ASK ABOUT SELLER FINANCING** Beautifully renovated four bedroom two bath on the lake. Nearly 2000 ft.2 of living space. Updated kitchen, flooring and baths. Brand new 2024 roof and HVAC. Go fishing on the dock or just watch and feed the Koi fish on the lake just outback.BY APPOINTMENT ONLY PLEASE. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE at great rates!

    Shaka Cuffe Boardwalk Realty Associates LL

    5520 NW 203rd Terrace, Opa-Locka, FL 33055
  • /27

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1731 NW 155th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,349

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Vanrandall Luxe Living Realty

    1731 NW 155th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /22

      Est $440,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      2410 NW 141st St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2410 NW 141st St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roxana Caraza Ramirez Rejoice Realty Group, Inc.

  • /27

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    1835 NW 142nd Ln, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Newly listed townhome offering both comfort and peace of mind. This residence features hurricane impact windows and doors, a durable barrel tile roof, and a modern tankless water heater for energy efficiency. All appliances are included, along with a convenient second-floor washer and dryer. Located within a secure, gated community with a manned entrance. This home provides an ideal blend of

    Michelle Blackshear The Keyes Company - Miramar

    1835 NW 142nd Ln, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /3

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2030 NW 167th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,050

    Last Listing Agent Judith Taveras Genesis Realty Services Inc.

    2030 NW 167th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /9

      Est $489,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      2771 NW 151st Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2771 NW 151st Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kemilys Monrroy Zambrano Capital Brokers, LLC.

  • /2

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    15745 NW 28th Place, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    INVESTORS SPECIAL !!! Feel free to bring your preferred contractor for this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home which is conveniently located in Miami Gardens near Palmetto Expressway (826) and Turnpike offering full potential and is ready for your vision. Perfect opportunity for investors or buyers looking to customize this property to their liking. This property has solid bones with a functional lay out,

    Kerry-ann Hedman Iconic Realty and Associates

    15745 NW 28th Place, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /25

    $429,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1700 NW 167th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,421

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Gonzales Paragon Properties Group LLC

    1700 NW 167th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /7

      Est $560,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      16430 NW 22nd Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      16430 NW 22nd Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danay Abreu De Armas Caradonna Legacy Group LLC

  • /8

    $450,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $1,666,667 per Acre

    15015 NW 22nd Ave, Opa-Locka, FL

    Prime Miami Land for Sale!Excellent opportunity with 3 adjoining lots available. Folio Numbers: 0821220030100, 082122003090 and 0821220030080.Zoning 6600 Commercial, liberal. Located in a high-traffic, high-visibility area, perfect for commercial development, shopping center, multi-family units, or business use. Don’t miss this investment opportunity! Pre-approved project.Total SQF:

    Monica Posin New Capital Realty

    15015 NW 22nd Ave, Opa-Locka, FL
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1861 NW 163rd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,733

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Grant Grant and Associates Real Estate INC

    1861 NW 163rd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /24

      Est $329,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      16450 NW 23rd Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      16450 NW 23rd Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tanya D. Milton PA The Keyes Company

  • /22

    $455,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    2310 W Bunche Park Dr, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home in the heart of Miami Gardens! This well-kept property features a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and a spacious yard — perfect for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply relaxing in the Florida sunshine. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and major highways, this home offers comfort, space, and

    Alvina Nosikovsky Premier Elite Realty Inc.

    2310 W Bunche Park Dr, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /20

    $740,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    16050 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,788

    Last Listing Agent Javier Fano Legacy Realty Partners, LLC.

    16050 NW 45th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /6

      Est $423,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      2430 NW 152nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2430 NW 152nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harold Hicks H. Hicks Real Estate Group, Inc

  • /14

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft

    2748 NW 131st St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Located at 2748 NW 131st St, this townhouse offers a functional and spacious layout in the heart of Opa-locka. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence is perfectly suited for those seeking a well-organized living space in a central location. The first floor is designed for convenience, featuring an exceptionally large half-bathroom that doubles as a laundry room with a washer and dryer already in

    Adrian Redondo Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    2748 NW 131st St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /27

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2770 NW 164th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,087

    Last Listing Agent Anadalys De Armas IL Mare Properties, LLC.

    2770 NW 164th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home