8,673

Opa-locka, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $2,571,429 per Acre

    12900 NW 31st Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Prime ±15,300 SF heavy industrial land located in the heart of Opa-locka’s established industrial corridor. Property features a level, fully usable site with water and electricity available on site, allowing for immediate operational setup. Surrounded by concrete batching plants, aggregate/rock and dirt suppliers, trucking operators, and contractor yards, this location is ideal for businesses

    Yuniel De Varona Fausto Commercial Realty Consultants Inc

    12900 NW 31st Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1301 Sharazad Blvd, Opa-Locka, FL 33054

    Carla Falduti Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

    1301 Sharazad Blvd, Opa-Locka, FL 33054
  • /28

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    16301 NW 32nd Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,367

    Last Listing Agent Syndy Colebrook Key 2 Know Property Mgmt

    16301 NW 32nd Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /8

      Est $366,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      14160 NW 22nd Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      14160 NW 22nd Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Fiallo United Realty Group Inc

  • /29

    $439,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    2941 NW 151st Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Move right in to this beautifully updated property featuring brand-new hurricane impact windows, new roof, stylish modern kitchen, and updated bathrooms. The home offers an open, airy layout with fresh flooring and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with upgraded finishes and enhanced storm protection. Large front and side yard provide great potential for outdoor living or

    Jorge Zea Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC

    2941 NW 151st Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /16

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    15925 NW 21st Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Great Home 3/1 in the desirable area of Miami Gardens, washer and dryer in the property and wit a huge backyard.

    Gabriela Garcia Jade State Realty LLC

    15925 NW 21st Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /29

    $562,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2530 NW 155th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,478

    Last Listing Agent Juan Perez Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    2530 NW 155th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /18

      Est $416,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      1326 Peri St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1326 Peri St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrey Rossin Cash Flow in Miami Realty

  • /3

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    16400 NW 17th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Large 7800sf lot with two legacy mango trees on a quiet residential street in Miami Gardens. Approximately 1,000sf single-family residence with 3 bedrooms, 1 bath plus utility room.

    Jay R. Levy, PA Coldwell Banker Realty

    16400 NW 17th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /7

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    725 Opa Locka Blvd Unit B, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Cozy 1 Bed 1 Bath for rent, move-in ready. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, it's conveniently near I-95 and the Florida Turnpike and close to local schools, restaurants, and shopping. Just minutes from Amelia Earhart Park, and it's only a short drive to downtown Miami and beautiful Atlantic beaches.

    Rene Sanchez Blue Door Real Estate Group LLC

    725 Opa Locka Blvd Unit B, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    15935 NW 19th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,763

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Campbell Realtor United Realty Group Inc

    15935 NW 19th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /22

      Est $466,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Seaman Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      300 Seaman Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edgar Basabe Realty One Group Royal Oaks

  • /9

    $389,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    15960 NW 20th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Discover this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home nestled on an oversized 9,000+ sq ft lot in the heart of Miami Gardens. Located in the quiet Bunche Park neighborhood, this concrete block home features a functional layout, spacious backyard, and endless potential—ideal for first-time buyers or investors. No HOA, plenty of room for expansion, boat/RV parking, or even a pool. Centrally

    John Diaz My Realty Group, LLC.

    15960 NW 20th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /25

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2561 NW 135th St Unit 3, Miami, FL 33167

    Beautiful and modern 2 bedroom 1 bath condo available for rent in the heart of Opa Locka, FL. Property features luxury vinyl floors, stainless steel appliances, modern bathroom, etc. The property has been painted and cleaned and is move in ready for a new tenant. Owner is only asking for 2 months to move in, First & Security.

    Juan Vazquez Domus Real Estate LLC

    2561 NW 135th St Unit 3, Miami, FL 33167
  • /58

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1631 NW 155th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,517

    Last Listing Agent Brittani Walker Shingles Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    1631 NW 155th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /20

      Est $172,914

      Not Listed For Sale

      4050 NW 135th St Unit 611, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4050 NW 135th St Unit 611, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yudit Manzano EXP Realty LLC

  • /33

    $685,000

    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    3921 NW 164th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Rarely available duplex in the desirable Venetian Gardens subdivision of Miami Gardens. This centrally located property features two spacious units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, impact windows throughout, private laundry/utility rooms, and separate electric and water meters. Each unit enjoys its own large, fenced backyard, all situated on an oversized 10,150 sq ft lot ideal for tenant

    Shalom Sapir Beachfront Realty Inc

    3921 NW 164th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /11

    $330,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2300 Rutland St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,734

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Guerschuny Yaffe International Realty

    2300 Rutland St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /34

      Est $589,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      16030 NW 18th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      16030 NW 18th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Vicente Vive Miami Realty, LLC.

  • /23

    $406,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    2061 Washington Ave Unit 4, Opa-Locka, FL 33054

    Stunning, immaculate, centrally-located two-story condo, featuring spacious open living area, modern finishes, three bedrooms on second floor. Lots of outdoor living space - 2 balconies, and a patio. Small community of 4 units in total. Tremendous opportunity.

    Shelley Goldstein LoKation

    2061 Washington Ave Unit 4, Opa-Locka, FL 33054
  • /22

    $365,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1056 Superior St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,370

    Last Listing Agent Terell Killings EXP Realty LLC

    1056 Superior St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /4

      Est $470,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      2301 NW 165th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2301 NW 165th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marion Larmond The Keyes Company

  • /9

    $269,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft

    1950 Service Rd, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Great opportunity for investors or first-time home buyers in a central location in Opa-locka. MAKE ME AN OFFER!

    Kalex Carlos Velez Miami And The Beaches Realty, LLC

    1950 Service Rd, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /34

    $468,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    16021 NW 18th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,459

    Last Listing Agent Krysten Naranjo One Sotheby's International Realty

    16021 NW 18th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /31

      Est $539,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      15925 NW 27th Place, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      15925 NW 27th Place, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marisel Ortiz Miami Premier Realty

  • /2

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • $1,451,906 per Acre

    1958 Lincoln Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Are you looking for your next high-impact project? This 4,800 sq ft parcel is a strategic entry point into the rapidly growing North Dade residential market. Positioned in a neighborhood seeing immediate transformation, this lot is priced for a quick acquisition and a high-yield exit,, Proven Demand: Brand-new homes across has already happen immediately elevating the block’s aesthetic and market

    Valerie Gardner Beachfront Realty Inc

    1958 Lincoln Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /16

    $238,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1330 Dunad Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,291

    Last Listing Agent Raul Gonzalez NuFront International Realty

    1330 Dunad Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /26

      Est $356,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      3051 NW 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3051 NW 154th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosy Palermo Palermo Real Estate LLC

  • /59

    $439,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    15955 NW 21st Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Welcome home to style, comfort, and modern living. This beautifully remodeled residence in Miami Gardens has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering the perfect blend of contemporary design and everyday functionality. Step inside to discover a stunning new kitchen featuring sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a clean, modern aesthetic that makes cooking and

    Sisy Moya Julies Realty, LLC

    15955 NW 21st Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    15900 NW 27th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,814

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Miller EXP Realty, LLC.

    15900 NW 27th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /31

      Est $408,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 NW 159th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2405 NW 159th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dania Perez Vera Vita RE

  • /2

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    870 Superior St, Opa-Locka, FL 33054

    Beautiful custom-built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,849 total s/f. This property offers 9 ft. ceilings, a custom kitchen equipped with Samsung appliances, a wine cooler, and a pot filler. Additional highlights include Samsung washer and dryer units, custom 9 ft. impact doors, and impact windows throughout. Conveniently located in the heart of Opa-locka’s downtown area, this

    Felipe Carmona Carmona Realty Group, LLC.

    870 Superior St, Opa-Locka, FL 33054
  • /19

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2845 NW 164th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,100

    Last Listing Agent Yamilet Cabrera Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    2845 NW 164th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /15

      Est $554,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      16115 NW 22nd Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      16115 NW 22nd Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danilo Cardona DACAM

  • /28

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    16201 NW 27th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Excellent investment opportunity with a reliable tenant currently paying $2,900/month under lease through October 31, 2027. Property features ceramic tile flooring throughout, with a kitchen and bathroom in very good condition. Well-maintained and providing immediate, stable cash flow. Located in a desirable area of Opa-locka with convenient access to major roads, shopping, and local amenities.

    Clara Robinson Florida Elite Homes Inc.

    16201 NW 27th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1798 NW 142nd Ln, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,119

    Last Listing Agent Marianela Brown The Keyes Company

    1798 NW 142nd Ln, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /22

      Est $623,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      15930 NW 44th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      15930 NW 44th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Gomez Keller Williams Legacy

  • /7

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    4050 NW 135th St Unit 159, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Great Location 3/1 Friendly Neighbors and perfect for a small family.

    Kim Pozo Century 21 Integra

    4050 NW 135th St Unit 159, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /22

    $495,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2560 NW 154th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,860

    Last Listing Agent Debora Gómez Brickell Realty Group, LLC

    2560 NW 154th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /45

      Est $475,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      14150 NW 22nd Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      14150 NW 22nd Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Breard Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home