8,673

Opa-locka, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $480,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    1240 Sharazad Blvd, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Welcome to this inviting single-family home in Opa-locka, featuring a private pool, spacious backyard, and enclosed patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. The home offers durable tile flooring throughout in great condition, creating a clean, bright, and low-maintenance living space. Enjoy outdoor living with plenty of room for gatherings, barbeques, or quiet evenings by the pool.

    Raymond Goirigolzarri Real Estate Sales Force

    1240 Sharazad Blvd, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /7

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    13425 NW 31st Ave Unit 2, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Duplex unit available for immediate move-in. Clean modern apartment with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Kitchen and Bathroom have modern finishes. The property is completely fenced in. There is a gate in the front of the property for added security. Ample yard area with space for lawn furniture. Centrally located near restaurants and shopping centers. Rent includes Lawn Service, and Garbage Removal.

    Bonnie McDonald Premier Real Estate Sales Inc.

    13425 NW 31st Ave Unit 2, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /23

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    16450 NW 20th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,929

    Last Listing Agent Desimil Arias MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

    16450 NW 20th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /31

      Est $492,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      15900 NW 26th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      15900 NW 26th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Perez Florida Realty of Miami

  • /29

    $520,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    1319 Jann Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Beautiful 4/2 with fenced yard, new hurricane windows and exterior doors. Newer appliances, beautiful counter tops and cabinets. Wood floors in common areas and bedrooms. Large family room, large backyard with fence, storage shed, newer AC. Black iron fence in front yard. Motivated seller, send all offers!

    Tracy Taylor 5 STAR REAL ESTATES SERV LLC

    1319 Jann Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /7

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3031 NW 134th St Unit 3, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Impact windows. New Roof. Updated Kitchen, granite counter tops, wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, Large Bedrooms. Minutes from Amazon, near Opa Locka airport and many schools and colleges. Water & Electric is NOT included in the rent, Cable Hook up available. Renters Insurance suggested. Affordable Housing welcome. Call Electronic Lockbox.

    Terrie Horta Wider Realty

    3031 NW 134th St Unit 3, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /16

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    16441 NW 18th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,988

    Last Listing Agent Trae Kerdyk Kerdyk Real Estate, Inc.

    16441 NW 18th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /27

      Est $573,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      15821 NW 38th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      15821 NW 38th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gustavo Dias Keller Williams Realty International Lifestyles

  • /27

    $483,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    16221 E Bunche Park Dr, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    PROPERTY RENTED THROUGH MARCH 2027 — TENANT IN PLACE, GREAT INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY.Fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home in Miami Gardens featuring a modern kitchen, new appliances, brand-new AC system, updated electrical, spacious lot with fruit trees, and wide side access ideal for boat or RV parking. Conveniently located near Golden Glades Station, I-95, and the Turnpike.

    Jo Hanna Saint Blancard United Realty Group Inc

    16221 E Bunche Park Dr, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /2

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    2040 Grant Ave Unit 1, Opa-Locka, FL 33054

    Come see this lovely well kept four-plex apartment building with an available unit on the first floor. The unit offers a refrigerator, new oven range, a new wall air-conditioner unit, electrical meter, and a parking space. The building is centrally located, just minutes away from major highways, learning institutions, public parks, library, Hard Rock Stadium, and other activities for your

    Iris Allen Align Right Realty K1 Group

    2040 Grant Ave Unit 1, Opa-Locka, FL 33054
  • /30

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    16140 NW 17th Place, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,379

    Last Listing Agent Yasser Peña Flamingo Realty Solutions LLC

    16140 NW 17th Place, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /14

      Est $455,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      16440 NW 17th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      16440 NW 17th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Gascue Ruiz HR 19 Realty LLC

  • /29

    $518,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    2330 Rutland St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Fully remodeled 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with NEW 2025 roof and NEW 2025 A/C! Offering approximately 1,600 sq ft of living space, this property provides exceptional flexibility for large families or multi-generational living. The home features updated interiors, modern kitchen and bathrooms, and a private backyard with additional storage space.No HOA. Vacant and move-in ready. Conveniently

    Javier Diaz Alonso Vive Miami Realty, LLC.

    2330 Rutland St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /6

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,708 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1851 Ali Baba Ave Unit 4, Opa-Locka, FL 33054

    2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located on the second floor. Quick access to I-95, the Turnpike, 441, and other major routes for an easy commute. The unit offers comfortable living with one assigned parking space and plenty of additional street parking available.

    Alicia Swan-Hayes The R E Experts of South Fla

    1851 Ali Baba Ave Unit 4, Opa-Locka, FL 33054
  • /19

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    945 Sharazad Blvd, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,526

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Abigail Peña Castaños Prime Agent Group, LLC.

    945 Sharazad Blvd, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /36

      Est $577,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      3760 NW 157th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3760 NW 157th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hamilton Hamilton Realty Advisors LLC

  • /27

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft

    1749 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home featuring a complete top-to-bottom transformation. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated with all work completed under legal city permits.The home boasts brand-new interior framing, drywall, insulation, flooring, electrical and plumbing systems, along with fully remodeled bathrooms and a custom-designed kitchen. Additional

    Ralph Goicouria Keller Williams Elite Properties

    1749 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /14

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14180 NW 22nd Ave Unit 4, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Spacious and well-maintened 3 bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment in excellent condition. Bright and functional layout, comfortable living spaces, and a clean, moVe-in-ready interior. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, schools, and mayor roads. A great rental opportunity you don't want to miss.

    Amalia Ortiz Grand Realty of America, Corp.

    14180 NW 22nd Ave Unit 4, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /23

    $479,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    16000 NW 21st Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,147

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mathis Elite Realty Partners, Inc.

    16000 NW 21st Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /5

      Est $505,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Atlantic Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1031 Atlantic Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,500
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Roker Beachfront Realty Inc

  • /36

    $500,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    1990 NW 154th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled single-story home in Miami Gardens, where modern design meets everyday comfort. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering a move-in-ready opportunity you won’t want to miss.The fully renovated kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring stylish cabinetry, elegant countertops, and

    Minor Ruiz Realty One Group Royal Oaks

    1990 NW 154th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /12

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1851 Wilmington St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Enjoy this stunning, never-lived-in 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family residence located in a quiet street with a front view to a lake. This bright, open-concept floor plan offers spacious bedrooms, bathrooms and kitchen, with porcelain flooring throughout for a sleek, low-maintenance lifestyle.

    Maria Lawrence Mi Casa International Realty, LLC.

    1851 Wilmington St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /4

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2776 NW 131st St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,643

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Gonzalez Premium Miami Realty

    2776 NW 131st St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /17

      Est $453,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      15945 W Bunche Park Dr, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      15945 W Bunche Park Dr, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Gonzalez First Step Realty Group

  • /39

    $512,888

    $33K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    805 Sultan Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    NO HOAWelcome home! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat offers families the perfect blend of comfort and convenience just minutes from the airport! The private backyard is ideal for kids to play, weekend gatherings, and making lifelong memories, and the extra storage space ensures everything stays organized. It's a wonderful place to grow, laugh, and call home!

    Angela Bueso Century 21 Integra

    805 Sultan Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /28

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4050 NW 135th St Unit 510, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Bright and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath first-floor unit located in a well-positioned residential community in Opa-locka. This unit features tile flooring throughout, a functional kitchen with modern appliances, blinds, and partial impact windows in the front. Washer and dryer connections available for added convenience. Conveniently located near Opa-locka Airport, Amazon distribution

    Ana Garcia Iconic Miami Realty

    4050 NW 135th St Unit 510, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /20

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2455 NW 161st St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,585

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bhakta RE/MAX Presidential

    2455 NW 161st St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /7

      Est $389,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      2560 NW 155th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2560 NW 155th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Luna Julie's Realty

  • /17

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    3011 NW 157th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    BEAUTIFUL STARTER HOME IN THE HEART OF MIAMI GARDENS! 3/2 WITH A FLORIDA ROOM/DEN. A/C IS ONE YEAR OLD. HUGE BACK YARD AND PLENTY OF PARKING. JUST NEEDS A LITTLE TLC TO BRING BACK IT'S ORIGINAL CHARM.

    Markell Spates Portside Realty LLC

    3011 NW 157th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /24

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15812 NW 39th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Beautiful 3-bedrooms, 2-baths single-family home available for rent in a great area. This lovely property offers privacy with a fenced yard all around and a spacious side porch perfect for relaxing in the shade or hosting family gatherings. The driveway is gated and provides plenty of parking space, adding an extra level of safety and convenience. Inside, the home is move-in ready with new

    Luis Capote LPT Realty, LLC

    15812 NW 39th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /43

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1121 Salih St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,278

    Last Listing Agent Minor Ruiz Realty One Group Royal Oaks

    1121 Salih St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /23

      Est $440,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      15401 NW 29th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      15401 NW 29th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Monzon GK Realty Group

  • /2

    $178,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,403 Sq Ft
    • $1,210,884 per Acre

    613 Sharrar Ave, Opa-Locka, FL 33054

    Rare opportunity to own a vacant residential lot in the City of Opa-locka where very few vacant parcels remain. This approximately 6,393 sq ft lot offers the chance to build a new single-family home and design it to your own specifications. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood surrounded by existing homes, this property presents a unique opportunity for homeowners, builders, or investors

    Shanequa Rice Elite Realty Partners, Inc.

    613 Sharrar Ave, Opa-Locka, FL 33054
  • /16

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4050 NW 135th St Unit 162, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Discover the perfect blend of style and convenience in this beautifully renovated corner condo in Opa-locka. Boasting 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, this home is ideal for anyone seeking an open floor plan highlights a stunning kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Includes 2 assigned parking spaces, providing convenience and guest parking. This apartment is not just a place to

    Lisette Morales Lifestyle International Realty

    4050 NW 135th St Unit 162, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /3

    $370,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2455 NW 158th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,517

    Last Listing Agent Erika Brooks Motion Realty Group LLC

    2455 NW 158th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /29

      Est $444,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      2370 NW 154th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2370 NW 154th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Evelsi Conqueth Assurance Florida Realty

  • /13

    $2,000,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $5,000,000 per Acre

    680 Superior St, Opa-Locka, FL 33054

    Located in the rapidly growing Opa-Locka Opportunity Zone, this versatile two-story building offers exceptional potential for both owner-users and redevelopment investors. Situated in the industrial corridor near Opa-Locka Executive Airport, the property is currently configured for institutional use and can immediately accommodate a school, daycare, or religious place of worship. The building

    Oregna Harris Grant and Associates Real Estate INC

    680 Superior St, Opa-Locka, FL 33054
  • /21

    $1,670 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14100 NW 24th Ct Unit 302, Opa-Locka, FL 33054

    Renovated 2 bed, 1 bath apartment with water and sewer included, located just off 27th Avenue. Laundry in building. Minutes from Gratigny and public transportation in a desirable neighborhood. Other units available. Contact us for more information.

    Lindsay Reiter Reiter Realty, LLC

    14100 NW 24th Ct Unit 302, Opa-Locka, FL 33054
  • /26

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2545 NW 159th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,789

    Last Listing Agent Ana Cancio Alaez & Associates, Inc.

    2545 NW 159th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /6

      Est $470,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      16021 NW 40th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      16021 NW 40th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hanadi Ghafir Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home