8,673

Opa-locka, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $195,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft

    4050 NW 135th St Unit 2-01, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    INVESTOR SPECIAL! GREAT 1 BED 1 BATH UNIT FOR SALE, RENTED AT $1600 UNTIL JULY 2025.

    Pablo Iojes Universal USA Realty LLC

    4050 NW 135th St Unit 2-01, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /29

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    14226 NW 17th Ave Unit 14226, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Welcome to your new home! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse is perfectly located near I-95. Enjoy the convenience of 2 assigned parking spaces and the security of controlled access. Be the first to live in this freshly painted space, complete with a washer and dryer in the unit.

    Jorge Magana United Realty Group Inc

    14226 NW 17th Ave Unit 14226, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2111 York St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,624

    Last Listing Agent Kevares Morgan Superior Realty Group LLC

    2111 York St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /38

      Est $414,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      2260 NW 167th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2260 NW 167th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zuleidy Calderin Luxe Properties

  • /12

    $409,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    1236 Rutland St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Beautiful 2/1B remodeled Home + Income potential included on the sale...featuring a private pool perfect for relaxing. Property is fully fenced making it private and secure. New driveway for plenty of parking spaces. This property offers an updated kitchen and bathroom. Spacious backyard with plenty space for a boat, truck, RV, etc. Conveniently located near major roads, schools, shopping, Hard

    Daniel Rivero Miami Premier Realty

    1236 Rutland St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /5

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1125 Sharazad Blvd Unit 1-30, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Well-located 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental in Opa-locka offering comfortable living space and convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, and public transportation. Centrally positioned near major roadways and everyday essentials. Competitively priced with owner open to reasonable offers. Immediate occupancy available. Fast approval process with complete application required.

    Rasheida Smith Lifestyle International Realty

    1125 Sharazad Blvd Unit 1-30, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /16

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2390 Service Rd, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,437

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ocon Taylor Realty Group LLC

    2390 Service Rd, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /26

      Est $525,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      2930 NW 166th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2930 NW 166th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Sanabria Eagle Realty of South Florida

  • /31

    $749,900

    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    15803 NW 47th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Don't miss out on this multi-family with High Potential in Opa Locka. This property features 3 units that can produce great return. This property is perfectly positioned for long-term and short-term rental opportunities. Brand new roof. Area is zoned 2-9 units. Don't miss out on this incredible investment opportunity(Walk-thru video link attached). Sewer line has been 3 houses down. Owner

    John Vergara Real Estate Sales Force

    15803 NW 47th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2021 Wilmington St Unit B, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Remodeled studio, move-in ready with private entrance. Utilities included. Functional and well-distributed unitfeaturing an integrated living and sleeping area. Includes a kitchenette equipped with refrigerator, cabinets, andsink, plus space for a dining area. Updated bathroom with modern finishes and excellent lighting. Ceramic tileflooring throughout and mini-split air conditioning.

    Ivis Alvarez Tower Team Realty, LLC

    2021 Wilmington St Unit B, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /50

    $543,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    16101 NW 18th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,797

    Last Listing Agent David Carrero LoKation

    16101 NW 18th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /6

      Est $432,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      16341 NW 18th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      16341 NW 18th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Cardenas The Cardenas Group Realty

  • /14

    $445,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    3011 NW 152nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Step inside and be welcomed by the warmth and charm of this inviting home. Notable features include a newer roof (2019 w/permit), A/C system (updated w/permit), remodeled bathroom (2021), newer water heater and gas range. The property has no HOA and is located outside of a flood zone. The kitchen is ideally positioned, offering convenient access from both the living/dining area and the hallway.

    Perla Antonio Horizon Homes Realty Corp

    3011 NW 152nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /21

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2726 NW 131st St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Spacious 2-story townhome in Miami, minutes from Hard Rock Stadium, Hollywood Beach, Downtown, and South Beach. Newly renovated with porcelain and vinyl floors, upgraded kitchen with granite counters, and a master suite with walk-in closet and private bath. Balconies front and back, central A/C, and plenty of storage.

    Andrew Moresi North 2 South Realty Int'l Inc

    2726 NW 131st St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /38

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1025 Curtiss Dr, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,972

    Last Listing Agent Tashina Mckenzie McKenzie Realty, LLC

    1025 Curtiss Dr, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /30

      Est $517,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Arabia Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      825 Arabia Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rafael Falero LPT Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    2530 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home ready to move in! This well-maintained property features a bright and functional layout with updated kitchen cabinetry, spacious living areas, and tile flooring throughout. Enjoy a large backyard with plenty of room for entertaining, pets, or future expansion. The home also includes a dedicated laundry area and plenty of natural light. Conveniently

    Ana Silva United Realty Group Inc

    2530 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /2

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    725 Opa Locka Blvd Unit A, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Cozy Studio for rent, move-in ready. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, it's conveniently near I-95 and the Florida Turnpike and close to local schools, restaurants, and shopping. Just minutes from Amelia Earhart Park, and it's only a short drive to downtown Miami and beautiful Atlantic beaches.

    Rene Sanchez Blue Door Real Estate Group LLC

    725 Opa Locka Blvd Unit A, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /26

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1721 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,193

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Cruz Beachfront Realty Inc

    1721 NW 152nd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /8

      Est $367,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      2181 Rutland St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2181 Rutland St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yara Hernandez Canvas Real Estate

  • /20

    $459,900

    $39K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft

    2445 NW 162nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Beautifully home in Miami Gardens! This property features new roof, fresh interior and exterior paint, new flooring, updated baseboards, and refreshed landscaping, creating a clean and modern look throughout. Enjoy a large fenced yard with plenty of room for expansion, pool, boat parking, space for kids to play and endless possibilities. Move-in ready with great potential for homeowners or

    Danay Puebla Llanos Landan Realty LLC

    2445 NW 162nd Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /13

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4050 NW 135th St Unit 2-21, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Well maintained 2 bedroom and 1 bath apartment on a very quiet and peaceful community is ideally located in Opa-Locka with easy access to shopping, dinning, transit and many other near by amenities.

    Vivian Baez 4ever Homes Realty LLC

    4050 NW 135th St Unit 2-21, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /34

    $559,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2860 NW 164th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,902

    Last Listing Agent Ibel Martinez Rejoice Realty Group, Inc.

    2860 NW 164th Terrace, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /39

      Est $468,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      880 Oriental Blvd, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      880 Oriental Blvd, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meir Tenenbaum Cardinal Realty Group, LLC.

  • /26

    $749,900

    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    15801 NW 47th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Don't miss out on this multi-family with High Potential in Opa Locka. This property features 3 units that can produce great return. This property is perfectly positioned for long-term and short-term rental opportunities. Don't miss out on this incredible investment opportunity(Walk-thru video link attached). Owner financing available with great terms! Adjacent property also being sold!

    John Vergara Real Estate Sales Force

    15801 NW 47th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /10

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4050 NW 135th St Unit 89, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    This bright and private 1st-floor unit features a functional kitchen that opens to the dining area, and tile floors throughout. The spacious living room offers plenty of comfort. The unit includes two assigned parking spaces and a washer and dryer inside. Currently being freshly painted and undergoing improvements, it will be delivered in great condition. The building is ideally located just east

    Frank Cabrera Keller Williams Realty International Lifestyles

    4050 NW 135th St Unit 89, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /21

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    15600 NW 157th Street Rd, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,601

    Last Listing Agent Cinthya Aragon La Rosa Realty LLC

    15600 NW 157th Street Rd, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /16

      Est $457,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Dunad Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1015 Dunad Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Hanna Saint Blancard United Realty Group Inc

  • /16

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    4050 NW 135th St Unit 1511, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Cozy 3 bedroom 1 bath corner unit on 2nd floor. Open Kitchen. Tiles floors throughout, spacious living room. Upgraded bathroom and kitchen. This building complex is conveniently located just east of LeJeune Road. Easy access to I-95 and major highways. These units rarely come on the market for sale. 2 parking spaces. Washer Dryer in the unit. HOA has NO Reserves, 25% Down payment.

    Indira Lopez Axis Premiere Realty

    4050 NW 135th St Unit 1511, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /2

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2047 Lincoln Ave Unit 4, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath first-floor unit in Opa-locka featuring a clean, updated interior and a well-kept building. This move-in-ready home offers a comfortable layout, 1 assigned parking space, and additional street parking available. The unit and property are both well maintained, making it an excellent rental opportunity for tenants looking for a clean and convenient place to call home.

    Sergio Betancourt, P.A. Viceroy Real Estate LLC

    2047 Lincoln Ave Unit 4, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /38

    $520,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    16145 NW 28th Place, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,932

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Laster PA Elite Realty Partners, Inc.

    16145 NW 28th Place, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /32

      Est $538,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      17115 NW 49th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      17115 NW 49th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Henry Carlos Diez Quality Service Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    3103 NW 157th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Located on a quiet street, close to schools, major highways and shopping! Great backyard for entertaining. Less than a mile away to SR826, I95 and Turnpike. NO ASSOCIATION.

    Elda Cardo First Service Realty ERA

    3103 NW 157th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /22

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    15121 NW 29th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    MOVE IN SPECIAL! ONLY FIRST & SECURITY DEPOSIT REQUIRED TO LEASE ! Fully furnished 2-bedroom, 1-bath rental available for immediate occupancy! This move-in ready home includes water, electricity, WiFi, and cable in the monthly rent for added convenience. Features include updated interior spaces, comfortable living areas, ample parking, and a private outdoor area. Conveniently located near major

    Keyra Aybar Keys Homes & Land Realty LLC

    15121 NW 29th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /21

    $515,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2501 NW 162nd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,140

    Last Listing Agent Yudierkys Estepe Tower Team Realty, LLC

    2501 NW 162nd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /11

      Est $502,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      1750 NW 167th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1750 NW 167th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rodriguez Lifestyle International Realty

  • /4

    $269,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    15771 NW 17th Place, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    Value-add opportunity in one of South Florida’s fastest-growing cities. This 4-bedroom home sits on nearly 8,000 SF of land with Solid CBS construction with 1,418 SF of living space and a layout that offers real flexibility for today’s buyers. Located in Miami Gardens’ Bunche Park neighborhood — a community seeing increased buyer activity and rising values year over year. Just minutes from I-95,

    Raul Lora Real Estate Sales Force

    15771 NW 17th Place, Opa Locka, FL 33054
  • /13

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1920 Washington Ave Unit 5, Opa-Locka, FL 33054

    **RAPID MOVE IN AVAILABLE** Completely Remodeled 2 Bed 1 Bath apartment!! All Ages Welcome! No Association Approval Required!!! Quiet living in a nice community in Opa-Locka. Section 8 welcome. Don't miss your opportunity to live in an affordable Apartment! Newly remodeled apartments, close to restaurants and malls.

    Adam Dahari Adam Dahari P.A.

    1920 Washington Ave Unit 5, Opa-Locka, FL 33054
  • /18

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    15831 NW 29th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,126

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Quick Compass Florida, LLC

    15831 NW 29th Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054
    • /32

      Est $611,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      16101 NW 28th Place, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      16101 NW 28th Place, Opa Locka, FL 33054

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Neysa Morales González Martin Realty Group Corp

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home