1,239

Recently Sold Homes in 36561

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    0 River Rd Unit 11 342415, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $932,203 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 1,102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tucker Shaver Signature Properties

    0 River Rd Unit 11 342415, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /34

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    24230 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 3038, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Yarborough RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    24230 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 3038, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /40

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5501 Mobile Ave, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,833

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey King Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

    5501 Mobile Ave, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /26

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    27120 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2033, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Lynn Vicki Lynn Real Estate

    27120 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2033, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Sold Mar 29, 2026

    32167 Sandpiper Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Tew C Properties Sales & Managemen

    32167 Sandpiper Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /31

    $319,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4012 Blue Water Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sviatlana Shoemaker DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    4012 Blue Water Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /16

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    28290 Holder Rd Unit 91 unit 2, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $777,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Davis Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

    28290 Holder Rd Unit 91 unit 2, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /7

    $421,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    24160 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2056, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Mkwamba Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

    24160 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2056, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /75

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3840 Cotton Way, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $856/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,217,527

    Last Listing Agent Ken Crabtree Signature Properties

    3840 Cotton Way, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /22

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    26800 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 7A15, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,963

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Nelson Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    26800 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 7A15, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /6

    $395,250

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5362 (lot 3) Mississippi Ave Unit Lot 03, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • Land
    • 9,347 Sq Ft
    • $1,841,799 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 710 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Kaiser Kaiser Sotheby's Int-GS

  • /41

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    24522 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 5314, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,667

    Last Listing Agent The Carruth Team eXp Realty, LLC Gulf Shores Br

    24522 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 5314, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /54

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4688 Walker Ave Unit 13, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,195

    Last Listing Agent Tatyana Hall Waters Edge Realty

    4688 Walker Ave Unit 13, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    27501 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 210, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Daily RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    27501 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 210, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /26

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    28813 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 116, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,682

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Yarborough RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    28813 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 116, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /44

    $875,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    28250 Canal Rd Unit 207, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,867

    Last Listing Agent Lundy Sparks Pointe South

    28250 Canal Rd Unit 207, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /48

    $1,325,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    26200 Perdido Beach Blvd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,334

    Last Listing Agent Bartlett Lewis Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

    26200 Perdido Beach Blvd, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /36

    $1,125,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    28250 Canal Rd Unit 803, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,548

28250 Canal Rd Unit 803, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /28

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    29101 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 111, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,159

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Adelman Coldwell Banker Coastal Realty

    29101 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 111, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /90

    $1,000,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    26365 Martinique Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,592

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Rambo Realty Executives Gulf Coast

    26365 Martinique Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /50

    $695,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    28105 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit C211, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,020

    Last Listing Agent Ann Callegan RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    28105 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit C211, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /36

    $790,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    27225 Magnolia Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,562

    Last Listing Agent Toots Weaver

    27225 Magnolia Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /42

    $458,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    23970 Cottage Loop, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,326

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Leonard RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    23970 Cottage Loop, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /38

    $369,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    25293 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 25, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,666

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Rice RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    25293 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 25, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /47

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    23601 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit Site 24, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,828

    Last Listing Agent Jim Winton RV Resort Management LLC

  • /52

    $1,570,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    26350 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit C2505, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,571,839

    Last Listing Agent Angel Scott Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

    26350 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit C2505, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /32

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    26688 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 303, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Pate Signature Properties

    26688 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 303, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /39

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    24400 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 805 P41, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Chapman RE/MAX of Orange Beach

  • /63

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    23824 Cypress Park, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,679

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Fountain EXP REALTY,LLC

    23824 Cypress Park, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /53

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    23450 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 904, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $587/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyra Barmettler RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    23450 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 904, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /39

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    23972 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2104, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Jones RE/MAX Paradise

    23972 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2104, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /30

    $391,572

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4251 Lost Bay Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lost Bay

    4251 Lost Bay Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    26575 Martinique Dr Unit 3, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • Land
    • 11,674 Sq Ft
    • $2,145,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Peterson Coastal Living Properties, LLC

    26575 Martinique Dr Unit 3, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /53

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5344 Baldwin Ave, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 425 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,126

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Bushaw RE/MAX Paradise

    5344 Baldwin Ave, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /27

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    23094 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 107, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,165

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Reynolds RE/MAX Paradise

    23094 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 107, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /15

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    20 W Gate, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,763

20 W Gate, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /30

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    24522 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 3602, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $531/SF

    Current Estimated Value $514,023

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Beebe EXP REALTY,LLC

    24522 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 3602, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /31

    $384,572

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4260 Lost Bay Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lost Bay

    4260 Lost Bay Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /22

    $869,274

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5433 Mobile Ave, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 394 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,340

5433 Mobile Ave, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /46

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    23972 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2206, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Nagy RE/MAX Paradise

    23972 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2206, Orange Beach, AL 36561

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home