1,240

Recently Sold Homes in 36561

Section Image
  • /54

    $1,220,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    28250 Canal Rd Unit 403, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,934

    Last Listing Agent Donna Davis Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

    28250 Canal Rd Unit 403, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /44

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    23901 Cypress Crossing, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,857

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Wheeles Wheeles Realty

    23901 Cypress Crossing, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /23

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4628 Old Bay Ln, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,727

    Last Listing Agent Terra Warrington Keller Williams AGC Realty-Da

    4628 Old Bay Ln, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /12

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4688 Walker Ave Unit 47, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,696

    Last Listing Agent Vince Duffy Signature Properties

    4688 Walker Ave Unit 47, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /43

    $783,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5414 Wolfhead Ave, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,943

5414 Wolfhead Ave, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /2

    $830,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    29531 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 308, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $538/SF

    Current Estimated Value $869,759

    Last Listing Agent Outside Area Selling Agent PAR Outside Area Listing Office

    29531 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 308, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /30

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    22474 Beaver Creek Ln, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,133

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Yarborough RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    22474 Beaver Creek Ln, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /87

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    26350 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit C2406, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,611,590

    Last Listing Agent India Rushing Parson RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    26350 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit C2406, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /35

    $619,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    29101 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 303, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,851

    Last Listing Agent The Niel Group RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    29101 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 303, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /16

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    26802 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 609, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,599

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tampary Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    26802 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 609, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • 27980 Canal Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    $645,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    27980 Canal Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,419

    Last Listing Agent Laura R. Norton Wise Living Real Estate, LLC

    27980 Canal Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /32

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    26688 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 1403, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brant Bengtson Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    26688 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 1403, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /31

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    24568 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 6, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wilson RE/MAX of Gulf Shores

    24568 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 6, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /42

    $1,525,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    26302 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit D708, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99,900% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,584,137

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Hamner Hamner Real Estate, LLC

    26302 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit D708, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /45

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    28783 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 512N, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,319

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hutchinson RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    28783 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 512N, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /2

    $212,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    26643 Terry Cove Dr Unit 255, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • Land
    • 7,753 Sq Ft
    • $1,193,820 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carson Crouse Signature Properties

    26643 Terry Cove Dr Unit 255, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /42

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4851 Wharf Pkwy Unit 1116, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Grantham REMAX OF ORANGE BEACH-CANAL BR

    4851 Wharf Pkwy Unit 1116, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /45

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    30810 Ono North Loop W, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,396

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Malone Signature Properties

    30810 Ono North Loop W, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /58

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    66 Parks Edge, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,177

    Last Listing Agent Myranda Wulff RE/MAX Paradise

    66 Parks Edge, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /31

    $378,572

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4302 Lost Bay Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lost Bay

    4302 Lost Bay Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    25342 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 607, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,001

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Mcpherson

    25342 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 607, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /42

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    27120 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 12E4, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,148

    Last Listing Agent Tallon Connor Engel and Volkers Gulf Shores

    27120 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 12E4, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /52

    $2,275,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    31647 Shoal Water Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,326,970

    Last Listing Agent Michelle O'Dare Wise Living Real Estate, LLC

    31647 Shoal Water Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /36

    $790,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    29348 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 309, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,955

    Last Listing Agent Lance Steffek EXP REALTY,LLC

    29348 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 309, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /11

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    25351 Canal Rd Unit 22, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myranda Wulff RE/MAX Paradise

    25351 Canal Rd Unit 22, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4234 Lost Bay Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Lee DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    4234 Lost Bay Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /42

    $877,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    28103 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit B406, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 537 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,729

    Last Listing Agent Stan Szapiel Caribe Realty, Inc.

    28103 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit B406, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /8

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    23601 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 99, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Winton RV Resort Management LLC

    23601 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 99, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /49

    $507,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    24132 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 1043, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Harp RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    24132 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 1043, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 25, 2025

    23008 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 307, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hubbard Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    23008 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 307, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /25

    $387,685

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    24568 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,487

    Last Listing Agent Matt West RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    24568 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /58

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    24280 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 401-B, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan R. Bennett Beachball Properties

    24280 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 401-B, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /43

    $780,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4819 Osprey Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,847

    Last Listing Agent Shelia Johnson

    4819 Osprey Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /52

    $670,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    31158 Oak Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,284

    Last Listing Agent Lawanna & Johnny Sharpless Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

    31158 Oak Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /49

    $1,175,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    23450 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 1207, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

23450 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 1207, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /65

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    26115 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 7H, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,064

    Last Listing Agent Pam Patience Goode Realty, LLC

    26115 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 7H, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /42

    $787,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    25020 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 804B, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Harp RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    25020 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 804B, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /47

    $1,390,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    26688 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2402, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 397 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Foster Brett R/E Robinson Dev OB

    26688 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 2402, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /36

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2831 Salt Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Fountain DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    2831 Salt Dr, Orange Beach, AL 36561
  • /38

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    28828 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 903, Orange Beach, AL 36561

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 665 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,843

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Justice Levin Rinke Realty

    28828 Perdido Beach Blvd Unit 903, Orange Beach, AL 36561

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home