11,692

Homes in ZIP Code 92869

Section Image
  • 5744 E Creekside Ave Unit 9, Orange, CA 92869

    $499,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    5744 E Creekside Ave Unit 9, Orange, CA 92869

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $650/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,518

    Last Listing Agent Randee Nelson Keller Williams Realty

    5744 E Creekside Ave Unit 9, Orange, CA 92869
    • 4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 5, Orange, CA 92869

      Est $475,918 Not Listed For Sale

      4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 5, Orange, CA 92869

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 5, Orange, CA 92869

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $603/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Mortensen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $635,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft

    123 S Cross Creek Rd Unit A, Orange, CA 92869

    Tucked away in the Canyon Hills community of Orange, this 2 bed, 2 bath condo feels like a quiet retreat. Enjoy a prime spot beside a GREENBELT that adds extra privacy and a peaceful backdrop. When you’re ready to get out, you’re minutes from BEAUTIFUL HIKING TRAILS, great shopping, and everyday conveniences. Inside, the home is thoughtfully upgraded with VINYL FLOORING and STYLISH WINDOW

    Tawny Patrick Seven Gables Real Estate

    123 S Cross Creek Rd Unit A, Orange, CA 92869
  • 19041 E Avenida Palmar, Orange, CA 92869

    $1,090,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    19041 E Avenida Palmar, Orange, CA 92869

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,679

    Last Listing Agent George Barr HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    19041 E Avenida Palmar, Orange, CA 92869
    • 4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 93, Orange, CA 92869

      Est $455,815 Not Listed For Sale

      4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 93, Orange, CA 92869

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 93, Orange, CA 92869

      Last Sold Summary

      • $592/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Bogert First Team Real Estate

  • /4

    $1,325,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    233 S Esplanade St, Orange, CA 92869

    PRODUCING INCOME TRIPLEX. Here is your ideal investment property in the convenient city of Orange. This is a lucrative investment property. Total of three units. Property is located nearby major freeways, shopping, and all amenities. This is a highly desirable investment opportunity consisting of three units. Each unit is two bedrooms with one full bath and one half bath. Total of four garage

    Tony Phong First Team Real Estate

    233 S Esplanade St, Orange, CA 92869
  • 3139 E Chapman Ave Unit 14A, Orange, CA 92869

    $715,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3139 E Chapman Ave Unit 14A, Orange, CA 92869

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,058

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Armstrong @Vantage Real Estate

    3139 E Chapman Ave Unit 14A, Orange, CA 92869
    • 4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 83, Orange, CA 92869

      Est $464,283 Not Listed For Sale

      4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 83, Orange, CA 92869

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 83, Orange, CA 92869

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Befort First Team Real Estate

  • /28

    $1,375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    629 S Yorba St, Orange, CA 92869

    Fully remodeled single-story home in Orange featuring an open floor plan with updated kitchen, modern cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and stainless steel appliances. All new plumbing, interior and exterior paint, and updated fixtures throughout. Four bedrooms and two updated bathrooms, attached garage, and fenced front and back yards. Move-in ready and conveniently located near parks, shopping,

    Sabrina Ulicny Surterre Properties Inc

    629 S Yorba St, Orange, CA 92869
  • 20101 E Clark Ave, Orange, CA 92869

    $995,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    20101 E Clark Ave, Orange, CA 92869

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,154/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,573

    Last Listing Agent John Katnik Katnik Brothers R.E. Services

    20101 E Clark Ave, Orange, CA 92869
    • 4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 7, Orange, CA 92869

      Est $478,149 Not Listed For Sale

      4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 7, Orange, CA 92869

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 7, Orange, CA 92869

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $615/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kim Real Broker

  • /2

    $1,300,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    6003 E Yorktown Cir, Orange, CA 92869

    If you are seeking peace, privacy, a beautiful neighborhood, and a fabulous view, this exceptional single-story home behind the gates of the highly coveted Colony community is a rare opportunity. Situated on a cul-de-sac within an enclave of 28 homes, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers true pride of ownership, a functional single level layout with no interior steps, and vaulted ceilings that

    Karen Johnson North Hills Realty

    6003 E Yorktown Cir, Orange, CA 92869
  • 148 N Mine Canyon Rd Unit C, Orange, CA 92869

    $463,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    148 N Mine Canyon Rd Unit C, Orange, CA 92869

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,019

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Theodossis Bullock Russell RE Services

    148 N Mine Canyon Rd Unit C, Orange, CA 92869
    • 4730 E Washington Ave, Orange, CA 92869

      Est $917,664 Not Listed For Sale

      4730 E Washington Ave, Orange, CA 92869

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4730 E Washington Ave, Orange, CA 92869

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $881,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Arrieta Kase Real Estate

  • /72

    $4,445,000 Open Sat 1PM - 4PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,438 Sq Ft

    7722 E Sandberg Ln, Orange, CA 92869

    Privately gated custom estate set high on a hill in the equestrian community of Orange Park Acres, offering stunning views, exceptional privacy, and over 6,400 sq ft on a 50,000+ square foot lot with room to expand. Charming front porch entry opens to a bright, open floor plan with formal living and dining rooms, crown molding, and walls of windows/doors overlooking the beautifully landscaped

    Jen McKeen BHHS CA Properties

    7722 E Sandberg Ln, Orange, CA 92869
  • 476 N Richard St, Orange, CA 92869

    $1,195,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    476 N Richard St, Orange, CA 92869

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $695/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,756

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gruzdis eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    476 N Richard St, Orange, CA 92869
    • 8215 E White Oak Ridge Unit 72, Orange, CA 92869

      Est $740,251 Not Listed For Sale

      8215 E White Oak Ridge Unit 72, Orange, CA 92869

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8215 E White Oak Ridge Unit 72, Orange, CA 92869

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Pattenaude Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

  • /25

    $1,099,999 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    338 S James St, Orange, CA 92869

    Welcome to this tastefully reimagined home offering refined design and modern comfort in the city of Orange. This beautifully remodeled residence showcases an open-concept kitchen and living area, updated bathrooms, and new flooring throughout, thoughtfully arranged within a versatile floor plan featuring two distinct living rooms highlighted by upgraded fireplaces. The backyard offers an

    Christian Miranda West Capital Real Estate

    338 S James St, Orange, CA 92869
  • 861 N Red Robin St, Orange, CA 92869

    $1,695,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    861 N Red Robin St, Orange, CA 92869

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,094

    Last Listing Agent Shariee Dunn BHHS CA Properties

    861 N Red Robin St, Orange, CA 92869
    • /2

      Est $1,242,461 Not Listed For Sale

      1314 N Cannon St, Orange, CA 92869

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1314 N Cannon St, Orange, CA 92869

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $650/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000

      Last Listing Agent Gonzalo Gonzalez Vylla Home, Inc.

  • /39

    $1,450,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    7435 E Calico Trail, Orange, CA 92869

    Step into this stunningly reimagined single-level home located on a quiet cul-de-sac within the gated community of Broadmoor in Orange. Just five homes away from the community’s private equestrian facility and barn, this property blends modern design with the unique lifestyle Broadmoor is known for. From the moment you arrive, a spacious private courtyard creates a warm and inviting entrance.

    Gabe Cole Real Broker

    7435 E Calico Trail, Orange, CA 92869
  • 5722 E Stillwater Ave Unit 58, Orange, CA 92869

    $493,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5722 E Stillwater Ave Unit 58, Orange, CA 92869

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,768

    Last Listing Agent NORA STREET COLDWELL BANKER ASSOC BRKR/CL

    5722 E Stillwater Ave Unit 58, Orange, CA 92869
    • 4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 68, Orange, CA 92869

      Est $490,390 Not Listed For Sale

      4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 68, Orange, CA 92869

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 68, Orange, CA 92869

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Krah Circle Real Estate

  • /53

    $1,099,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    230 N Shasta St, Orange, CA 92869

    Welcome to 230 N Shasta St, a beautifully reimagined single-story home located in one of Orange’s most desirable and established neighborhoods. Set on an expansive approximately 8,000 square foot lot at the end of a cul-de-sac, this fully renovated residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,620 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending modern upgrades with

    Adam Brett Freilich Adam Brett Freilich, Broker

    230 N Shasta St, Orange, CA 92869
  • 4225 E Court Ave, Orange, CA 92869

    $850,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4225 E Court Ave, Orange, CA 92869

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,534

    Last Listing Agent Julie O'Boyle Prime Home Realty

    4225 E Court Ave, Orange, CA 92869
    • /15

      Est $431,853 Not Listed For Sale

      4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 12, Orange, CA 92869

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 12, Orange, CA 92869

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

  • /39

    $1,195,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    4024 E Del Valle Ave, Orange, CA 92869

    Welcome to the influential home tract. This 5-bedroom 3-bath has a very functional floorplan. The semi-circular driveway leads to an oversized 2 car garage with laundry and direct access into the home or the staircase to the upstairs featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath with a wall of storage and built-ins. Great area to have separate living quarters with a door! The formal entry leads to a large

    Albert Ricci Ricci Realty

    4024 E Del Valle Ave, Orange, CA 92869
  • 3123 E La Veta Ave, Orange, CA 92869

    $1,399,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3123 E La Veta Ave, Orange, CA 92869

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,019

    Last Listing Agent Bill Etchegaray Century 21 Affiliated

    3123 E La Veta Ave, Orange, CA 92869
    • 5124 E Almond Ave, Orange, CA 92869

      Not Listed For Sale

      5124 E Almond Ave, Orange, CA 92869

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5124 E Almond Ave, Orange, CA 92869

      Last Sold Summary

      • $535/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Silvia Milligan First Team Real Estate

  • /11

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 25,582 Sq Ft
    • $766,218 per Acre

    5242 E Lomita Ave, Orange, CA 92869

    This is a great VIEW lot. View of city lights and Catalina!

    Debbie Ferrari Keller Williams OC Coastal Realty

    5242 E Lomita Ave, Orange, CA 92869
  • 5846 E Creekside Ave Unit 11, Orange, CA 92869

    $700,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5846 E Creekside Ave Unit 11, Orange, CA 92869

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,753

    Last Listing Agent Joan Befort First Team Real Estate

    5846 E Creekside Ave Unit 11, Orange, CA 92869
    • 242 S Crawford Canyon Unit 29, Orange, CA 92869

      Est $898,882 Not Listed For Sale

      242 S Crawford Canyon Unit 29, Orange, CA 92869

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      242 S Crawford Canyon Unit 29, Orange, CA 92869

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $603/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Concolino Main Beach Realty

  • /72

    $3,598,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft

    10533 Morada, Orange, CA 92869

    Discover an extraordinary opportunity to own one of Orange Park Acres most impressive gated estates. This newly reimagined 3,460 sq ft architectural showpiece blends refined design, privacy, and modern luxury in a tranquil countryside setting. A dramatic 22-foot custom gate opens to an expansive driveway designed to accommodate guests with ease. The striking exterior showcases a turret-style

    Kenneth Le Alliance West Realty

    10533 Morada, Orange, CA 92869
  • 511 S Loretta Dr, Orange, CA 92869

    $975,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    511 S Loretta Dr, Orange, CA 92869

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $988/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,029

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Van Zee Seven Gables Real Estate

    511 S Loretta Dr, Orange, CA 92869
    • 4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 11, Orange, CA 92869

      Est $462,762 Not Listed For Sale

      4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 11, Orange, CA 92869

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 11, Orange, CA 92869

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charisse Okamoto Caliber Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $1,468,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft

    256 N Quail Ln, Orange, CA 92869

    Welcome to this Magnificent Home located in a Desirable Orange County Neighborhood! Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this stunning residence features a beautifully designed living space, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath, an exceptional floor plan filled with natural light and timeless charm. From the moment you enter, you’ll be impressed by the soaring vaulted ceilings, elegant architectural details, new

    Micaela Gaxiola Re/Max Partners

    256 N Quail Ln, Orange, CA 92869
  • 3339 E Hammond Cir Unit D, Orange, CA 92869

    $825,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3339 E Hammond Cir Unit D, Orange, CA 92869

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,756

    Last Listing Agent Edith Israel Keller Williams Realty

    3339 E Hammond Cir Unit D, Orange, CA 92869
    • 4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 88, Orange, CA 92869

      Est $479,126 Not Listed For Sale

      4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 88, Orange, CA 92869

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4900 E Chapman Ave Unit 88, Orange, CA 92869

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Befort First Team Real Estate

  • /55

    $1,250,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    590 N Espanita St, Orange, CA 92869

    Welcome home to this stunning single-story, four-bedroom house, ideally situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. This property boasts an expansive lot with multiple areas perfect for year-round entertaining and ample storage capabilities. Inside, both the living room and family room feature soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light, contributing to a bright and airy atmosphere,

    Lisa Bayley HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    590 N Espanita St, Orange, CA 92869
  • 4433 E Justice Cir, Orange, CA 92869

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4433 E Justice Cir, Orange, CA 92869

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,180

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Milanes The Realty Group

    4433 E Justice Cir, Orange, CA 92869

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home