1,867

Recently Sold Orange County NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $327,490 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2300 Red Oak Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,745

    Last Listing Agent Eliran Eldori United Realty Group Inc

    2300 Red Oak Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /42

    $380,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    830 James J Freeland Memorial Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Stone Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    830 James J Freeland Memorial Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /54

    $2,400,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4937 Taproot Ln, Durham, NC 27705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,683,090

    Last Listing Agent Connie Semans Inhabit Real Estate

    4937 Taproot Ln, Durham, NC 27705
  • /27

    $440,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    623 Heartpine Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,963

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tuck Compass -- Raleigh

    623 Heartpine Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /68

    $743,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    105 Rossburn Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,612

    Last Listing Agent Kim Solomon Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    105 Rossburn Way, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /3

    $45,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    L277-278 N 10th St, Mebane, NC 27302

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $97,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Johnson Allen Realty World Carolina Prop

    L277-278 N 10th St, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /15

    $300,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5410 Us 70, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,045

    Last Listing Agent candy plumley Connection Realty LLC

    5410 Us 70, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /25

    $471,163 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1122 Winding Springs, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Oakwood

    1122 Winding Springs, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /42

    $430,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    401 Summit Trail Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,583

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ellis Real Estate By Design

    401 Summit Trail Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /35

    $1,008,637 Sold May 30, 2025

    140 W Franklin St Unit 800, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $925/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,500

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Kopp Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    140 W Franklin St Unit 800, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /45

    $565,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6916 Morrow Mill Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,594

    Last Listing Agent Laura Grace Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    6916 Morrow Mill Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /64

    $400,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    8891 N Carolina 157, Rougemont, NC 27572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Prillaman Keller Williams Realty Cary

    8891 N Carolina 157, Rougemont, NC 27572
  • /15

    $875,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    465 Claremont Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,985

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc.

    465 Claremont Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • 400 Davie Rd Unit 57, Carrboro, NC 27510

    $235,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    400 Davie Rd Unit 57, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,346

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Greaves Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    400 Davie Rd Unit 57, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /40

    $615,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    109 Crane Meadow Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,841

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Delgado Redfin Corporation

    109 Crane Meadow Place, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /47

    $451,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1751 Riverside Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,023

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hanks The Real Estate Co. NC | VA

    1751 Riverside Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /38

    $386,875 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2920 Ode Turner Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,412

    Last Listing Agent Melissa White Keller Williams Central

    2920 Ode Turner Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /65

    $927,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    614 Churchill Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,329

    Last Listing Agent Candy Owens Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    614 Churchill Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /46

    $535,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    132 Fiori Hill Dr S, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,957

    Last Listing Agent Heather Holcombe Eaton Real Estate Services LLC

    132 Fiori Hill Dr S, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /4

    $315,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    114 Collins Ave, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $1,211,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lana Pierce Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    114 Collins Ave, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /44

    $700,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1600 Valley Creek Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,149

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gularte Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1600 Valley Creek Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /44

    $889,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2038 Kelsey Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,145

    Last Listing Agent Joe Wolf Drees Homes

    2038 Kelsey Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3821 Planters Trail, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,931

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Sweatt Sweatt Realty, LLC

    3821 Planters Trail, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /3

    $270,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1807 Old Lystra Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $79,646 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 413 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,468

    Last Listing Agent Cowan Griffin Carolina Realty Of Chapel Hill

    1807 Old Lystra Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /19

    $170,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    108 N Hillsborough Ave, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,652

    Last Listing Agent Leo Murphy Movil Realty

    108 N Hillsborough Ave, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /49

    $600,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    200 W Corbin St, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,975

    Last Listing Agent Chris Culbreth Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    200 W Corbin St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /64

    $1,025,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    118 Sanderway Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,968

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Grable Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    118 Sanderway Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /44

    $403,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    505 Great Eno Path, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,058

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bakst Real Estate Experts

    505 Great Eno Path, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /43

    $529,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    404 S Camellia St, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,880

    Last Listing Agent Wendy tanson Nest Realty of the Triangle

    404 S Camellia St, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /28

    $1,075,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    804 Old Mill Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,523

    Last Listing Agent Jen Teel Inhabit Real Estate

    804 Old Mill Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • /46

    $460,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    603 Gentry Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,702

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hope Keller Williams Legacy

    603 Gentry Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /19

    $259,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    503 E Graham St, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,447

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Sweatt Sweatt Realty, LLC

    503 E Graham St, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /32

    $775,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    215 Hopesworth Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,800

    Last Listing Agent Armand Lenchek EXP Realty LLC

    215 Hopesworth Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /40

    $565,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3418 Carriage Trail, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,225

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Bell Mark Stone Properties LLC

    3418 Carriage Trail, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /52

    $453,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    444 Claremont Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,312

    Last Listing Agent Inna Shapiro Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    444 Claremont Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  • /46

    $725,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1502 Spring Overlook Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,822

    Last Listing Agent Julia Cocowitch LPT Realty, LLC

    1502 Spring Overlook Ln, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /26

    $575,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    112 Old Bridge Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,770

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    112 Old Bridge Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    113 Duchess Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,293

    Last Listing Agent Eric Jackson Coldwell Banker HPW

    113 Duchess Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /23

    $250,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3405 Ode Turner Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,692

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McGraw McGraw Properties

    3405 Ode Turner Rd, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /41

    $400,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    100 Virginia Lee Ln, Efland, NC 27243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,823

    Last Listing Agent Eric Burns COLDWELL BANKER HOWARD PERRY & WALSTON

    100 Virginia Lee Ln, Efland, NC 27243

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home