33,006

Orange County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $248,490 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5670 Wood Duck Dr, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    5670 Wood Duck Dr, Orange, TX 77632
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2318 Inwood Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2318 Inwood Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Sanders RE/MAX

  • /3

    $256,100

    $13K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    18605 Henley Way, Orange, TX 77630

    This Dogwood IV-B has an open floor plan with upgraded cabinets, stainless appliances with a gas range & undermount cabinet lighting. Special plan features include kitchen island & walk-in pantry, single bowl sink in kitchen and undermount sinks throughout, vinyl plank flooring in living room, halls and all wet areas, 2 walk-in closets, garden tub & separate shower in primary suite, LED lighting

    Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Pros.

    18605 Henley Way, Orange, TX 77630
  • /27

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6071 Broussard Cir, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMES GRUBBS Summers Cook & Company

    6071 Broussard Cir, Orange, TX 77632
    • /23

      Est $124,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      1090 Central Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1090 Central Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Cook SWE Homes

  • /31

    $215,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    1902 W Luther Dr, Orange, TX 77632

    Welcome to this beautifully updated single-story brick ranch located in LCM School District and situated on nearly half an acre with mature trees and generous outdoor space. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout with transitional styling and modern farmhouse accents throughout. The living area features vaulted ceilings with exposed beam, a white brick fireplace, and laminate

    PIERRE NEAL Connect Realty

    1902 W Luther Dr, Orange, TX 77632
  • /27

    $132,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    265 Beach St, Vidor, TX 77662

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,636

    Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

    265 Beach St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /2

      Est $212,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Orange St, Vidor, TX 77662

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      250 Orange St, Vidor, TX 77662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

  • /22

    $240,385

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft

    5600 Canvasback Dr, Orange, TX 77632

    The Ashburn floorplan at Reserve at Mallard Lakes in Orange, Texas is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home coveringapproximately 1,263 sq. ft. The 2-car garage ensures plenty of space for vehicles and storage. In this floorplan, you’ll find a home thatmakes the most of its space. The kitchen features beautiful shaker-style cabinetry with granite countertops as it flows into the dining

    Jonathan Woodruff D.R. Horton-Texas, LTD

    5600 Canvasback Dr, Orange, TX 77632
  • /20

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    290 Circle Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,868

    Last Listing Agent Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Professionals

    290 Circle Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /40

      Est $390,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      4418 Hillbrook Dr, Orange, TX 77632

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4418 Hillbrook Dr, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

  • /2

    $259,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    Trillium IV B Plan at Little Cypress Grove, Orange, TX 77632

    Introducing the Trillium IV B floor plan by DSLD Homes, offering an ideal combination of energy-efficient living and stylish design. With 1,848 square feet of living space and a total area of 2,459 square feet, this home is designed for families seeking a spacious, functional, and comfortable environment.The open floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating an inviting and

    DSLD Homes Builder
    6601 Little Cypress Loop Unit 37026125, Orange, TX 77632
  • /36

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    795 Yale St, Vidor, TX 77662

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,904

    Last Listing Agent Christy Buck Infinity Real Estate Group

    795 Yale St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /28

      $136,649 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1429 Bassett St, Orange, TX 77632

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1429 Bassett St, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marie Lane NB Elite Realty

  • /24

    $214,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    960 Dugas St, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers thoughtful and practical features throughout. The updated kitchen is equipped with a gas range and opens into comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living. Fresh paint gives the home a bright, move-in ready feel, while built-ins in every closet provide exceptional storage and organization. A newer roof, water heater

    Brandi Downs Lange Realty Group -- 9014834

    960 Dugas St, Bridge City, TX 77611
  • /6

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3911 Fm 1136, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,432

    Last Listing Agent Cody Scurlock Keller Williams Summit

    3911 Fm 1136, Orange, TX 77632
    • /40

      Est $240,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      1242 Bassett St, Orange, TX 77632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1242 Bassett St, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 330 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

  • /2

    $256,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    Quintessa III A Plan at Little Cypress Grove, Orange, TX 77632

    Welcome to the Quintessa III A an expertly designed 1,764 sq ft New Construction home by DSLD Homes that blends modern convenience, thoughtful design, and long-term efficiency. As part of DSLDs collection of Energy Star Certified New Homes, this plan offers exceptional comfort, durability, and value for todays homeowners.The heart of the Quintessa III A is its spacious open floor plan, providing

    DSLD Homes Builder
    6601 Little Cypress Loop Unit 37026099, Orange, TX 77632
  • /32

    $226,160 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3400 Canvasback Dr, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Reserve at Mallard Lakes

    3400 Canvasback Dr, Orange, TX 77632
    • /27

      Est $183,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      1474 Huntsman St, Orange, TX 77632

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1474 Huntsman St, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DALLESHIA GROGAN Connect Realty.com

  • /20

    $254,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    591 Suncrest Dr, Orange, TX 77630

    Oh, what a charmer! This home can accommodate that growing family! Split floor plan with updates galore! Wonderful size living room that features recessed lighting tray ceiling, crown molding and laminate flooring. The kitchen has the most beautiful marble style quartz countertops with a subway tile backsplash that has a sparkling shine! Complete with stainless steel appliances and a spacious

    Candace Mulhollan RE/MAX ONE - Orange County

    591 Suncrest Dr, Orange, TX 77630
  • /29

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3381 Carpenter Rd, Orange, TX 77630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,165

    Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

    3381 Carpenter Rd, Orange, TX 77630
    • /36

      Est $298,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      7610 Raintree Ln, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7610 Raintree Ln, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karisa Tinsley JLA Realty

  • /20

    $268,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    915 Sawmill Rd, Vidor, TX 77662

    Spacious and beautifully updated, this 2,000 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths in a highly sought-after area. The large, modern kitchen provides plenty of room for cooking and gathering, while two separate living areas give you flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or working from home. Situated on a desirable corner lot with over an acre of land, this property offers both privacy

    Amanda Green JLA Realty

    915 Sawmill Rd, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /8

    $92,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5865 Hudnall Rd, Orange, TX 77632

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $30,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skylar Webster Connect Realty.com

    5865 Hudnall Rd, Orange, TX 77632
    • /35

      Est $293,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      1814 Chimney Rock Dr, Orange, TX 77630

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1814 Chimney Rock Dr, Orange, TX 77630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Roca Real Broker, LLC

  • /21

    $258,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    865 Dundee Dr, Vidor, TX 77662

    Brand new construction home located in Wexford Park, out of city limits yet minutes from shopping, restaurants and schools. Beautifulfarmhouse vibes with all the modern touches. High ceilings, recessed lighting, crown moulding, open concept, kitchen with oversizedisland allows for multiple barstools to create a clean breakfast space. Split floorplan, nice halltree/storage bench right off the

    Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

    865 Dundee Dr, Vidor, TX 77662
  • /6

    $291,180 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1100 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,565

1100 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632
    • /22

      Est $295,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      6630 Burdine St, Orange, TX 77632

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6630 Burdine St, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Scarborough Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /39

    $340,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft

    167 Ridgewood St, Bridge City, TX 77611

    This beauty in Bridge City offers an abundance of desirable features! The home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, showcasing an open-concept design that seamlessly integrates the den, kitchen, and dining area. Additionally, it includes a separate living room & breakfast room, all with elegant tile flooring. The kitchen is equipped with a stainless-steel appliances, a pantry, quartz

    Heather Lange Lange Realty Group -- 9014834

    167 Ridgewood St, Bridge City, TX 77611
  • /22

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1140 Mitzi St, Vidor, TX 77662

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,059

    Last Listing Agent Holly Petrie RE/MAX Pro

    1140 Mitzi St, Vidor, TX 77662
    • /2

      Est $222,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      7721 Juanita St, Orange, TX 77632

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7721 Juanita St, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hughes American Real Estate Orange

  • /30

    $229,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    3010 Kelly St, Orange, TX 77630

    Beautiful, Timeless Traditional Home In Pristine Condition Filled With An Abundance Of Natural Lighting That Brings The Outdoors In!! This spacious layout offers two living areas and two dining areas- perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The oversized kitchen and breakfast area is a true showstopper, featuring custom cabinets, a large island and generous storage and workspace- ideal

    Debbie Hughes American Real Estate - Orange

    3010 Kelly St, Orange, TX 77630
  • /27

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2810 Chasse Ridge Dr, Orange, TX 77632

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,842

2810 Chasse Ridge Dr, Orange, TX 77632
    • /30

      Est $194,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      7619 Chauncy St, Orange, TX 77632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7619 Chauncy St, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Manette Guillory FYI Realty - Katy

  • /3

    $268,093

    $9K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    6745 Ashby Way, Orange, TX 77630

    The "Trilliam" model by DSLD Homes offers a 3 bedroom and 2 bath open floor plan. Special features include Stainless Electric Range, dishwasher & vented micro hood; granite countertops throughout, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring in living area, halls, and wet areas with carpet in bedrooms; ceiling fans in the living area and master bedroom, Matte black plumbing fixtures and more! Also, covered patio,

    Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Pros.

    6745 Ashby Way, Orange, TX 77630
  • /22

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    407 Calvin Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,825

    Last Listing Agent Scarlett Brekel Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    407 Calvin Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611
    • /25

      Est $232,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      6405 Johnson Rd, Orange, TX 77632

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6405 Johnson Rd, Orange, TX 77632

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $119,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $222,037 per Acre

    1015 Drake Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611

    Beautiful .54 lot in Dishon Plantation ready for your new home. Property features a boat slip for boating enthusiasts, additional highlights include a bulkhead. Conveniently located close to town, you're just minutes from top-rated schools, restaurants, and local amenities. Don't miss this opportunity to build your dream home in a growing, well-located neighborhood with water access.

    EVALENA MAGNUSON American Real Estate - Orange

    1015 Drake Dr, Bridge City, TX 77611
  • /6

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1355 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,379

1355 Little Cypress Loop, Orange, TX 77632

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home